MatchPulse

Sparta Rotterdam U19 vs NEC Nijmegen U19 — U19 Divisie 1

← Back
Sparta Rotterdam U19
Sparta Rotterdam U19
6º · 0.86 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 21h
3 – 4
HT 1–2
Finished
NEC Nijmegen U19
NEC Nijmegen U19
5º · 1.14 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 21h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Sparta Rotterdam U19 and NEC Nijmegen U19 meet in the U19 Divisie 1 2025 season, in a match played on 14 March 2026. Sparta Rotterdam U19 have recorded 4 wins from 15 matches this season (27% win rate), averaging 1.80 goals scored and 2.53 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 80% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 80%; and clean sheets in 7% of games. NEC Nijmegen U19 have won 32% of their 28 matches, with 2.14 goals scored and 2.57 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 89%, Over 2.5 at 93%, and clean sheets at 7%.

The final score was Sparta Rotterdam U19 3–4 NEC Nijmegen U19. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Sparta Rotterdam U19
—
NEC Nijmegen U19
6º
Position
5º
0.86
PPG
1.14
21%
Win %
29%
1.71
Goals / game
2.43
2.64
Conceded / game
2.57
80%
BTTS %
89%
7%
Clean sheet %
7%
80%
Over 2.5 %
93%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Sparta Rotterdam U19
Home (7)
—
NEC Nijmegen U19
Away (7)
1.43
PPG
1.14
43%
Win %
29%
2.00
Goals / game
2.43
2.14
Conceded / game
2.71
75%
BTTS %
86%
13%
Clean sheet %
7%
75%
Over 2.5 %
100%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Sparta RotterdamHomeAwayNEC NijmegenHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored87%88%86%96%100%93%
Over 1.5 Scored60%75%43%64%64%64%
Over 2.5 Scored27%38%14%29%29%29%
Failed To Score13%13%14%4%0%7%

Goals Conceded

Sparta RotterdamHomeAwayNEC NijmegenHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded93%88%100%93%93%93%
Over 1.5 Conceded67%50%86%79%71%86%
Over 2.5 Conceded47%25%71%39%36%43%
Clean Sheets7%13%0%7%7%7%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Sparta RotterdamNEC Nijmegen
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.593%96%
Over 2.580%93%
Over 3.573%75%
Over 4.540%54%
BTTS80%89%
BTTS & Win20%25%
BTTS & Draw20%21%
BTTS & Over 2.573%86%
BTTS No & Over 2.57%7%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Sparta RotterdamNEC Nijmegen
Win 1st Half30%36%
Draw 1st Half60%18%
Loss 1st Half10%45%
Scored 1st Half40%82%
Conceded 1st Half10%91%
Win 2nd Half10%55%
Draw 2nd Half30%27%
Loss 2nd Half60%18%
Scored 2nd Half70%91%
Conceded 2nd Half90%64%
Over 0.5 HT40%100%
Over 1.5 HT20%91%

Recent Venue Form

Sparta Rotterdam (H)
LAZ U190–2
WADO Den Haag U194–1
DFeyenoord U192–2
WPSV U192–1
WFC Volendam U191–0
LNEC Nijmegen U193–4
NEC Nijmegen (A)
LFeyenoord U190–5
LAZ U191–3
LFC Volendam U191–2
WADO Den Haag U193–0
WSparta Rotterdam U194–3
LAjax U191–2

Head to Head · 2 matches

0
Sparta Rotterdam
0%
1
Draws
50%
1
NEC Nijmegen
50%
100%
Over 1.5
2/2
50%
Over 2.5
1/2
50%
Over 3.5
1/2
100%
BTTS
2/2
16/05/26
NEC Nijmegen U19
1–1
Sparta Rotterdam U19
14/03/26
Sparta Rotterdam U19
3–4
NEC Nijmegen U19
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1AZ U19141022+2132
2Feyenoord U1914950+1832
2PSV U19141013+1631
4Ajax U1914716+1322
5NEC Nijmegen U1914527-1017
6ADO Den Haag U1914428-1214
6Sparta Rotterdam U1914338-1312
7Willem II U19144010-1612
7FC Volendam U19143110-2310
8Utrecht U1914239-179

Team Insights

Sparta Rotterdam
  • ●Sparta Rotterdam U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Sparta Rotterdam U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 away matches.
  • ●Sparta Rotterdam U19 have scored in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Sparta Rotterdam U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●Sparta Rotterdam U19 have scored in 7 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●Sparta Rotterdam U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Sparta Rotterdam U19 have lost 5 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Sparta Rotterdam U19 have scored in 6 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●63% of Sparta Rotterdam U19's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●87% of Sparta Rotterdam U19's points have been earned at home.
NEC Nijmegen
  • ●NEC Nijmegen U19 have failed to win in their last 6 matches.
  • ●NEC Nijmegen U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●NEC Nijmegen U19 have failed to win in their last 5 home matches.
  • ●NEC Nijmegen U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●NEC Nijmegen U19 have scored in each of their last 14 home matches.
  • ●NEC Nijmegen U19 have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • ●NEC Nijmegen U19 have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●NEC Nijmegen U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in 13 of their 14 home matches.
  • ●NEC Nijmegen U19 have scored in 14 of their 14 home matches.
  • ●NEC Nijmegen U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in 13 of their 14 away matches.
  • ●NEC Nijmegen U19 have won 5 of their 14 away matches.
  • ●NEC Nijmegen U19 have scored in 13 of their 14 away matches.
  • ●NEC Nijmegen U19 have conceded 68% of their goals in the first half.
LHAZ U191º0–2
LHAZ U191º0–2
DHFeyenoord U192º2–2
DHFeyenoord U193º2–2
LAAjax U194º1–4
LAAjax U194º1–4
LAFeyenoord U192º0–5
LAFeyenoord U193º0–5
LAAZ U191º1–3
LAAZ U191º1–3
LHAjax U194º1–7
LHAjax U194º1–7
LAFC Volendam U197º1–2
LHPSV U193º2–3
LHPSV U192º2–3

Season Schedule

Sparta Rotterdam
LHAZ U190–2
DANEC Nijmegen U191–1
WHADO Den Haag U194–1
DHFeyenoord U192–2
LAAjax U191–4
WHPSV U192–1
NEC Nijmegen
LAFeyenoord U190–5
LAAZ U191–3
DHSparta Rotterdam U191–1
LHAjax U191–7
LAFC Volendam U191–2
LHPSV U192–3