MatchPulse
← Back
2. SNL
Slovenia

2. SNL

In Progress
80/128
Matches Played
63% Completed
2.93
Avg Goals
55%
Over 2.5
48%
BTTS
Home Wins 60%Draws 18%Away Wins 23%
Standings
# ▴ClubMPWDLGFGAGDPtsFormPPGCSBTTSGF/g1.5+2.5+AVG
1Tabor Sežana10811217+1425
WLWWW
2.5070%30%2.1050%50%2.80
2Beltinci107122812+1622
DWWWW
2.2040%60%2.8090%80%4.00
3Triglav10712205+1522
WWDWW
2.2060%20%2.0070%40%2.50
4Jesenice105231814+417
WWWLD
1.7030%40%1.80100%60%3.20
5Slovan Ljubljana105231416-217
DLWWD
1.7020%50%1.4080%70%3.00
6Ilirija105141711+616
LWLLW
1.6050%40%1.7070%50%2.80
7Rudar105051917+215
WWWLL
1.5020%50%1.9090%60%3.60
8Bilje105051822-415
WLLWL
1.5020%70%1.80100%80%4.00
9Dekani1043376+115
DWWLW
1.5060%10%0.7040%20%1.30
10Bistrica104241315-214
WLLWD
1.4020%50%1.3070%50%2.80
11Dren Vrhnika104241013-314
DWLDL
1.4030%30%1.0060%40%2.30
12Primorje102441116-510
LLDDD
1.0020%70%1.1080%50%2.70
13Krško10235817-99
LLWDL
0.9020%40%0.8070%40%2.50
14Krka102171018-87
WLLLL
0.7030%50%1.0080%70%2.80
15Dravinja101271025-155
LWLLD
0.500%80%1.0090%60%3.50
16Brežice100371020-103
LLLDD
0.300%70%1.0080%60%3.00
PromotionRelegation

MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game

Table Analysis

As of Round 10 in the 2. SNL (Slovenia) 2026/27, Tabor Sežana lead the table with 25 points from 10 matches. Beltinci are second, 3 points behind. At the other end, Brežice sit bottom with 3 points, alongside Dravinja in the relegation zone.

Across 80 matches, the 2. SNL averages 2.93 goals per game. Both teams scored (BTTS) in 48% of fixtures. Over 2.5 goals were recorded in 55% of matches.

Home sides have won 60% of matches, with 18% drawn and 23% going to away teams. Home advantage is a decisive factor in this league. null (Tabor Sežana) is the top scorer with 15 goals.

⚽ Goal Statistics2. SNL 2026/27 · 80 matches
2.93
Goals / Match
1.83Home
1.10Away
Goals by 15-min interval
33
34
44
33
38
48
0-1516-3031-4546-6061-7576-90
48%1st Half
52%2nd Half
30.8'
Min / Goal
234 goals · 80 matches
+25%
Home ATK Advantage
Scores more than league avg
53%
Clean Sheets
42 of 80 matches
+25%
Home DEF Advantage
Concedes less than league avg
48%
Both Teams Scored
38 of 80 matches
Over / Under — First Half
Over 0.5
73.8%
Under 0.5
26.3%
Over 1.5
43.8%
Under 1.5
56.3%
Over 2.5
20%
Under 2.5
80%
Over 3.5
3.8%
Under 3.5
96.3%
Over 4.5
1.3%
Under 4.5
98.8%
Frequent Total Goals — First Half
1G
30% / 24×
0G
26.3% / 21×
2G
23.8% / 19×
3G
16.3% / 13×
4G
2.5% / 2×
Frequent Scorelines — First Half
0-0
26.3% / 21×
1-0
23.8% / 19×
2-0
11.3% / 9×
2-1
11.3% / 9×
1-1
8.8% / 7×
Over / Under — Full Time
Over 0.5
91.3%
Under 0.5
8.8%
Over 1.5
76.3%
Under 1.5
23.8%
Over 2.5
55%
Under 2.5
45%
Over 3.5
37.5%
Under 3.5
62.5%
Over 4.5
21.3%
Under 4.5
78.8%
Frequent Total Goals — Full Time
2G
21.3% / 17×
3G
17.5% / 14×
4G
16.3% / 13×
1G
15% / 12×
5G
11.3% / 9×
Frequent Scorelines — Full Time
1-0
12.5% / 10×
2-0
10% / 8×
0-0
8.8% / 7×
3-1
8.8% / 7×
2-1
8.8% / 7×
Top Scorers
6⚽
6⚽
5
E. Krupic
Jesenice
⚽
5
A. Antolin
Beltinci
⚽
5
T. Cuk
Ilirija
⚽
4
G. Giacchino
Jesenice
⚽
4
L. Marinic
Bilje
⚽