MatchPulse

Bayelsa United vs El Kanemi Warriors — NPFL

← Back
Bayelsa United
Bayelsa United
19º · 1.13 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
0 – 1
HT 0–1
Finished
El Kanemi Warriors
El Kanemi Warriors
18º · 1.24 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 1h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Bayelsa United and El Kanemi Warriors meet in the NPFL 2026 season, in a match played on 28 December 2025. Bayelsa United have recorded 11 wins from 39 matches this season (28% win rate), averaging 0.97 goals scored and 1.15 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 49% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 33%; and clean sheets in 21% of games. El Kanemi Warriors have won 36% of their 44 matches, with 0.89 goals scored and 1.18 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 30%, Over 2.5 at 41%, and clean sheets at 41%.

The final score was Bayelsa United 0–1 El Kanemi Warriors. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Bayelsa United
—
El Kanemi Warriors
19º
Position
18º
1.13
PPG
1.24
29%
Win %
34%
0.97
Goals / game
0.79
1.11
Conceded / game
1.21
49%
BTTS %
30%
21%
Clean sheet %
41%
33%
Over 2.5 %
41%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Bayelsa United
Home (19)
—
El Kanemi Warriors
Away (19)
1.63
PPG
0.26
47%
Win %
5%
1.32
Goals / game
0.32
0.89
Conceded / game
2.00
47%
BTTS %
23%
32%
Clean sheet %
18%
42%
Over 2.5 %
55%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Bayelsa UnitedHomeAwayEl KanemiHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored62%68%55%57%82%32%
Over 1.5 Scored26%42%10%23%36%9%
Over 2.5 Scored5%11%0%9%14%5%
Failed To Score38%32%45%43%18%68%

Goals Conceded

Bayelsa UnitedHomeAwayEl KanemiHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded79%68%90%59%36%82%
Over 1.5 Conceded26%21%30%36%9%64%
Over 2.5 Conceded8%0%15%23%0%45%
Clean Sheets21%32%10%41%64%18%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Bayelsa UnitedEl Kanemi
Over 0.592%86%
Over 1.567%59%
Over 2.533%41%
Over 3.513%11%
Over 4.58%7%
BTTS49%30%
BTTS & Win15%9%
BTTS & Draw18%9%
BTTS & Over 2.531%23%
BTTS No & Over 2.53%18%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Bayelsa UnitedEl Kanemi
Win 1st Half23%26%
Draw 1st Half49%42%
Loss 1st Half28%33%
Scored 1st Half46%35%
Conceded 1st Half46%47%
Win 2nd Half21%21%
Draw 2nd Half44%47%
Loss 2nd Half36%33%
Scored 2nd Half33%33%
Conceded 2nd Half49%40%
Over 0.5 HT69%67%
Over 1.5 HT26%28%

Recent Venue Form

Bayelsa United (H)
WKwara United4–0
LEnugu Rangers0–2
LWikki Tourist0–1
WKano Pillars4–1
WWarri Wolves2–1
WRivers United1–0
El Kanemi (A)
LUDIB0–1
WSokoto1–0
DBendel Insurance3–3
LEnyimba0–3
LBarau FC0–3
LKwara United0–3

Head to Head · 4 matches

1
Bayelsa United
25%
1
Draws
25%
2
El Kanemi
50%
25%
Over 1.5
1/4
0%
Over 2.5
0/4
0%
Over 3.5
0/4
0%
BTTS
0/4
14/01/26
El Kanemi Warriors
1–0
Bayelsa United
28/12/25
Bayelsa United
0–1
El Kanemi Warriors
27/04/25
Bayelsa United
2–0
El Kanemi Warriors
01/12/24
El Kanemi Warriors
0–0
Bayelsa United

Events

45'⚽
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Enugu Rangers3819118+2068
2Rivers United3819109+1367
3Shooting Stars3818614+160
4Ikorodu City38161012+458
5Nasarawa United3816814+356
6Abia Warriors3816715-355
7Bendel Insurance37131410+553
8Barau FC38131312+452
9Katsina United37141013-252
10Kano Pillars3815617-251
11Plateau United3815518-150
12Kwara United38131114-150
13Enyimba38131015+249
14Kun Khalifat FC38131015-149
15Warri Wolves38131015-549
16Niger Tornadoes3813916+148
17Remo Stars3814519-547
18El Kanemi Warriors3813817-1647
19Bayelsa United38111017-543
20Wikki Tourist3891316-1240

Team Insights

Bayelsa United
  • ●Bayelsa United have lost their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Bayelsa United failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 13 away matches.
  • ●Bayelsa United failed to keep a clean sheet in 13 of their 19 home matches.
  • ●Bayelsa United failed to keep a clean sheet in 17 of their 19 away matches.
  • ●68% of Bayelsa United's goals have been scored at home.
El Kanemi
  • ●El Kanemi Warriors have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
  • ●El Kanemi Warriors have lost their last 7 away matches.
  • ●El Kanemi Warriors failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 away matches.
  • ●El Kanemi Warriors have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 7 away matches.
  • ●El Kanemi Warriors have kept a clean sheet in 12 of their 18 home matches.
  • ●El Kanemi Warriors failed to keep a clean sheet in 16 of their 19 away matches.
  • ●El Kanemi Warriors have lost 16 of their 19 away matches.
  • ●78% of El Kanemi Warriors's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●83% of El Kanemi Warriors's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●89% of El Kanemi Warriors's points have been earned at home.
WHKwara United12º4–0
LARemo Stars17º1–2
LHEnugu Rangers1º0–2
LAKatsina United9º2–3
LHWikki Tourist20º0–1
LAAbia Warriors6º0–1
WHKano Pillars10º4–1
LAPlateau United11º0–1
WHWarri Wolves15º2–1
LAUDIB0–1
WHUDIB3–0
WASokoto1–0
LAEnyimba13º0–3
DHNiger Tornadoes16º0–0
LABarau FC8º0–3

Season Schedule

Bayelsa United
WHKwara United4–0
LARemo Stars1–2
LHEnugu Rangers0–2
LAKatsina United2–3
LHWikki Tourist0–1
LAAbia Warriors0–1
El Kanemi
LAEnyimba0–3
DHNiger Tornadoes0–0
LABarau FC0–3
LHShooting Stars1–2
WHNasarawa United1–0
LAKwara United0–3

Top Scorers

Bayelsa United
8 ⚽
J. Emo4 ⚽
M. Jawad3 ⚽
E. Ofem3 ⚽
E. Ikoi3 ⚽
I. Ogba2 ⚽
El Kanemi
D. Abdulrahman10 ⚽
5 ⚽
E. Jonas4 ⚽
I. Muktar3 ⚽
N. Mejuobi2 ⚽
M. Bashar1 ⚽

Cards Given

Bayelsa United
39 🟨
A. Edwin1 🟨
C. Chiaha1 🟨
El Kanemi
35 🟨