Aucas vs Orense SC — Liga Pro
← Back🔒 Pro Feature
Unlock all Match Predictions
Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.
From€8.99/Mo
Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime
Aucas and Orense SC meet in the Liga Pro 2026 season, in a match played on 24 March 2026. Aucas have recorded 16 wins from 37 matches this season (43% win rate), averaging 1.05 goals scored and 1.05 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 41% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 38%; and clean sheets in 41% of games. Orense SC have won 28% of their 36 matches, with 1.19 goals scored and 1.44 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 61%, Over 2.5 at 56%, and clean sheets at 19%.
The final score was Aucas 3–2 Orense SC. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Season Statistics
—
4º
Position
13º
1.67
PPG
1.10
47%
Win %
30%
1.10
Goals / game
1.20
0.93
Conceded / game
1.57
41%
BTTS %
61%
41%
Clean sheet %
19%
38%
Over 2.5 %
56%
4.9
Avg corners
4.4
12.2
Avg shots
11.5
4.1
Avg shots on target
4.1
2.0
Avg yellow cards
2.3
12.7
Avg fouls
12.0
52.9%
Avg possession
51.5%
Home vs Away
Aucas
Home (15)
—
Orense SC
Away (15)
1.73
PPG
0.80
53%
Win %
20%
1.27
Goals / game
0.87
1.07
Conceded / game
1.67
42%
BTTS %
59%
32%
Clean sheet %
12%
42%
Over 2.5 %
59%
4.9
Avg corners
4.4
12.2
Avg shots
11.5
4.1
Avg shots on target
4.1
2.0
Avg yellow cards
2.3
52.9%
Avg possession
51.5%
Goals Scored
| Aucas | Home | Away | Orense SC | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 73% | 74% | 72% | 72% | 79% | 65% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 24% | 26% | 22% | 31% | 42% | 18% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 8% | 16% | 0% | 11% | 16% | 6% |
| Failed To Score | 27% | 26% | 28% | 28% | 21% | 35% |
Goals Conceded
| Aucas | Home | Away | Orense SC | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 59% | 68% | 50% | 81% | 74% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 27% | 26% | 28% | 47% | 42% | 53% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 14% | 16% | 11% | 17% | 11% | 24% |
| Clean Sheets | 41% | 32% | 50% | 19% | 26% | 12% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Aucas | Orense SC | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 17% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 11% |
| BTTS | 41% | 61% |
| BTTS & Win | 11% | 17% |
| BTTS & Draw | 16% | 17% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 27% | 44% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 11% | 11% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Aucas | Orense SC | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 27% | 19% |
| Draw 1st Half | 51% | 44% |
| Loss 1st Half | 22% | 36% |
| Scored 1st Half | 46% | 42% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 41% | 53% |
| Win 2nd Half | 38% | 31% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 30% | 33% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 32% | 36% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 46% | 47% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 38% | 58% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 65% | 72% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 30% | 42% |
Recent Venue Form
L
Barcelona SC0–4
D
LDU de Quito1–1
L
Macara1–2
D
Barcelona SC1–1
W
Libertad1–0
L
LDU de Quito0–1
D
Mushuc Runa SC1–1
L
Manta FC1–2
L
Universidad Catolica1–2
L
Leones del Norte0–1
L
Barcelona SC0–3
D
Delfin SC1–1
Number of Corners
9.2
Corners / Match
33 games
League Avg
9.3
264 games
9.0
Corners / Match
32 games
| Match Corners | Aucas | Orense SC | League Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 76% | 81% | 86% |
| Over 7 | 67% | 72% | 74% |
| Over 8 | 52% | 50% | 57% |
| Over 9 | 42% | 34% | 41% |
| Over 10 | 36% | 22% | 30% |
| Over 11 | 30% | 13% | 19% |
| Over 12 | 9% | 13% | 12% |
| Over 13 | 9% | 6% | 8% |
Team Corners
| Team Corners | Aucas | Orense SC |
|---|---|---|
| Corners Earned / Match | 4.9 | 4.4 |
| Corners Against / Match | 4.3 | 4.6 |
| Over 2.5 Corners For | 85% | 81% |
| Over 3.5 Corners For | 67% | 66% |
| Over 4.5 Corners For | 55% | 47% |
| Over 2.5 Corners Against | 82% | 84% |
| Over 3.5 Corners Against | 67% | 69% |
| Over 4.5 Corners Against | 36% | 47% |
Head to Head · 14 matches
6
Aucas
43%
5
Draws
36%
3
Orense SC
21%
86%
Over 1.5
12/14
57%
Over 2.5
8/14
36%
Over 3.5
5/14
57%
BTTS
8/14
23/07/26
Aucas
Orense SC
2–124/03/26
Orense SC
Aucas
3–221/09/25
Orense SC
Aucas
0–025/05/25
Aucas
Orense SC
2–103/08/24
Aucas
Orense SC
4–002/03/24
Orense SC
Aucas
2–003/12/23
Aucas
Orense SC
1–224/06/23
Orense SC
Aucas
2–009/07/22
Orense SC
Aucas
2–020/02/22
Aucas
Orense SC
1–108/08/21
Orense SC
Aucas
0–006/03/21
Aucas
Orense SC
2–229/11/20
Orense SC
Aucas
4–119/09/20
Aucas
Orense SC
2–2Events
3'⚽A. Mena(L. Arroyo)
12'🟨Alex Zova
35'🟨Beder Caicedo
37'🟨Luis Arroyo
39'🟨Sixto Mina
41'⚽P. Guzman
46'🔄B. Caicedo(D. Armas)
46'🔄A. Zova(V. Olaya)
63'🔄R. Bolanos(M. Vera)
63'🔄S. Mina(A. Lorenzo)
63'🔄R. Jaramilo(E. Pluas)
67'🟨Luis Gustavino
75'🟨Bryan Viñán
76'⚽B. Miranda
77'🔄V. Burgoa(L. Garces)
82'🔄E. Caicedo(E. S. Zambrano Pesantez)
84'🟨Luis Garces
85'⚽E. S. Zambrano Pesantez(L. Garces)
86'🔄L. Arroyo(S. Porozo)
86'🔄P. Guzman(E. Preciado)
90'⚽ PS. Vasquez
90'🟨Jhon Ontaneda
90'•Stéfano Callegari
90'🟨Santiago Morales
Match Statistics
AucasOrense SC
1.31xG (Expected Goals)1.57
6Shots on target4
16Total shots15
47Possession %53
3Corners3
12Fouls13
5Yellow cards4
0Red cards0
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34 | 26 | 3 | 5 | +42 | 81 | |
| 2 | 35 | 20 | 6 | 9 | +15 | 66 | |
| 3 | 35 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 54 | |
| 4 | 35 | 14 | 11 | 10 | +21 | 53 | |
| 5 | 35 | 15 | 8 | 12 | +6 | 53 | |
| 6 | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | +7 | 48 | |
| 7 | 35 | 14 | 9 | 12 | +4 | 51 | |
| 8 | 35 | 12 | 11 | 12 | -5 | 47 | |
| 9 | 35 | 12 | 10 | 13 | -1 | 46 | |
| 10 | 35 | 11 | 9 | 15 | -12 | 42 | |
| 11 | 35 | 12 | 8 | 15 | -11 | 44 | |
| 12 | 35 | 9 | 13 | 13 | -8 | 40 | |
| 13 | 35 | 10 | 9 | 16 | -8 | 39 | |
| 14 | 35 | 10 | 8 | 17 | -11 | 38 | |
| 15 | 35 | 11 | 4 | 20 | -13 | 37 | |
| 16 | 35 | 8 | 6 | 21 | -26 | 30 |
Team Insights
- ●Aucas failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
- ●Aucas have failed to win in their last 4 home matches.
- ●Aucas failed to keep a clean sheet in 13 of their 18 home matches.
- ●Aucas have kept a clean sheet in 9 of their 17 away matches.
- ●Aucas have won 7 of their 17 away matches.
- ●Aucas have scored in 13 of their 17 away matches.
- ●Orense SC have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
- ●Orense SC have been undefeated in their last 4 home matches.
- ●Orense SC failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 away matches.
- ●Orense SC failed to keep a clean sheet in 13 of their 18 home matches.
- ●Orense SC failed to keep a clean sheet in 15 of their 17 away matches.
- ●65% of Orense SC's goals have been scored at home.
Season Schedule
WA
Universidad Catolica2–1
LH
Barcelona SC0–4
DH
LDU de Quito1–1
LA
Independiente del Valle1–2
LH
Macara1–2
DA
Manta FC0–0
–H
Independiente del Valle08/11
–A
LDU de Quito22/11
–A
Barcelona SC29/11
DH
Tecnico Universitario1–1
WH
Delfin SC4–0
DA
Mushuc Runa SC1–1
DH
Deportivo Cuenca0–0
LA
Manta FC1–2
LA
Universidad Catolica1–2
–A
Deportivo Cuenca07/11
–H
Mushuc Runa SC22/11
–A
Delfin SC29/11
Top Scorers
B. Miranda6 ⚽
E. Preciado5 ⚽
R. Quinonez4 ⚽
S. Porozo3 ⚽
A. Mena3 ⚽
P. Guzman2 ⚽
A. Herrera10 ⚽
M. Bermudez4 ⚽
V. Burgoa4 ⚽
S. Vasquez3 ⚽
A. Mena3 ⚽
E. S. Zambrano Pesantez2 ⚽
Cards Given
Agostino Spina6 🟨
Jhon Ontaneda5 🟨
Luis Arroyo5 🟨
Santiago Morales5 🟨
Alex Zova4 🟨
Luis Gustavino4 🟨
Óscar Quiñónez8 🟨
Sixto Mina6 🟨
Paul Charpentier6 🟨
Beder Caicedo6 🟨
Pedro Velasco5 🟨
Renny Jaramillo4 🟨