MatchPulse

Fortuna Ålesund W vs Hønefoss W — Toppserien

← Back
Fortuna Ålesund W
Fortuna Ålesund W
2º · 2.50 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
2 – 0
HT 1–0
Finished
Hønefoss W
Hønefoss W
8º · 0.95 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Fortuna Ålesund W and Hønefoss W meet in the Toppserien 2026 season, in a match played on 15 May 2026. Fortuna Ålesund W have recorded 16 wins from 20 matches this season (80% win rate), averaging 2.40 goals scored and 0.85 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 55% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 60%; and clean sheets in 45% of games. Hønefoss W have won 25% of their 20 matches, with 0.85 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 35%, Over 2.5 at 45%, and clean sheets at 30%.

The final score was Fortuna Ålesund W 2–0 Hønefoss W. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Fortuna Ålesund W
—
Hønefoss W
2º
Position
8º
2.50
PPG
0.95
80%
Win %
25%
2.40
Goals / game
0.85
0.85
Conceded / game
1.60
55%
BTTS %
35%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
60%
Over 2.5 %
45%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Fortuna Ålesund W
Home (10)
—
Hønefoss W
Away (10)
2.50
PPG
0.90
80%
Win %
20%
2.80
Goals / game
0.70
0.70
Conceded / game
1.70
50%
BTTS %
40%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
60%
Over 2.5 %
30%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Fortuna ÅlesundHomeAwayHønefoss WHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored100%100%100%55%50%60%
Over 1.5 Scored65%60%70%20%30%10%
Over 2.5 Scored35%40%30%10%20%0%
Failed To Score0%0%0%45%50%40%

Goals Conceded

Fortuna ÅlesundHomeAwayHønefoss WHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded55%50%60%70%70%70%
Over 1.5 Conceded25%20%30%50%50%50%
Over 2.5 Conceded5%0%10%25%30%20%
Clean Sheets45%50%40%30%30%30%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Fortuna ÅlesundHønefoss W
Over 0.5100%90%
Over 1.580%70%
Over 2.560%45%
Over 3.535%20%
Over 4.525%15%
BTTS55%35%
BTTS & Win35%5%
BTTS & Draw10%10%
BTTS & Over 2.550%25%
BTTS No & Over 2.510%20%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Fortuna ÅlesundHønefoss W
Win 1st Half60%20%
Draw 1st Half30%30%
Loss 1st Half10%50%
Scored 1st Half70%30%
Conceded 1st Half25%55%
Win 2nd Half60%25%
Draw 2nd Half25%35%
Loss 2nd Half15%40%
Scored 2nd Half70%45%
Conceded 2nd Half45%60%
Over 0.5 HT80%75%
Over 1.5 HT30%20%

Recent Venue Form

Fortuna Ålesund (H)
WLSK Kvinner W3–0
WRøa W1–0
WMolde W4–1
WHaugesund W5–1
WBodø / Glimt W8–1
LBrann W1–2
Hønefoss W (A)
WStabæk W1–0
DLyn W1–1
WMolde W1–0
LVålerenga W1–2
DRøa W1–1
LLSK Kvinner W2–3

Head to Head · 11 matches

5
Fortuna Ålesund
45%
4
Draws
36%
2
Hønefoss W
18%
82%
Over 1.5
9/11
55%
Over 2.5
6/11
55%
Over 3.5
6/11
64%
BTTS
7/11
31/08/26
Hønefoss W
0–1
Fortuna Ålesund W
15/05/26
Fortuna Ålesund W
2–0
Hønefoss W
02/11/24
Hønefoss W
2–2
Fortuna Ålesund W
13/10/24
Fortuna Ålesund W
1–1
Hønefoss W
16/06/24
Hønefoss W
2–2
Fortuna Ålesund W
12/05/24
Fortuna Ålesund W
1–1
Hønefoss W
09/09/23
Fortuna Ålesund W
3–1
Hønefoss W
22/04/23
Hønefoss W
1–4
Fortuna Ålesund W
16/10/22
Hønefoss W
1–0
Fortuna Ålesund W
14/08/22
Hønefoss W
3–1
Fortuna Ålesund W
02/04/22
Fortuna Ålesund W
4–0
Hønefoss W

Events

10'⚽I. Nodland(K. Sunde)
51'⚽I. Kroken
53'🔄S. K. Hamborg(O. Stalesen)
53'🔄S. Bjerksaeter(C. Larsen)
61'🔄L. Gashi(T. Loennecken)
65'🔄S. Nyhagen(M. Dunsby)
65'🔄S. Masdal(H. Obstfelder Svang)
76'🔄I. Skretting(D. Gudnadottir)
90'🔄L. Hansen(E. Amundsen)
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Brann W201631+4951
2Fortuna Ålesund W201622+3150
3Rosenborg W201262+1542
4Vålerenga W201226+2338
5Lyn W20956+1232
6Stabæk W20839+1427
7Haugesund W207310-1624
8Hønefoss W205411-1519
9Molde W205312-1618
9LSK Kvinner W6114-74
10Røa W204511-1917
11LSK Kvinner W204313-1715
12Bodø / Glimt W201316-616

Team Insights

Fortuna Ålesund
  • ●Fortuna Ålesund W have won their last 3 matches.
  • ●Fortuna Ålesund W have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 2 matches.
  • ●Fortuna Ålesund W have scored in each of their last 20 matches.
  • ●Fortuna Ålesund W have won their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Fortuna Ålesund W have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Fortuna Ålesund W have scored in each of their last 10 home matches.
  • ●Fortuna Ålesund W have been undefeated in their last 8 away matches.
  • ●Fortuna Ålesund W have scored in each of their last 10 away matches.
  • ●Fortuna Ålesund W have kept a clean sheet in 5 of their 10 home matches.
  • ●Fortuna Ålesund W have scored in 10 of their 10 home matches.
  • ●Fortuna Ålesund W have kept a clean sheet in 4 of their 10 away matches.
  • ●Fortuna Ålesund W have won 8 of their 10 away matches.
  • ●Fortuna Ålesund W have scored in 10 of their 10 away matches.
Hønefoss W
  • ●Hønefoss W have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Hønefoss W have scored in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Hønefoss W failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 10 home matches.
  • ●Hønefoss W have lost 6 of their 10 home matches.
  • ●Hønefoss W failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 10 away matches.
WHLSK Kvinner W11º3–0
WHRøa W10º1–0
WABrann W1º2–1
DARosenborg W3º1–1
WHMolde W9º4–1
WABodø / Glimt W12º2–0
WAHønefoss W8º1–0
WHHaugesund W7º5–1
WALyn W5º2–1
WHBodø / Glimt W12º8–1
LHRosenborg W3º0–2
WAStabæk W6º1–0
WHBodø / Glimt W12º3–0
DALyn W5º1–1
DHRøa W10º0–0
WAMolde W9º1–0
LAVålerenga W4º1–2
LHBrann W1º0–3
WHLyn W5º1–0

Season Schedule

Fortuna Ålesund
WHLSK Kvinner W3–0
WHRøa W1–0
WABrann W2–1
DARosenborg W1–1
WHMolde W4–1
WABodø / Glimt W2–0
–AStabæk W31/10
–HVålerenga W07/11
Hønefoss W
LHRosenborg W0–2
WAStabæk W1–0
WHBodø / Glimt W3–0
DALyn W1–1
DHRøa W0–0
WAMolde W1–0
–AHaugesund W31/10
–HLSK Kvinner W07/11

Top Scorers

Fortuna Ålesund
K. Sunde19 ⚽
C. Luthcke4 ⚽
S. Lekven4 ⚽
I. Skretting3 ⚽
I. Nodland2 ⚽
E. Blindheim2 ⚽
Hønefoss W
C. Larsen4 ⚽
S. K. Hamborg3 ⚽
S. Bjerksaeter2 ⚽
S. Masdal2 ⚽
A. Anderdal1 ⚽
S. Nyhagen1 ⚽