
Liga MX U21
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 31 | WWWWW | 2.82 | 45% | 55% | 1.91 | 82% | 45% | 2.45 | ||
| 2 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 30 | DWWWW | 2.73 | 36% | 55% | 1.91 | 73% | 45% | 2.55 | ||
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 21 | DWLWW | 1.91 | 45% | 55% | 1.64 | 64% | 55% | 2.55 | ||
| 4 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 19 | DWLDL | 1.73 | 36% | 55% | 1.55 | 64% | 55% | 2.45 | ||
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 18 | DWLLW | 1.64 | 36% | 45% | 1.55 | 73% | 45% | 2.45 | ||
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 18 | DLLWW | 1.64 | 36% | 36% | 1.09 | 64% | 36% | 2.18 | ||
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 16 | WLLLL | 1.45 | 18% | 73% | 1.73 | 91% | 64% | 2.91 | ||
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 16 | WLDDL | 1.45 | 45% | 45% | 1.09 | 64% | 9% | 1.55 | ||
| 9 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 16 | DDLLW | 1.45 | 27% | 45% | 0.91 | 55% | 9% | 1.55 | ||
| 10 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 16 | LLWDD | 1.45 | 27% | 73% | 1.73 | 82% | 64% | 3.27 | ||
| 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 15 | LDDWW | 1.36 | 27% | 55% | 1.55 | 73% | 45% | 3.09 | ||
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 14 | LDLWD | 1.27 | 36% | 45% | 1.00 | 64% | 36% | 2.00 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 13 | WLWLL | 1.30 | 30% | 60% | 1.80 | 90% | 70% | 3.40 | ||
| 14 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 13 | DDWDW | 1.18 | 9% | 73% | 1.09 | 73% | 36% | 2.00 | ||
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 | WLLDL | 0.91 | 36% | 27% | 1.18 | 73% | 36% | 2.27 | ||
| 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 9 | DDWLL | 0.82 | 27% | 45% | 0.91 | 55% | 27% | 1.82 | ||
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 7 | DWDDL | 0.64 | 9% | 55% | 0.91 | 82% | 45% | 2.64 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 6 | LLLWL | 0.60 | 10% | 40% | 1.20 | 90% | 50% | 3.10 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Table Analysis
As of Round 11 in the Liga MX U21 (Mexico) 2026/27, Toluca U21 lead the table with 31 points from 11 matches. Club Leon U21 are second, 1 point behind. At the other end, Queretaro U21 sit bottom with 6 points in the relegation zone.
Across 98 matches, the Liga MX U21 averages 2.45 goals per game. Both teams scored (BTTS) in 52% of fixtures. Over 2.5 goals were recorded in 43% of matches.
Home sides have won 35% of matches, with 36% drawn and 30% going to away teams. Away teams perform strongly, with home advantage less pronounced than usual. null (Atl. San Luis U21) is the top scorer with 31 goals.