MatchPulse

Chambéry vs Hauts Lyonnais — National 3 - Group I

← Back
Chambéry
Chambéry
14º · 0.96 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 98d 0h
2 – 0
HT 1–0
Finished
Hauts Lyonnais
Hauts Lyonnais
10º · 1.19 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 98d 0h
Plaine De Jeux Mager 1·Chambery·France·1,200
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Chambéry and Hauts Lyonnais meet in the National 3 - Group I 2024 season, in a match played on 24 August 2024. Chambéry have recorded 7 wins from 28 matches this season (25% win rate), averaging 1.04 goals scored and 1.46 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 54% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 50%; and clean sheets in 21% of games. Hauts Lyonnais have won 31% of their 29 matches, with 1.14 goals scored and 1.07 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 52%, Over 2.5 at 45%, and clean sheets at 31%.

The final score was Chambéry 2–0 Hauts Lyonnais. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Chambéry
—
Hauts Lyonnais
14º
Position
10º
0.96
PPG
1.19
23%
Win %
27%
1.04
Goals / game
1.12
1.50
Conceded / game
1.15
54%
BTTS %
52%
21%
Clean sheet %
31%
50%
Over 2.5 %
45%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
5.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
1.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
3.0
0.0
Avg fouls
15.0
0.0%
Avg possession
37.0%

Home vs Away

Chambéry
Home (13)
—
Hauts Lyonnais
Away (13)
1.31
PPG
1.08
38%
Win %
23%
1.38
Goals / game
1.15
1.38
Conceded / game
1.15
60%
BTTS %
60%
13%
Clean sheet %
20%
53%
Over 2.5 %
47%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
5.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
1.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
3.0
0.0%
Avg possession
37.0%

Goals Scored

ChambéryHomeAwayHauts LyonnaisHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored61%67%54%66%64%67%
Over 1.5 Scored29%47%8%34%36%33%
Over 2.5 Scored11%13%8%10%0%20%
Failed To Score39%33%46%34%36%33%

Goals Conceded

ChambéryHomeAwayHauts LyonnaisHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded79%87%69%69%57%80%
Over 1.5 Conceded50%47%54%31%36%27%
Over 2.5 Conceded11%7%15%7%14%0%
Clean Sheets21%13%31%31%43%20%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

ChambéryHauts Lyonnais
Over 0.586%83%
Over 1.579%66%
Over 2.550%45%
Over 3.518%24%
Over 4.514%3%
BTTS54%52%
BTTS & Win18%17%
BTTS & Draw11%21%
BTTS & Over 2.543%41%
BTTS No & Over 2.57%3%

1st Half / 2nd Half

ChambéryHauts Lyonnais
Win 1st Half14%25%
Draw 1st Half61%43%
Loss 1st Half25%32%
Scored 1st Half36%32%
Conceded 1st Half46%46%
Win 2nd Half25%36%
Draw 2nd Half29%43%
Loss 2nd Half46%21%
Scored 2nd Half46%46%
Conceded 2nd Half61%46%
Over 0.5 HT61%64%
Over 1.5 HT32%18%

Recent Venue Form

Chambéry (H)
LBourgoin-Jallieu1–2
DSaint-Étienne II0–0
WChassieu Décines4–2
LThonon Évian2–3
LLimonest0–1
WChamalières2–1
Hauts Lyonnais (A)
DAndrézieux1–1
DSaint-Priest1–1
WIstres2–1
WOrléans II3–0
WUnion Cosnoise2–0
WJura Sud Foot1–0

Team Corners

Team CornersChambéryHauts Lyonnais
Corners Earned / Match0.00.0
Corners Against / Match0.07.0
Over 2.5 Corners For0%0%
Over 3.5 Corners For0%0%
Over 4.5 Corners For0%0%
Over 2.5 Corners Against0%100%
Over 3.5 Corners Against0%100%
Over 4.5 Corners Against0%100%

Head to Head · 10 matches

4
Chambéry
40%
1
Draws
10%
5
Hauts Lyonnais
50%
70%
Over 1.5
7/10
50%
Over 2.5
5/10
30%
Over 3.5
3/10
60%
BTTS
6/10
17/05/25
Hauts Lyonnais
2–1
Chambéry
24/08/24
Chambéry
2–0
Hauts Lyonnais
03/02/24
Chambéry
1–0
Hauts Lyonnais
09/09/23
Hauts Lyonnais
1–1
Chambéry
04/03/23
Chambéry
1–2
Hauts Lyonnais
17/12/22
Hauts Lyonnais
0–1
Chambéry
07/05/22
Chambéry
5–2
Hauts Lyonnais
11/12/21
Hauts Lyonnais
1–0
Chambéry
10/10/20
Hauts Lyonnais
4–3
Chambéry
15/12/19
Hauts Lyonnais
3–2
Chambéry

Events

45'⚽A. Liongo
46'🔄N. Rouabah(W. Belbey)
46'🔄R. Loirette(T. Meyer)
60'🔄B. Gabard(H. Thizy)
61'🔄L. Sylla(B. Alem)
65'⚽N. Poujol
68'🔄T. Martineau(H. Dompnier)
70'🔄M. De Jacob(A. Vacheron)
80'🔄J. Cottin(Q. Jeanpierre)
82'🔄A. Liongo(B. Bellassouar)
82'🔄N. Taravel(T. Rolland)
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Limonest261556+1250
2Lyon Duchere261457+1047
3Bourgoin-Jallieu261178+1040
4Mâcon2613112-140
5Olympique Lyonnais II2612410+1340
6Thonon Évian2612410+340
7Chamalières2610610-136
8Saint-Étienne II26989-235
9Seyssinet-Pariset269611-933
10Hauts Lyonnais267109-131
11Chassieu Décines267811-529
12Clermont II268612-1129
13Espaly-Saint-Marcel2651110-626
14Chambéry266713-1225

Team Insights

Chambéry
  • ●Chambéry have failed to win in their last 6 matches.
  • ●Chambéry failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 13 home matches.
  • ●67% of Chambéry's goals have been scored at home.
Hauts Lyonnais
  • ●Hauts Lyonnais have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
  • ●Hauts Lyonnais have been undefeated in their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Hauts Lyonnais have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Hauts Lyonnais failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 13 away matches.
DAAndrézieux9º1–1
LHNimes1º1–3
DASaint-Priest11º1–1
WAIstres14º2–1
DHChateauroux15º0–0
WHAuxerre II6º1–0
WAOrléans II5º3–0
WAUnion Cosnoise14º2–0

Season Schedule

Chambéry
LAHauts Lyonnais1–2
LHBourgoin-Jallieu1–2
DASeyssinet-Pariset1–1
DAEspaly-Saint-Marcel0–0
DHSaint-Étienne II0–0
LAClermont II1–4
Hauts Lyonnais
WHChambéry2–1
DAEspaly-Saint-Marcel2–2
DHSaint-Étienne II0–0
WAClermont II4–1
DHChassieu Décines2–2
LAOlympique Lyonnais II1–2

Top Scorers

Chambéry
N. Volic7 ⚽
N. De Col4 ⚽
N. Poujol4 ⚽
A. Liongo4 ⚽
T. Braillon3 ⚽
G. Domingos2 ⚽
Hauts Lyonnais
A. Dallois8 ⚽
M. Boussaïd6 ⚽
O. Camara4 ⚽
Z. Bengueddoudj3 ⚽
A. Dumas3 ⚽
H. Thizy3 ⚽

Cards Given

Chambéry
Hauts Lyonnais
C. Cabaton1 🟨
E. Valey1 🟨
R. Loirette1 🟨
R. Poncet1 🟨
T. Blot1 🟨