MatchPulse

D. La Serena vs Deportes Limache — Primera División

← Back
D. La Serena
D. La Serena
11º · 1.19 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 8d 19h
4 – 1
HT 1–0
Finished
Deportes Limache
Deportes Limache
9º · 1.31 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 19h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

D. La Serena and Deportes Limache meet in the Primera División 2026 season, in a match played on 24 May 2026. D. La Serena have recorded 10 wins from 38 matches this season (26% win rate), averaging 1.42 goals scored and 1.92 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 61% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 63%; and clean sheets in 21% of games. Deportes Limache have won 35% of their 37 matches, with 1.76 goals scored and 1.59 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 70%, Over 2.5 at 68%, and clean sheets at 14%.

The final score was D. La Serena 4–1 Deportes Limache. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

D. La Serena
—
Deportes Limache
11º
Position
9º
1.19
PPG
1.31
25%
Win %
38%
1.50
Goals / game
1.94
1.75
Conceded / game
1.63
61%
BTTS %
70%
21%
Clean sheet %
14%
63%
Over 2.5 %
68%
4.2
Avg corners
4.1
11.5
Avg shots
11.9
4.5
Avg shots on target
4.9
2.8
Avg yellow cards
1.9
11.9
Avg fouls
8.8
48.0%
Avg possession
45.7%

Home vs Away

D. La Serena
Home (8)
—
Deportes Limache
Away (9)
1.50
PPG
0.67
38%
Win %
11%
1.63
Goals / game
1.56
1.13
Conceded / game
2.11
60%
BTTS %
84%
20%
Clean sheet %
0%
70%
Over 2.5 %
68%
4.2
Avg corners
4.1
11.5
Avg shots
11.9
4.5
Avg shots on target
4.9
2.8
Avg yellow cards
1.9
48.0%
Avg possession
45.7%

Goals Scored

D. LaHomeAwayDeportes LimacheHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored76%70%83%84%83%84%
Over 1.5 Scored47%55%39%54%56%53%
Over 2.5 Scored16%20%11%27%33%21%
Failed To Score24%30%17%16%17%16%

Goals Conceded

D. LaHomeAwayDeportes LimacheHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded79%80%78%86%72%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded53%50%56%41%33%47%
Over 2.5 Conceded37%35%39%27%22%32%
Clean Sheets21%20%22%14%28%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

D. LaDeportes Limache
Over 0.595%100%
Over 1.576%89%
Over 2.563%68%
Over 3.547%51%
Over 4.532%22%
BTTS61%70%
BTTS & Win11%22%
BTTS & Draw24%24%
BTTS & Over 2.553%54%
BTTS No & Over 2.511%14%

1st Half / 2nd Half

D. LaDeportes Limache
Win 1st Half34%38%
Draw 1st Half42%43%
Loss 1st Half24%19%
Scored 1st Half55%59%
Conceded 1st Half50%46%
Win 2nd Half21%24%
Draw 2nd Half32%27%
Loss 2nd Half47%49%
Scored 2nd Half47%62%
Conceded 2nd Half68%68%
Over 0.5 HT74%78%
Over 1.5 HT50%46%

Recent Venue Form

D. La (H)
WConcepción3–1
LUniversidad de Chile0–3
WNublense2–1
DCobresal3–3
LO'Higgins1–2
LAntofagasta2–4
Deportes Limache (A)
LUnion La Calera0–1
WHuachipato3–1
WO'Higgins3–1
LDeportes Iquique1–3
LColo Colo1–3
DCoquimbo Unido1–1

Number of Corners

10.1
Corners / Match
25 games
League Avg
9.9
191 games
9.2
Corners / Match
24 games
Match CornersD. LaDeportes LimacheLeague Avg
Over 676%79%82%
Over 776%63%73%
Over 868%58%64%
Over 956%42%51%
Over 1048%29%39%
Over 1132%21%31%
Over 1216%21%23%
Over 1316%17%17%

Team Corners

Team CornersD. LaDeportes Limache
Corners Earned / Match4.24.1
Corners Against / Match5.95.1
Over 2.5 Corners For68%79%
Over 3.5 Corners For56%54%
Over 4.5 Corners For40%38%
Over 2.5 Corners Against84%75%
Over 3.5 Corners Against72%75%
Over 4.5 Corners Against64%63%

Head to Head · 7 matches

2
D. La
29%
1
Draws
14%
4
Deportes Limache
57%
71%
Over 1.5
5/7
29%
Over 2.5
2/7
29%
Over 3.5
2/7
43%
BTTS
3/7
24/05/26
D. La Serena
4–1
Deportes Limache
06/12/25
Deportes Limache
1–0
D. La Serena
12/10/25
D. La Serena
1–6
Deportes Limache
07/09/25
Deportes Limache
2–0
D. La Serena
22/06/25
D. La Serena
1–1
Deportes Limache
08/09/24
D. La Serena
2–0
Deportes Limache
30/04/24
Deportes Limache
1–0
D. La Serena

Events

19'⚽N. Stefanelli(A. Henriquez)
23'🟨Gonzalo Escalante
34'🔄N. Stefanelli(F. Chamorro)
46'🔄F. Moya(G. Sosa)
54'⚽F. Chamorro(J. Vargas)
56'⚽D. Rubio(J. Vargas)
58'⚽ ogR. Delgado
62'🔄A. Henriquez(J. Gutierrez)
67'🟨Felipe Chamorro
78'•Joaquín Gutiérrez
82'🔄M. Llanten(J. Montecinos)
84'⚽F. Chamorro
90'🔄R. Delgado(M. Marin)
90'🔄D. Rubio(M. Pinto)
90'🔄G. Escalante(B. Contreras)

Match Statistics

D. LaDeportes Limache
7Shots on target2
12Total shots11
40Possession %60
4Corners6
8Fouls9
2Yellow cards0
0Red cards0
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Colo Colo241734+2354
2Universidad de Chile241365+2245
3U. Catolica231337+1742
4Everton de Vina241167+1339
5Palestino241149+337
6Deportes Limache2410410+834
7D. La Serena25898-333
8Coquimbo Unido23959+332
9Concepción259511-332
10Huachipato249510-632
11Nublense24888-932
12A. Italiano24789-529
13O'Higgins248313-1027
14Cobresal247413-1025
15Universidad de Concepcion246513-2223
16Union La Calera244614-2118

Team Insights

D. La
  • ●D. La Serena failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 home matches.
  • ●D. La Serena have scored in each of their last 8 away matches.
  • ●D. La Serena failed to keep a clean sheet in 10 of their 13 home matches.
  • ●D. La Serena failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 12 away matches.
  • ●D. La Serena have scored in 10 of their 12 away matches.
Deportes Limache
  • ●Deportes Limache have been undefeated in their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Deportes Limache failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 12 away matches.
  • ●Deportes Limache have kept a clean sheet in 5 of their 12 home matches.
  • ●Deportes Limache failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 12 away matches.
  • ●Deportes Limache have scored in 9 of their 12 away matches.
DHPalestino7º2–2
DHPalestino5º2–2
DHPalestino7º2–2
LAUnion La Calera16º0–1
LAUnion La Calera16º0–1
LAUnion La Calera12º0–1
WHCobresal15º3–0
WHCobresal14º3–0
WHCobresal16º3–0
WHNublense3º2–0

Season Schedule

D. La
WHConcepción3–1
LAEverton de Vina2–3
LHUniversidad de Chile0–3
WHNublense2–1
WAUnion La Calera1–0
DHCobresal3–3
–AHuachipato01/11
–HPalestino08/11
–ADeportes Limache22/11
Deportes Limache
DHPalestino2–2
LAUnion La Calera0–1
WHCobresal3–0
WHNublense2–0
LHEverton de Vina0–3
WAHuachipato3–1
–AUniversidad de Concepcion25/10
–HA. Italiano02/11
–AU. Catolica08/11

Top Scorers

D. La
J. Vargas10 ⚽
F. Chamorro8 ⚽
M. Marin5 ⚽
G. Escalante4 ⚽
D. Rubio3 ⚽
A. Henriquez3 ⚽
Deportes Limache
D. Castro16 ⚽
Jean David8 ⚽
G. Sosa5 ⚽
J. Montecinos4 ⚽
M. Arturia4 ⚽
V. Alvarez4 ⚽

Cards Given

D. La
Francis Mac Allister8 🟨
Felipe Chamorro8 🟨
F. Dinamarca7 🟨
Gonzalo Escalante5 🟨
B. Gutierrez5 🟨
M. Marin5 🟨
Deportes Limache
D. Castro5 🟨
M. Llanten4 🟨
A. Aguirre4 🟨
Gonzalo Sosa4 🟨
Daniel Castro4 🟨
Misael Llantén4 🟨