MatchPulse

Djurgården W vs Häcken W — Damallsvenskan

← Back
Djurgården W
Djurgården W
10º · 1.14 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 33d 5h
vs
–
–
Häcken W
Häcken W
1º · 2.76 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 33d 4h
Stockholms Olympiastadion·Stockholm·Sweden
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Djurgården W and Häcken W meet in the Damallsvenskan 2026 season on 6 November 2026. Djurgården W have recorded 8 wins from 22 matches this season (36% win rate), averaging 1.41 goals scored and 1.59 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 45% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 59%; and clean sheets in 18% of games. Häcken W have won 83% of their 24 matches, with 3.00 goals scored and 0.71 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 38%, Over 2.5 at 71%, and clean sheets at 54%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.30 for Djurgården W and 2.23 for Häcken W. The models give Djurgården W a 18% win probability, with a draw at 21% and an Häcken W win at 61%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 65% and BTTS at 63%.

Season Statistics

Djurgården W
—
Häcken W
10º
Position
1º
1.14
PPG
2.76
33%
Win %
90%
1.29
Goals / game
3.33
1.62
Conceded / game
0.62
45%
BTTS %
38%
18%
Clean sheet %
54%
59%
Over 2.5 %
71%
5.1
Avg corners
6.2
11.1
Avg shots
17.3
4.6
Avg shots on target
6.3
0.9
Avg yellow cards
0.7
12.3
Avg fouls
14.0
51.4%
Avg possession
56.3%

Home vs Away

Djurgården W
Home (10)
—
Häcken W
Away (11)
1.20
PPG
2.73
30%
Win %
91%
1.50
Goals / game
2.91
1.10
Conceded / game
0.64
40%
BTTS %
38%
20%
Clean sheet %
54%
40%
Over 2.5 %
69%
5.1
Avg corners
6.2
11.1
Avg shots
17.3
4.6
Avg shots on target
6.3
0.9
Avg yellow cards
0.7
51.4%
Avg possession
56.3%

Goals Scored

Djurgården WHomeAwayHäcken WHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored59%50%67%92%91%92%
Over 1.5 Scored32%40%25%75%82%69%
Over 2.5 Scored18%10%25%54%64%46%
Failed To Score41%50%33%8%9%8%

Goals Conceded

Djurgården WHomeAwayHäcken WHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded82%80%83%46%45%46%
Over 1.5 Conceded45%30%58%21%27%15%
Over 2.5 Conceded23%0%42%4%9%0%
Clean Sheets18%20%17%54%55%54%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Djurgården WHäcken W
Over 0.595%100%
Over 1.573%88%
Over 2.559%71%
Over 3.532%42%
Over 4.527%38%
BTTS45%38%
BTTS & Win23%29%
BTTS & Draw9%4%
BTTS & Over 2.541%33%
BTTS No & Over 2.518%38%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Djurgården WHäcken W
Win 1st Half23%75%
Draw 1st Half36%21%
Loss 1st Half41%4%
Scored 1st Half41%83%
Conceded 1st Half55%29%
Win 2nd Half27%67%
Draw 2nd Half27%17%
Loss 2nd Half45%17%
Scored 2nd Half45%75%
Conceded 2nd Half64%29%
Over 0.5 HT77%88%
Over 1.5 HT45%58%

Recent Venue Form

Djurgården W (H)
WAIK W2–1
LKristianstad W0–2
LRosengård W0–1
DBrommapojkarna W2–2
WUppsala W8–0
LMalmö FF W0–1
Häcken W (A)
WNorrköping W6–0
LInter Milano W0–1
WEskilstuna United W3–0
WGöteborg W2–0
WRosengård W1–0
WBrommapojkarna W6–0

Number of Corners

9.6
Corners / Match
9 games
League Avg
10.6
67 games
8.8
Corners / Match
10 games
Match CornersDjurgården WHäcken WLeague Avg
Over 689%70%84%
Over 778%60%78%
Over 856%60%70%
Over 956%60%64%
Over 1033%40%54%
Over 1122%30%40%
Over 1222%30%30%
Over 130%10%21%

Team Corners

Team CornersDjurgården WHäcken W
Corners Earned / Match5.16.2
Corners Against / Match4.42.6
Over 2.5 Corners For78%80%
Over 3.5 Corners For78%70%
Over 4.5 Corners For33%60%
Over 2.5 Corners Against78%60%
Over 3.5 Corners Against67%20%
Over 4.5 Corners Against44%10%

Head to Head · 11 matches

2
Djurgården W
18%
1
Draws
9%
8
Häcken W
73%
73%
Over 1.5
8/11
64%
Over 2.5
7/11
45%
Over 3.5
5/11
55%
BTTS
6/11
06/05/26
Häcken W
3–0
Djurgården W
20/03/26
Djurgården W
1–3
Häcken W
08/11/25
Djurgården W
0–2
Häcken W
09/08/25
Häcken W
4–1
Djurgården W
15/03/25
Häcken W
4–2
Djurgården W
20/10/24
Djurgården W
1–2
Häcken W
13/06/24
Häcken W
4–1
Djurgården W
17/09/23
Djurgården W
1–0
Häcken W
26/03/23
Häcken W
0–1
Djurgården W
05/11/22
Djurgården W
1–3
Häcken W
29/05/22
Häcken W
0–0
Djurgården W
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Häcken W211911+5758
2Hammarby W211722+4153
3Malmö FF W211164+2639
4AIK W211047+134
5Kristianstad W21957+332
6Vittsjö W21957+332
7Brommapojkarna W219210-829
8Eskilstuna United W218310-927
9Piteå W21669-624
10Djurgården W217311-724
11Rosengård W215511-520
12Växjö W215313-1918
13Norrköping W213810-1817
14Uppsala W211317-596

Team Insights

Djurgården W
  • ●Djurgården W have won their last 2 matches.
  • ●Djurgården W failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Djurgården W failed to keep a clean sheet in 8 of their 10 home matches.
  • ●Djurgården W failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Djurgården W have won 4 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Djurgården W have lost 7 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●68% of Djurgården W's goals conceded were conceded away.
Häcken W
  • ●Häcken W have won their last 4 matches.
  • ●Häcken W have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 4 matches.
  • ●Häcken W have scored in each of their last 21 matches.
  • ●Häcken W have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
  • ●Häcken W have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Häcken W have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Häcken W have scored in each of their last 10 home matches.
  • ●Häcken W have won their last 8 away matches.
  • ●Häcken W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Häcken W have scored in each of their last 11 away matches.
  • ●Häcken W have kept a clean sheet in 6 of their 10 home matches.
  • ●Häcken W have scored in 10 of their 10 home matches.
  • ●Häcken W have kept a clean sheet in 6 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Häcken W have won 10 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Häcken W have scored in 11 of their 11 away matches.
WHAIK W4º2–1
WHAIK W4º2–1
WAUppsala W14º4–1
WAUppsala W14º4–1
LAMalmö FF W3º0–3
LAMalmö FF W3º0–3
LHKristianstad W5º0–2
LHKristianstad W5º0–2
LHRosengård W11º0–1
WHUppsala W14º9–0
WHUppsala W14º9–0
LHJuventus W9º0–3
WANorrköping W13º6–0
WANorrköping W13º6–0
LAInter Milano W6º0–1
WHVittsjö W6º4–0
WHVittsjö W6º4–0

Season Schedule

Djurgården W
WHAIK W2–1
WAUppsala W4–1
LAMalmö FF W0–3
LHKristianstad W0–2
LHRosengård W0–1
WANorrköping W1–0
–HPiteå W18/10
–AHammarby W24/10
–HVittsjö W31/10
Häcken W
WHUppsala W9–0
WANorrköping W6–0
WAEskilstuna United W3–0
WHVittsjö W4–0
DHMalmö FF W1–1
WARosengård W1–0
–HHammarby W18/10
–AVäxjö W23/10
–HKristianstad W02/11

Top Scorers

Djurgården W
U. Watanabe7 ⚽
O. Ulenius4 ⚽
lovis bang4 ⚽
Maho Hirosawa3 ⚽
M. Hirosawa3 ⚽
J. Renmark2 ⚽
Häcken W
F. Schroder7 ⚽
T. Tindell7 ⚽
M. Bodin5 ⚽
Anna·Anvegard5 ⚽
T. K. Palmadottir5 ⚽
Tabby Tindell5 ⚽

Cards Given

Djurgården W
U. Watanabe3 🟨
E. Pelgander2 🟨
Aleksandra Lobanova2 🟨
Nanne Ruuskanen2 🟨
Emma Holmqvist1 🟨
L. Duras1 🟨
Häcken W
A. Anvegard2 🟨
E. Ostlund2 🟨
Laney Matriano2 🟨
Halimatu Ayinde1 🟨
Jennifer Falk1 🟨
Josefine Rybrink1 🟨