GOES vs Gemert — Derde Divisie - Sunday
← Back🔒 Pro Feature
Unlock all Match Predictions
Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.
From€8.99/Mo
Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime
GOES and Gemert meet in the Derde Divisie - Sunday 2025 season, in a match played on 23 May 2026. GOES have recorded 10 wins from 36 matches this season (28% win rate), averaging 1.19 goals scored and 1.94 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 47% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 61%; and clean sheets in 19% of games. Gemert have won 53% of their 40 matches, with 2.15 goals scored and 1.38 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 65%, Over 2.5 at 65%, and clean sheets at 23%.
The final score was GOES 3–3 Gemert. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Season Statistics
—
13º
Position
5º
1.09
PPG
1.79
29%
Win %
50%
1.26
Goals / game
2.09
1.79
Conceded / game
1.35
47%
BTTS %
65%
19%
Clean sheet %
23%
61%
Over 2.5 %
65%
0.0
Avg corners
10.0
0.0
Avg shots
20.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
5.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
3.0
0.0
Avg fouls
13.0
0.0%
Avg possession
39.0%
Home vs Away
GOES
Home (17)
—
Gemert
Away (17)
1.12
PPG
1.82
29%
Win %
53%
1.41
Goals / game
2.06
1.88
Conceded / game
1.65
67%
BTTS %
65%
17%
Clean sheet %
25%
61%
Over 2.5 %
75%
0.0
Avg corners
10.0
0.0
Avg shots
20.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
5.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
3.0
0.0%
Avg possession
39.0%
Goals Scored
| GOES | Home | Away | Gemert | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 67% | 83% | 50% | 85% | 80% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 28% | 28% | 28% | 63% | 60% | 65% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 19% | 22% | 17% | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 17% | 50% | 15% | 20% | 10% |
Goals Conceded
| GOES | Home | Away | Gemert | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 81% | 83% | 78% | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 56% | 56% | 56% | 33% | 15% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 39% | 39% | 39% | 23% | 10% | 35% |
| Clean Sheets | 19% | 17% | 22% | 23% | 20% | 25% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| GOES | Gemert | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 98% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 39% | 48% |
| Over 4.5 | 22% | 35% |
| BTTS | 47% | 65% |
| BTTS & Win | 8% | 33% |
| BTTS & Draw | 19% | 25% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 36% | 55% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 25% | 10% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| GOES | Gemert | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 15% | 47% |
| Draw 1st Half | 30% | 32% |
| Loss 1st Half | 56% | 21% |
| Scored 1st Half | 15% | 62% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 59% | 41% |
| Win 2nd Half | 41% | 53% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 15% | 24% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 44% | 24% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 56% | 71% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 63% | 53% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 70% | 76% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 33% | 50% |
Recent Venue Form
W
Achilles Veen4–1
L
FC Lisse2–6
L
UDI '190–4
W
UNA2–1
L
Noordwijk0–1
L
Rijnvogels1–4
L
Purmersteijn0–2
D
Roosendaal0–0
L
Noordwijk0–4
W
Groene Ster2–1
W
Ijsselmeervogels3–0
W
Poortugaal2–1
Team Corners
| Team Corners | GOES | Gemert |
|---|---|---|
| Corners Earned / Match | 0.0 | 10.0 |
| Corners Against / Match | 0.0 | 6.0 |
| Over 2.5 Corners For | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 Corners For | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 Corners For | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 Corners Against | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 Corners Against | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 Corners Against | 0% | 100% |
Head to Head · 5 matches
1
GOES
20%
4
Draws
80%
0
Gemert
0%
100%
Over 1.5
5/5
80%
Over 2.5
4/5
80%
Over 3.5
4/5
100%
BTTS
5/5
23/08/26
GOES
Gemert
2–223/05/26
Gemert
GOES
3–314/12/25
GOES
Gemert
3–324/05/25
GOES
Gemert
1–115/12/24
Gemert
GOES
4–1| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34 | 22 | 7 | 5 | +25 | 73 | |
| 2 | 34 | 20 | 8 | 6 | +34 | 68 | |
| 3 | 34 | 21 | 5 | 8 | +33 | 68 | |
| 4 | 34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | +24 | 64 | |
| 5 | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | +25 | 61 | |
| 6 | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | +13 | 54 | |
| 7 | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | +3 | 53 | |
| 8 | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | +13 | 51 | |
| 9 | 34 | 14 | 6 | 14 | +2 | 48 | |
| 10 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | +5 | 44 | |
| 11 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | -17 | 39 | |
| 12 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 38 | |
| 13 | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | -18 | 37 | |
| 14 | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | -19 | 36 | |
| 15 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | -34 | 34 | |
| 16 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 20 | -16 | 32 | |
| 17 | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -23 | 31 | |
| 18 | 34 | 6 | 7 | 21 | -42 | 25 |
Team Insights
- ●GOES have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
- ●GOES have failed to win in their last 6 home matches.
- ●GOES failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 11 home matches.
- ●GOES have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
- ●GOES failed to keep a clean sheet in 14 of their 17 home matches.
- ●GOES have scored in 15 of their 17 home matches.
- ●GOES failed to keep a clean sheet in 13 of their 17 away matches.
- ●Gemert failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 matches.
- ●Gemert failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 home matches.
- ●Gemert failed to keep a clean sheet in 13 of their 17 home matches.
- ●Gemert failed to keep a clean sheet in 13 of their 17 away matches.
- ●Gemert have won 9 of their 17 away matches.
- ●Gemert have scored in 15 of their 17 away matches.
Season Schedule
DH
Gemert3–3
LA
Vvsb0–1
LH
Meerssen3–4
WA
UDI '194–0
DH
FC Lisse1–1
LA
Blauw Geel0–4
DA
GOES3–3
WH
SteDoCo6–1
LH
Vvsb0–1
LA
Noordwijk1–4
WH
Meerssen4–1
WA
Groene Ster2–1
Top Scorers
M. Crommentuijn3 ⚽
R. Kemper2 ⚽
B. Achten1 ⚽
J. Michels1 ⚽
T. Mezenberg1 ⚽
Cards Given
E. Craenen1 🟨
J. van Lieshout1 🟨
M. Bolhuis1 🟨