MatchPulse
← Back
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
Spain

Tercera División RFEF - Group 1

In Progress
54/189
Matches Played
29% Completed
2.61
Avg Goals
44%
Over 2.5
56%
BTTS
Home Wins 37%Draws 26%Away Wins 37%
Standings
# ▴ClubMPWDLGFGAGDPtsFormPPGCSBTTSGF/g1.5+2.5+AVG
1Boiro6411116+513
WWDLW
2.1750%50%1.8383%33%2.83
2Barco632175+211
LWDWD
1.8333%67%1.1767%33%2.00
3Antela632165+111
LDWWD
1.8350%33%1.0050%17%1.83
4Sarriana63121210+210
WLWLD
1.6717%67%2.00100%67%3.67
5Portonovo SD631286+210
WLWLW
1.6733%50%1.3350%50%2.33
6Alondras6312109+110
WWWLD
1.6750%33%1.6767%33%3.17
7Estradense63121010010
DWLWW
1.670%83%1.67100%67%3.33
8Lalin631266010
WLDWL
1.6733%50%1.0050%33%2.00
9Villalbés623187+19
WWDDL
1.5033%67%1.3367%50%2.50
10Silva622289-18
WLLDW
1.3317%67%1.3383%50%2.83
11Pontevedra II621397+27
LDWLL
1.1717%50%1.5050%33%2.67
12Celta de Vigo III6213911-27
WDLWL
1.1717%83%1.5083%83%3.33
13Celtiga613256-16
LLWDD
1.0050%33%0.8367%17%1.83
14Somozas613256-16
LDLWD
1.0017%50%0.8350%33%1.83
15Coruña62041012-26
LLLWW
1.0017%83%1.6783%83%3.67
16Atlético Arteixo6132810-26
DWLLD
1.0033%67%1.3367%50%3.00
17Arenteiro6114710-34
LWLLD
0.6717%50%1.1750%50%2.83
18Viveiro611426-44
LLWDL
0.6717%17%0.3333%17%1.33
PromotionRelegation Play-offRelegation

MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game

Table Analysis

As of the Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 (Spain) 2026/27, Boiro lead the table with 13 points from 6 matches. Barco are second, 2 points behind. At the other end, Viveiro sit bottom with 4 points, alongside Coruña in the relegation zone.

Across 54 matches, the Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 averages 2.61 goals per game. Both teams scored (BTTS) in 56% of fixtures — typical of an open, attacking league. Over 2.5 goals were recorded in 44% of matches.

Home sides have won 37% of matches, with 26% drawn and 37% going to away teams. Away teams perform strongly, with home advantage less pronounced than usual. null (Alondras) is the top scorer with 4 goals.

⚽ Goal StatisticsTercera División RFEF - Group 1 2026/27 · 54 matches
2.61
Goals / Match
1.28Home
1.33Away
Goals by 15-min interval
18
17
22
23
19
32
0-1516-3031-4546-6061-7576-90
44%1st Half
56%2nd Half
34.5'
Min / Goal
141 goals · 54 matches
-2%
Home ATK Advantage
Scores more than league avg
44%
Clean Sheets
24 of 54 matches
-2%
Home DEF Advantage
Concedes less than league avg
56%
Both Teams Scored
30 of 54 matches
Over / Under — First Half
Over 0.5
66%
Under 0.5
34%
Over 1.5
30.2%
Under 1.5
69.8%
Over 2.5
15.1%
Under 2.5
84.9%
Over 3.5
5.7%
Under 3.5
94.3%
Over 4.5
0%
Under 4.5
100%
Frequent Total Goals — First Half
1G
35.8% / 19×
0G
34% / 18×
2G
15.1% / 8×
3G
9.4% / 5×
4G
5.7% / 3×
Frequent Scorelines — First Half
0-0
34% / 18×
1-0
20.8% / 11×
0-1
15.1% / 8×
2-1
7.5% / 4×
0-2
7.5% / 4×
Over / Under — Full Time
Over 0.5
88.9%
Under 0.5
11.1%
Over 1.5
66.7%
Under 1.5
33.3%
Over 2.5
44.4%
Under 2.5
55.6%
Over 3.5
29.6%
Under 3.5
70.4%
Over 4.5
20.4%
Under 4.5
79.6%
Frequent Total Goals — Full Time
1G
22.2% / 12×
2G
22.2% / 12×
3G
14.8% / 8×
5G
13% / 7×
0G
11.1% / 6×
Frequent Scorelines — Full Time
0-0
11.1% / 6×
1-0
11.1% / 6×
1-1
11.1% / 6×
0-1
11.1% / 6×
1-2
9.3% / 5×
Top Scorers
4⚽
4⚽
4
P. Gaye
Coruña
⚽
3
D. Pedrosa
Estradense
⚽
3
A. Perez Alvarez
Sarriana
⚽
3⚽
3
A. Mesa
Villalbés
⚽