
Oberliga - Schleswig-Holstein
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 15 | +26 | 29 | WWDWW | 2.42 | 42% | 58% | 3.42 | 92% | 83% | 4.67 | ||
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 24 | LWDDW | 2.18 | 27% | 73% | 2.73 | 100% | 91% | 4.09 | ||
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | 3.00 | 0% | 0% | 3.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | |||
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 19 | +13 | 24 | WLDWW | 2.00 | 8% | 83% | 2.67 | 92% | 83% | 4.25 | ||
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 22 | WWWWW | 1.83 | 8% | 83% | 2.25 | 92% | 75% | 4.00 | ||
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 20 | LWWWL | 1.67 | 42% | 50% | 2.67 | 75% | 67% | 4.00 | ||
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 19 | WDWLL | 1.58 | 8% | 67% | 2.17 | 92% | 83% | 4.50 | ||
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 24 | +6 | 17 | LLDWW | 1.55 | 27% | 64% | 2.73 | 100% | 100% | 4.91 | ||
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 17 | WWLLW | 1.42 | 8% | 83% | 1.75 | 100% | 75% | 4.33 | ||
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 16 | LDWLW | 1.33 | 8% | 83% | 2.08 | 92% | 83% | 4.17 | ||
| 10 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 14 | LDWWD | 1.17 | 25% | 67% | 1.58 | 75% | 50% | 2.83 | ||
| 11 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 13 | LDDLL | 1.08 | 0% | 92% | 2.17 | 100% | 92% | 4.67 | ||
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 11 | LDLLL | 0.92 | 8% | 67% | 1.17 | 83% | 67% | 3.42 | ||
| 13 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 10 | DLLLW | 0.83 | 0% | 92% | 1.75 | 100% | 75% | 4.25 | ||
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 35 | -15 | 10 | LLWLD | 0.83 | 0% | 83% | 1.67 | 100% | 92% | 4.58 | ||
| 15 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 32 | -15 | 10 | WLLWL | 0.83 | 0% | 67% | 1.42 | 100% | 83% | 4.08 | ||
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 36 | -18 | 8 | LLLLL | 0.67 | 8% | 83% | 1.50 | 92% | 83% | 4.50 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Table Analysis
As of the Oberliga - Schleswig-Holstein (Germany) 2026/27, Holstein Kiel II lead the table with 29 points from 12 matches. VfR Neumünster are second, 5 points behind. At the other end, Kaltenkirchen sit bottom with 8 points in the relegation zone.
Across 95 matches, the Oberliga - Schleswig-Holstein averages 4.20 goals per game — above the European average of 2.7 goals per game. Both teams scored (BTTS) in 75% of fixtures — typical of an open, attacking league. Over 2.5 goals were recorded in 80% of matches.
Home sides have won 41% of matches, with 22% drawn and 37% going to away teams. null (Hohenwestedt) is the top scorer with 5 goals.