
Oberliga - Niederrhein
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 13 | +21 | 23 | WWWWD | 2.56 | 22% | 78% | 3.78 | 100% | 100% | 5.22 | ||
| 2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 21 | WWWWW | 2.33 | 22% | 78% | 2.78 | 89% | 89% | 4.44 | ||
| 3 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 17 | WDWLD | 1.89 | 33% | 67% | 2.22 | 100% | 67% | 3.33 | ||
| 4 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 16 | LWLWW | 1.78 | 56% | 22% | 1.56 | 67% | 56% | 2.89 | ||
| 5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 15 | DWLLD | 1.67 | 0% | 89% | 2.33 | 100% | 89% | 4.44 | ||
| 6 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 15 | WWLWW | 1.67 | 0% | 89% | 2.11 | 100% | 89% | 4.56 | ||
| 7 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 14 | WLWLL | 1.56 | 11% | 78% | 2.11 | 89% | 78% | 3.78 | ||
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 14 | DLWWW | 1.56 | 33% | 67% | 1.89 | 89% | 67% | 3.44 | ||
| 9 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 14 | DWWWD | 1.56 | 11% | 67% | 2.00 | 89% | 78% | 4.00 | ||
| 10 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 13 | DLWLL | 1.44 | 11% | 78% | 2.33 | 89% | 78% | 3.67 | ||
| 11 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 13 | DWWLL | 1.44 | 22% | 67% | 1.56 | 78% | 33% | 2.89 | ||
| 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 12 | LLLDW | 1.33 | 33% | 67% | 1.89 | 89% | 67% | 3.33 | ||
| 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 10 | LDWWW | 1.11 | 33% | 33% | 1.56 | 78% | 56% | 2.67 | ||
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 8 | LLWLL | 0.89 | 11% | 67% | 1.22 | 89% | 67% | 3.56 | ||
| 15 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 6 | DLLDL | 0.67 | 11% | 78% | 1.22 | 89% | 56% | 3.56 | ||
| 16 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 6 | LLLLD | 0.67 | 11% | 67% | 1.33 | 89% | 89% | 4.22 | ||
| 17 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 32 | -21 | 4 | DLLWL | 0.44 | 0% | 67% | 1.22 | 100% | 100% | 4.78 | ||
| 18 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 3 | DLLLD | 0.33 | 33% | 22% | 0.56 | 56% | 56% | 2.56 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Table Analysis
As of the Oberliga - Niederrhein (Germany) 2026/27, Schonnebeck lead the table with 23 points from 9 matches. SSVg Velbert are second, 2 points behind. At the other end, Meerbusch sit bottom with 3 points in the relegation zone.
Across 81 matches, the Oberliga - Niederrhein averages 3.74 goals per game — above the European average of 2.7 goals per game. Both teams scored (BTTS) in 65% of fixtures — typical of an open, attacking league. Over 2.5 goals were recorded in 73% of matches.
Home sides have won 40% of matches, with 23% drawn and 37% going to away teams.