
U19 League
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4 | +29 | 24 | WWWWW | 3.00 | 50% | 50% | 4.13 | 100% | 100% | 4.63 | ||
| 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 19 | WLWLW | 2.11 | 11% | 67% | 2.22 | 89% | 56% | 3.22 | ||
| 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 18 | WWWLW | 2.00 | 33% | 56% | 2.22 | 89% | 67% | 3.44 | ||
| 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 14 | WLDWL | 1.75 | 25% | 75% | 1.63 | 100% | 50% | 3.00 | ||
| 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | LLWWD | 1.56 | 22% | 67% | 1.44 | 78% | 56% | 2.78 | ||
| 6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 13 | LDLLW | 1.44 | 11% | 67% | 1.44 | 89% | 78% | 3.22 | ||
| 7 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 12 | WWWLL | 1.33 | 22% | 44% | 1.00 | 89% | 44% | 2.33 | ||
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | LDWLD | 1.38 | 13% | 63% | 1.25 | 88% | 63% | 2.63 | ||
| 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | LWDDD | 1.25 | 13% | 75% | 1.25 | 88% | 50% | 2.63 | ||
| 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | DWLWW | 1.11 | 22% | 67% | 1.22 | 78% | 78% | 3.33 | ||
| 11 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 | LDLWD | 1.00 | 11% | 56% | 0.78 | 78% | 33% | 2.11 | ||
| 12 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 8 | LLDLL | 0.89 | 0% | 100% | 1.33 | 100% | 78% | 4.00 | ||
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 6 | LLLWL | 0.67 | 11% | 67% | 1.00 | 78% | 67% | 3.00 | ||
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 6 | WLLWL | 0.67 | 0% | 89% | 1.22 | 100% | 100% | 3.56 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Table Analysis
As of Round 9 in the U19 League (Ukraine) 2026/27, Rukh Vynnyky U19 lead the table with 24 points from 8 matches. Dynamo Kyiv U19 are second, 5 points behind. At the other end, Kolos Kovalivka U19 sit bottom with 6 points in the relegation zone.
Across 61 matches, the U19 League averages 3.13 goals per game — above the European average of 2.7 goals per game. Both teams scored (BTTS) in 67% of fixtures — typical of an open, attacking league. Over 2.5 goals were recorded in 66% of matches.
Home sides have won 52% of matches, with 15% drawn and 33% going to away teams. Home advantage is a decisive factor in this league. A. Fedorenko (Dynamo Kyiv U19) is the top scorer with 7 goals.