MatchPulse

Louhans-Cuiseaux vs Neuilly sur Marne — National 3 - Group G

← Back
Louhans-Cuiseaux
Louhans-Cuiseaux
13º · 0.62 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
1 – 1
HT 1–1
Finished
Neuilly sur Marne
Neuilly sur Marne
11º · 1.35 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 3h
Parc des Sports du Bram·Louhans·France·8,400
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Louhans-Cuiseaux and Neuilly sur Marne meet in the National 3 - Group G 2024 season, in a match played on 22 March 2025. Louhans-Cuiseaux have recorded 3 wins from 26 matches this season (12% win rate), averaging 0.85 goals scored and 2.19 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 50% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 62%; and clean sheets in 15% of games. Neuilly sur Marne have won 36% of their 28 matches, with 1.61 goals scored and 1.68 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 71%, Over 2.5 at 54%, and clean sheets at 11%.

The final score was Louhans-Cuiseaux 1–1 Neuilly sur Marne. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Louhans-Cuiseaux
—
Neuilly sur Marne
13º
Position
11º
0.62
PPG
1.35
12%
Win %
35%
0.77
Goals / game
1.42
2.12
Conceded / game
1.50
50%
BTTS %
71%
15%
Clean sheet %
11%
62%
Over 2.5 %
54%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Louhans-Cuiseaux
Home (13)
—
Neuilly sur Marne
Away (13)
0.46
PPG
1.00
0%
Win %
23%
0.77
Goals / game
1.54
2.15
Conceded / game
1.92
69%
BTTS %
80%
15%
Clean sheet %
0%
62%
Over 2.5 %
60%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Louhans-CuiseauxHomeAwayNeuilly surHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored58%69%46%82%85%80%
Over 1.5 Scored23%23%23%46%38%53%
Over 2.5 Scored4%0%8%21%8%33%
Failed To Score42%31%54%18%15%20%

Goals Conceded

Louhans-CuiseauxHomeAwayNeuilly surHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded85%85%85%89%77%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded65%69%62%43%31%53%
Over 2.5 Conceded42%38%46%14%0%27%
Clean Sheets15%15%15%11%23%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Louhans-CuiseauxNeuilly sur
Over 0.592%100%
Over 1.581%79%
Over 2.562%54%
Over 3.538%32%
Over 4.515%18%
BTTS50%71%
BTTS & Win4%25%
BTTS & Draw19%29%
BTTS & Over 2.542%54%
BTTS No & Over 2.519%0%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Louhans-CuiseauxNeuilly sur
Win 1st Half12%32%
Draw 1st Half20%36%
Loss 1st Half68%32%
Scored 1st Half28%57%
Conceded 1st Half80%50%
Win 2nd Half20%39%
Draw 2nd Half52%29%
Loss 2nd Half28%32%
Scored 2nd Half40%61%
Conceded 2nd Half48%57%
Over 0.5 HT88%82%
Over 1.5 HT48%32%

Recent Venue Form

Louhans-Cuiseaux (H)
DGueugnon1–1
LDijon II0–6
LTorcy1–3
DNeuilly sur Marne1–1
LRacing Colombes 921–2
LMoulins-Yzeure Foot 031–3
Neuilly sur (A)
DPays de Cassel1–1
DCroix Football IC1–1
DLe Pays du Valois2–2
WReims II1–0
DOCPAM0–0
WOlympique St Quentin2–0

Head to Head · 2 matches

0
Louhans-Cuiseaux
0%
1
Draws
50%
1
Neuilly sur
50%
100%
Over 1.5
2/2
50%
Over 2.5
1/2
0%
Over 3.5
0/2
100%
BTTS
2/2
22/03/25
Louhans-Cuiseaux
1–1
Neuilly sur Marne
09/11/24
Neuilly sur Marne
2–1
Louhans-Cuiseaux

Events

12'⚽K. Colin
36'⚽Y. Skira
45'🔄U. Boivin(Y. Elbachir)
46'🔄M. Dianka(E. Fofana)
46'🔄S. Serin(K. Cissé)
64'🔄A. Bonin-Ferreira(A. Gas)
67'🔄A. Benyoucef(D. Bahamboula)
73'🔄M.Diaoula(T. Marchandé)
73'🔄Y. Elbachir(Y. Allati)
73'🔄T. Théleste(R. Ossouho)
82'🔄E. Fofana(D. Koré)
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1St Maur Lusitanos261682+2656
2Racing Colombes 92261583+3553
3Auxerre II261277+1443
4Troyes II261268+1942
5Sainte Geneviève261097+539
6ASPTT Dijon261097+838
7Dijon II269611033
8Moulins-Yzeure Foot 03269611-833
9Torcy269611-1333
10Ivry268810-132
11Neuilly sur Marne26989-231
12Montceau267514-2426
13Louhans-Cuiseaux263716-3516
14Gueugnon263716-2416

Team Insights

Louhans-Cuiseaux
  • ●Louhans-Cuiseaux have failed to win in their last 7 matches.
  • ●Louhans-Cuiseaux failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Louhans-Cuiseaux have failed to win in their last 13 home matches.
  • ●Louhans-Cuiseaux failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 home matches.
  • ●Louhans-Cuiseaux have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Louhans-Cuiseaux have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Louhans-Cuiseaux failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 13 home matches.
  • ●Louhans-Cuiseaux have lost 7 of their 13 home matches.
  • ●Louhans-Cuiseaux failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 13 away matches.
  • ●Louhans-Cuiseaux have lost 9 of their 13 away matches.
  • ●63% of Louhans-Cuiseaux's points have been earned away.
  • ●Louhans-Cuiseaux have conceded 56% of their goals in the first half.
Neuilly sur
  • ●Neuilly sur Marne have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Neuilly sur Marne have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Neuilly sur Marne have lost their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Neuilly sur Marne failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 13 away matches.
  • ●Neuilly sur Marne have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Neuilly sur Marne failed to keep a clean sheet in 10 of their 13 home matches.
  • ●Neuilly sur Marne failed to keep a clean sheet in 13 of their 13 away matches.
  • ●Neuilly sur Marne have scored in 10 of their 13 away matches.
DHGueugnon14º1–1
LHDijon II7º0–6
LAAuxerre II3º0–3
LHTorcy9º1–3
LATroyes II4º0–3
WAMontceau12º1–0
LAASPTT Dijon6º0–2
DAPays de Cassel12º1–1
LHLille II1º0–2
WHMetz II9º2–0
WAReims II14º1–0
LHAmiens SC II13º2–3
DAOCPAM4º0–0

Season Schedule

Louhans-Cuiseaux
DHGueugnon1–1
LASt Maur Lusitanos0–5
LHDijon II0–6
LAAuxerre II0–3
LHTorcy1–3
LATroyes II0–3
Neuilly sur
LAMontceau0–2
WHRacing Colombes 921–0
LAASPTT Dijon1–2
WHMoulins-Yzeure Foot 031–0
DAIvry2–2
DHSainte Geneviève1–1

Top Scorers

Louhans-Cuiseaux
M. Diagne5 ⚽
Y. Elbachir4 ⚽
R. Ndour2 ⚽
A. Sefraoui2 ⚽
A. Sahibeddine2 ⚽
K. Colin2 ⚽
Neuilly sur
F. Camara10 ⚽
D. Mutombo9 ⚽
S. Jebnoun4 ⚽
M. Baldé3 ⚽
M. Traoré3 ⚽
Y. Skira3 ⚽