MatchPulse

Turku PS vs Ilves — Veikkausliiga

← Back
Turku PS
Turku PS
3º · 1.28 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 9d 1h
1 – 3
HT 1–2
Finished
Ilves
Ilves
2º · 1.36 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 3d 23h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Turku PS and Ilves meet in the Veikkausliiga 2026 season, in a match played on 20 July 2026. Turku PS have recorded 12 wins from 41 matches this season (29% win rate), averaging 1.02 goals scored and 1.34 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 49% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 44%; and clean sheets in 27% of games. Ilves have won 50% of their 48 matches, with 1.90 goals scored and 1.21 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 52%, Over 2.5 at 56%, and clean sheets at 35%.

The final score was Turku PS 1–3 Ilves. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Turku PS
—
Ilves
3º
Position
2º
1.28
PPG
1.36
32%
Win %
40%
1.12
Goals / game
1.68
1.08
Conceded / game
1.52
49%
BTTS %
52%
27%
Clean sheet %
35%
44%
Over 2.5 %
56%
4.9
Avg corners
3.3
13.0
Avg shots
11.9
4.2
Avg shots on target
4.7
1.7
Avg yellow cards
1.4
9.0
Avg fouls
8.9
51.3%
Avg possession
45.3%

Home vs Away

Turku PS
Home (2)
—
Ilves
Away (1)
0.50
PPG
3.00
0%
Win %
100%
0.00
Goals / game
3.00
1.50
Conceded / game
0.00
30%
BTTS %
62%
50%
Clean sheet %
19%
50%
Over 2.5 %
67%
4.9
Avg corners
3.3
13.0
Avg shots
11.9
4.2
Avg shots on target
4.7
1.7
Avg yellow cards
1.4
51.3%
Avg possession
45.3%

Goals Scored

Turku PSHomeAwayIlvesHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored68%70%67%85%93%76%
Over 1.5 Scored22%30%14%52%56%48%
Over 2.5 Scored12%20%5%25%30%19%
Failed To Score32%30%33%15%7%24%

Goals Conceded

Turku PSHomeAwayIlvesHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded73%50%95%65%52%81%
Over 1.5 Conceded34%35%33%35%26%48%
Over 2.5 Conceded17%15%19%15%7%24%
Clean Sheets27%50%5%35%48%19%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Turku PSIlves
Over 0.593%98%
Over 1.568%73%
Over 2.544%56%
Over 3.520%42%
Over 4.57%19%
BTTS49%52%
BTTS & Win10%17%
BTTS & Draw20%15%
BTTS & Over 2.532%46%
BTTS No & Over 2.512%10%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Turku PSIlves
Win 1st Half17%43%
Draw 1st Half37%36%
Loss 1st Half46%21%
Scored 1st Half34%60%
Conceded 1st Half51%45%
Win 2nd Half27%40%
Draw 2nd Half49%38%
Loss 2nd Half24%21%
Scored 2nd Half54%62%
Conceded 2nd Half46%43%
Over 0.5 HT68%77%
Over 1.5 HT32%40%

Recent Venue Form

Turku PS (H)
LFF Jaro0–1
LIlves0–3
DSJK0–0
DInter Turku0–0
WMariehamn3–0
LIlves1–3
Ilves (A)
DMariehamn1–1
WTurku PS3–0
LGnistan2–3
LHNK Rijeka0–1
LAC Oulu0–1
LStjarnan0–1

Number of Corners

8.9
Corners / Match
15 games
League Avg
9.1
88 games
8.3
Corners / Match
16 games
Match CornersTurku PSIlvesLeague Avg
Over 680%81%78%
Over 773%63%69%
Over 853%44%60%
Over 947%25%49%
Over 1040%13%39%
Over 1120%13%27%
Over 127%6%11%
Over 137%0%3%

Team Corners

Team CornersTurku PSIlves
Corners Earned / Match4.93.3
Corners Against / Match3.95.0
Over 2.5 Corners For80%75%
Over 3.5 Corners For73%56%
Over 4.5 Corners For60%19%
Over 2.5 Corners Against73%88%
Over 3.5 Corners Against40%63%
Over 4.5 Corners Against33%44%

Head to Head · 11 matches

0
Turku PS
0%
0
Draws
0%
11
Ilves
100%
73%
Over 1.5
8/11
36%
Over 2.5
4/11
27%
Over 3.5
3/11
18%
BTTS
2/11
19/09/26
Turku PS
0–3
Ilves
20/07/26
Turku PS
1–3
Ilves
13/06/26
Ilves
1–0
Turku PS
27/05/26
Ilves
1–0
Turku PS
26/04/23
Turku PS
0–2
Ilves
25/03/23
Ilves
2–0
Turku PS
27/09/20
Ilves
4–0
Turku PS
07/07/20
Turku PS
0–1
Ilves
25/08/18
Ilves
2–0
Turku PS
30/07/18
Turku PS
1–3
Ilves
26/05/18
Ilves
2–0
Turku PS

Events

14'🟨Ville Kumpu
29'🟨Nikolas Talo
32'🟨Teemu Hytönen
34'⚽T. Hytonen(O. Pettersson)
42'⚽M. Hradecky(T. Zaal)
45'⚽O. Pettersson
46'🔄N. Talo(M. Kauppila)
46'🔄J. Kilo(A. Popovitch)
49'🟨Elmer Vauhkonen
57'🟨Kian Visser
58'🔄E. Vauhkonen(S. Anini)
64'🔄V. Kumpu(S. Vaisanen)
64'🔄Y. Raap(O. Multala)
68'🟨Oscar Haggstrom
69'🔄P. Juvanteny(L. Ikonen)
69'⚽T. Hytonen(J. Kanga)
73'🟨Oscar Haggstrom
73'🟥Oscar Haggstrom
74'🔄T. Hytonen(R. Riski)
76'🔄M. Konkkola(C. Azongnitode)
81'🔄J. Veteli(O. Tiitinen)
90'🟨Sauli Väisänen
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Inter Turku2814104+1452
1Lahti2711610+939
2HJK Helsinki281567+2151
2Ilves2711511+638
3KuPS281495+1751
3Turku PS278811-432
4Gnistan281198+342
4SJK276912-827
5AC Oulu2812412-240
5FF Jaro274914-2721
6VPS2811611-239
6Mariehamn274716-2719

Team Insights

Turku PS
  • ●Turku PS have failed to win in their last 7 matches.
  • ●Turku PS have lost their last 4 matches.
  • ●Turku PS have failed to win in their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Turku PS have lost their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Turku PS failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 away matches.
  • ●Turku PS have kept a clean sheet in 7 of their 14 home matches.
  • ●Turku PS failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 13 away matches.
  • ●62% of Turku PS's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●75% of Turku PS's points have been earned at home.
Ilves
  • ●Ilves have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
  • ●Ilves have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Ilves have won their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Ilves have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Ilves have kept a clean sheet in 8 of their 14 home matches.
  • ●Ilves have scored in 13 of their 14 home matches.
  • ●Ilves failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 13 away matches.
  • ●Ilves have scored in 11 of their 13 away matches.
  • ●69% of Ilves's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●Ilves have conceded 56% of their goals in the first half.
LALahti1º1–5
LALahti1º1–5
LALahti7º1–5
LHFF Jaro6º0–1
LHFF Jaro5º0–1
LHFF Jaro11º0–1
LHIlves2º0–3
LHIlves2º0–3
LHIlves9º0–3
LAMariehamn5º0–1
WHSJK4º2–0
WHSJK4º2–0
WHSJK10º2–0
DAMariehamn5º1–1
DAMariehamn6º1–1
DAMariehamn12º1–1
WHHaka3–0
WATurku PS3º3–0
WATurku PS3º3–0
WATurku PS8º3–0

Season Schedule

Turku PS
LALahti1–5
LHFF Jaro0–1
LHIlves0–3
LAMariehamn0–1
DHSJK0–0
DAGnistan1–1
Ilves
WHSJK2–0
DAMariehamn1–1
WATurku PS3–0
WHLahti3–1
WHFF Jaro2–0
LHHJK Helsinki1–2

Top Scorers

Turku PS
A. Muzaci8 ⚽
M. Konkkola5 ⚽
T. Zaal4 ⚽
S. Anini4 ⚽
T. Tsirigotis4 ⚽
N. Veinbergs2 ⚽
Ilves
T. Hytonen18 ⚽
J. Kanga14 ⚽
M. Stjopin8 ⚽
Teemu Hytönen5 ⚽
R. Riski4 ⚽
J. Kilo3 ⚽

Cards Given

Turku PS
Oscar Haggstrom7 🟨
Eetu Turkki6 🟨
Pau Juvanteny6 🟨
Charlemagne Azongnitode4 🟨
C. Azongnitode4 🟨
Lasse Ikonen4 🟨
Ilves
S. Baranov5 🟨
S. Vaisanen4 🟨
A. Popovitch4 🟨
Kalle Wallius4 🟨
J. Kanga4 🟨
Tatu Miettunen4 🟨