MatchPulse

ASD Sasso Marconi vs Tau Altopascio — Serie D - Girone D

← Back
ASD Sasso Marconi
ASD Sasso Marconi
13º · 1.09 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
2 – 2
HT 1–1
Finished
Tau Altopascio
Tau Altopascio
4º · 1.85 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
Centro Sportivo Enrico Filippetti·Zola Predosa·Italy·1,000
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

ASD Sasso Marconi and Tau Altopascio meet in the Serie D - Girone D 2024 season, in a match played on 13 April 2025. ASD Sasso Marconi have recorded 9 wins from 36 matches this season (25% win rate), averaging 1.14 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 72% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 56%; and clean sheets in 11% of games. Tau Altopascio have won 51% of their 37 matches, with 1.59 goals scored and 0.86 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 49%, Over 2.5 at 49%, and clean sheets at 38%.

The final score was ASD Sasso Marconi 2–2 Tau Altopascio. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

ASD Sasso Marconi
—
Tau Altopascio
13º
Position
4º
1.09
PPG
1.85
26%
Win %
53%
1.15
Goals / game
1.59
1.50
Conceded / game
0.79
72%
BTTS %
49%
11%
Clean sheet %
38%
56%
Over 2.5 %
49%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

ASD Sasso Marconi
Home (17)
—
Tau Altopascio
Away (17)
0.82
PPG
1.53
18%
Win %
41%
1.06
Goals / game
1.29
1.71
Conceded / game
0.71
72%
BTTS %
35%
0%
Clean sheet %
45%
50%
Over 2.5 %
40%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

ASD SassoHomeAwayTau AltopascioHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored78%72%83%76%88%65%
Over 1.5 Scored28%28%28%49%59%40%
Over 2.5 Scored8%6%11%19%24%15%
Failed To Score22%28%17%24%12%35%

Goals Conceded

ASD SassoHomeAwayTau AltopascioHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded89%100%78%62%71%55%
Over 1.5 Conceded44%56%33%24%18%30%
Over 2.5 Conceded14%11%17%0%0%0%
Clean Sheets11%0%22%38%29%45%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

ASD SassoTau Altopascio
Over 0.594%89%
Over 1.583%70%
Over 2.556%49%
Over 3.525%27%
Over 4.56%11%
BTTS72%49%
BTTS & Win19%24%
BTTS & Draw25%16%
BTTS & Over 2.553%41%
BTTS No & Over 2.53%8%

1st Half / 2nd Half

ASD SassoTau Altopascio
Win 1st Half11%35%
Draw 1st Half57%49%
Loss 1st Half32%16%
Scored 1st Half39%46%
Conceded 1st Half50%32%
Win 2nd Half18%32%
Draw 2nd Half54%51%
Loss 2nd Half29%16%
Scored 2nd Half54%59%
Conceded 2nd Half68%43%
Over 0.5 HT61%62%
Over 1.5 HT43%32%

Recent Venue Form

ASD Sasso (H)
LCorreggese1–3
LCittadella Vis Modena0–2
DTau Altopascio2–2
LForli1–3
WVictor San Marino3–2
LPiacenza0–1
Tau Altopascio (A)
LSan Donato Tavarnelle0–1
WGhivizzano Borgo Mozzano1–0
LTernana0–3
LMontevarchi Calcio1–4
WGavorrano2–1
DPoggibonsi0–0

Head to Head · 2 matches

0
ASD Sasso
0%
1
Draws
50%
1
Tau Altopascio
50%
100%
Over 1.5
2/2
100%
Over 2.5
2/2
50%
Over 3.5
1/2
100%
BTTS
2/2
13/04/25
ASD Sasso Marconi
2–2
Tau Altopascio
01/12/24
Tau Altopascio
2–1
ASD Sasso Marconi
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Forli342734+5184
2Ravenna342356+3874
3Lentigione3418115+2165
4Tau Altopascio341897+2763
5Pistoiese341879+2261
6Imolese3414119+853
7Cittadella Vis Modena3413813+847
8Piacenza34101212-242
9Prato3411914-442
10Tuttocuoio34101212-1142
11Progresso34101113-841
12Victor San Marino3410816-1338
13ASD Sasso Marconi3491015-1237
14Corticella3410618-2836
15Sammaurese3471017-1031
16Fiorenzuola347522-2526
17Zenith Prato3410816-1523
18United Riccione345722-4722

Team Insights

ASD Sasso
  • ●ASD Sasso Marconi have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
  • ●ASD Sasso Marconi failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 17 home matches.
  • ●ASD Sasso Marconi failed to keep a clean sheet in 17 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●ASD Sasso Marconi have lost 9 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●ASD Sasso Marconi failed to keep a clean sheet in 13 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●ASD Sasso Marconi have won 6 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●ASD Sasso Marconi have scored in 14 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●62% of ASD Sasso Marconi's points have been earned away.
Tau Altopascio
  • ●Tau Altopascio have been undefeated in their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Tau Altopascio failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●Tau Altopascio have scored in 15 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●Tau Altopascio have kept a clean sheet in 9 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●Tau Altopascio have won 7 of their 17 away matches.
LHCorreggese1–3
LACorticella14º1–4
DAZenith Prato17º1–1
DHTau Altopascio4º2–2
WAUnited Riccione18º3–0
LHForli1º1–3
DAImolese6º0–0
LAPistoiese5º1–3
DHGrassina16º1–1
WHRondinella14º3–2
LATernana7º0–3
WHRobur Siena5º3–2
WHProgresso17º2–1
LHSeravezza5º0–2
WAGavorrano14º2–1

Season Schedule

ASD Sasso
LACorticella1–4
LHCittadella Vis Modena0–2
DAZenith Prato1–1
DHTau Altopascio2–2
WAUnited Riccione3–0
LHForli1–3
Tau Altopascio
WHPistoiese2–1
LAPiacenza0–2
DHTuttocuoio0–0
DAASD Sasso Marconi2–2
DHRavenna1–1
WAPrato2–0

Top Scorers

ASD Sasso
Tau Altopascio
M. Motti14 ⚽
T. Andolfi7 ⚽
D. Rinaldini3 ⚽
A. Manetti2 ⚽
A. Biagioni2 ⚽
M. Bruzzo2 ⚽

Cards Given

ASD Sasso
Tau Altopascio
F. Belluomini1 🟨
G. Bernardini1 🟨
M. Bongiorni1 🟨
M. Bruzzo1 🟨