MatchPulse

PAOK Dytiko vs Aetos Orfani — Gamma Ethniki - Group 1

← Back
PAOK Dytiko
PAOK Dytiko
11º · 0.73 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
1 – 1
HT 1–1
Finished
Aetos Orfani
Aetos Orfani
6º · 1.50 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

PAOK Dytiko and Aetos Orfani meet in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 1 2025 season, in a match played on 12 October 2025. PAOK Dytiko have recorded 4 wins from 27 matches this season (15% win rate), averaging 0.96 goals scored and 1.93 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 56% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 48%; and clean sheets in 15% of games. Aetos Orfani have won 37% of their 27 matches, with 1.52 goals scored and 2.07 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 59%, Over 2.5 at 67%, and clean sheets at 19%.

The final score was PAOK Dytiko 1–1 Aetos Orfani. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

PAOK Dytiko
—
Aetos Orfani
11º
Position
6º
0.73
PPG
1.50
14%
Win %
45%
0.95
Goals / game
1.68
1.91
Conceded / game
1.68
56%
BTTS %
59%
15%
Clean sheet %
19%
48%
Over 2.5 %
67%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

PAOK Dytiko
Home (11)
—
Aetos Orfani
Away (11)
1.18
PPG
1.27
27%
Win %
36%
1.09
Goals / game
1.55
1.55
Conceded / game
2.00
57%
BTTS %
86%
14%
Clean sheet %
7%
43%
Over 2.5 %
79%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

PAOK DytikoHomeAwayAetos OrfaniHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored63%64%62%78%62%93%
Over 1.5 Scored22%14%31%56%62%50%
Over 2.5 Scored7%7%8%15%23%7%
Failed To Score37%36%38%22%38%7%

Goals Conceded

PAOK DytikoHomeAwayAetos OrfaniHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded85%86%85%81%69%93%
Over 1.5 Conceded48%43%54%59%54%64%
Over 2.5 Conceded33%29%38%30%23%36%
Clean Sheets15%14%15%19%31%7%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

PAOK DytikoAetos Orfani
Over 0.593%100%
Over 1.574%89%
Over 2.548%67%
Over 3.533%44%
Over 4.519%30%
BTTS56%59%
BTTS & Win7%19%
BTTS & Draw22%11%
BTTS & Over 2.537%56%
BTTS No & Over 2.511%11%

1st Half / 2nd Half

PAOK DytikoAetos Orfani
Win 1st Half8%11%
Draw 1st Half54%44%
Loss 1st Half38%44%
Scored 1st Half35%33%
Conceded 1st Half58%59%
Win 2nd Half8%37%
Draw 2nd Half54%30%
Loss 2nd Half38%33%
Scored 2nd Half46%67%
Conceded 2nd Half65%70%
Over 0.5 HT62%70%
Over 1.5 HT42%33%

Recent Venue Form

PAOK Dytiko (H)
LApollon Krya Vrysi1–3
DThermaikos Thermis0–0
LPAO Kristoni0–2
LPanthrakikos0–3
LThermaikos Thermis0–2
WOrestis Orestiadas2–1
Aetos Orfani (A)
DDoxa Neo Sidirochori3–3
LPanthrakikos1–5
LPoseidon Nea Michaniona1–2
LDoxa Dramas2–3
WOrestis Orestiadas3–1
LKilkisiakos2–4

Head to Head · 2 matches

0
PAOK Dytiko
0%
1
Draws
50%
1
Aetos Orfani
50%
100%
Over 1.5
2/2
50%
Over 2.5
1/2
50%
Over 3.5
1/2
100%
BTTS
2/2
11/01/26
Aetos Orfani
4–2
PAOK Dytiko
12/10/25
PAOK Dytiko
1–1
Aetos Orfani
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Panthrakikos221633+3551
2Xanthi FC221282+3144
3Doxa Dramas221345+1643
4Iraklis Therm.221084+1338
5Poseidon Nea Michaniona228104+634
6Aetos Orfani221039033
7PAO Kristoni22787-429
8Apollon KV22688-126
9Thermaikos Thermis226412-1322
10Kilkisiakos225611-1121
11PAOK Dytiko223712-2116
12Orestis Orestiadas221120-514

Team Insights

PAOK Dytiko
  • ●PAOK Dytiko have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●PAOK Dytiko have failed to win in their last 5 home matches.
  • ●PAOK Dytiko failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 14 home matches.
  • ●PAOK Dytiko failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 13 away matches.
  • ●PAOK Dytiko have lost 9 of their 13 away matches.
Aetos Orfani
  • ●Aetos Orfani have failed to win in their last 6 matches.
  • ●Aetos Orfani have lost their last 6 matches.
  • ●Aetos Orfani failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Aetos Orfani have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Aetos Orfani have lost their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Aetos Orfani have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Aetos Orfani failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 away matches.
  • ●Aetos Orfani have scored in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Aetos Orfani have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Aetos Orfani failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 13 home matches.
  • ●Aetos Orfani failed to keep a clean sheet in 13 of their 14 away matches.
  • ●Aetos Orfani have scored in 13 of their 14 away matches.

Season Schedule

PAOK Dytiko
LHApollon Krya Vrysi1–3
DHThermaikos Thermis0–0
LAKilkisiakos3–5
WAOrestis Orestiadas1–0
LHPAO Kristoni0–2
LADoxa Dramas1–3
Aetos Orfani
LAPanthrakikos1–5
LAPoseidon Nea Michaniona1–2
LHXanthi FC0–7
LHIraklis Therm.0–2
LADoxa Dramas2–3
LHPoseidon Nea Michaniona2–4