Sport Recife vs Ceara — Serie B
← Back
2 – 0
HT 0–0
Finished

🔒 Pro Feature
Unlock all Match Predictions
Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.
from€8.99/mo
billed annually · cancel anytime
Sport Recife and Ceara meet in the Serie B 2026 season, in a match played on 3 May 2026. Sport Recife have recorded 26 wins from 55 matches this season (47% win rate), averaging 1.56 goals scored and 1.05 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 56% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 55%; and clean sheets in 36% of games. Ceara have won 44% of their 55 matches, with 1.40 goals scored and 1.02 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 53%, Over 2.5 at 42%, and clean sheets at 29%.
The final score was Sport Recife 2–0 Ceara. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Season Statistics
—
3º
Position
12º
1.92
PPG
1.33
50%
Win %
33%
1.33
Goals / game
1.17
0.67
Conceded / game
1.17
56%
BTTS %
53%
36%
Clean sheet %
29%
55%
Over 2.5 %
42%
5.0
Avg corners
5.3
13.8
Avg shots
13.5
4.2
Avg shots on target
4.1
2.3
Avg yellow cards
2.4
13.2
Avg fouls
14.6
54.5%
Avg possession
50.9%
Home vs Away
Sport Recife
Home (7)
—
Ceara
Away (5)
1.71
PPG
1.00
43%
Win %
20%
1.43
Goals / game
0.80
0.86
Conceded / game
1.00
59%
BTTS %
50%
38%
Clean sheet %
25%
59%
Over 2.5 %
36%
5.0
Avg corners
5.3
13.8
Avg shots
13.5
4.2
Avg shots on target
4.1
2.3
Avg yellow cards
2.4
54.5%
Avg possession
50.9%
Goals Scored
| Sport Recife | Home | Away | Ceara | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 85% | 97% | 73% | 75% | 81% | 68% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 45% | 66% | 23% | 36% | 48% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 18% | 28% | 8% | 16% | 15% | 18% |
| Failed To Score | 15% | 3% | 27% | 25% | 19% | 32% |
Goals Conceded
| Sport Recife | Home | Away | Ceara | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 64% | 62% | 65% | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 31% | 28% | 35% | 24% | 11% | 36% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 9% | 10% | 8% | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Clean Sheets | 36% | 38% | 35% | 29% | 33% | 25% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Sport Recife | Ceara | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 93% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 20% |
| Over 4.5 | 9% | 9% |
| BTTS | 56% | 53% |
| BTTS & Win | 18% | 22% |
| BTTS & Draw | 24% | 20% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 42% | 36% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 13% | 5% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Sport Recife | Ceara | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 27% | 29% |
| Draw 1st Half | 45% | 42% |
| Loss 1st Half | 27% | 29% |
| Scored 1st Half | 42% | 36% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 44% | 36% |
| Win 2nd Half | 42% | 40% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 42% | 29% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 16% | 31% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 71% | 55% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 42% | 51% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 65% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 33% | 22% |
Recent Venue Form
W
São Bernardo2–1
W
Juventude2–1
W
Ponte Preta2–0
W
America Mineiro3–0
W
Londrina2–1
D
Cuiaba1–1
L
Botafogo SP0–1
W
Avai1–0
D
Operario-PR2–2
D
Fortaleza EC1–1
L
Atletico Goianiense1–2
L
Vila Nova0–2
Number of Corners
11.0
Corners / Match
35 games
League Avg
10.4
327 games
10.3
Corners / Match
37 games
| Match Corners | Sport Recife | Ceara | League Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 86% | 86% | 87% |
| Over 7 | 86% | 73% | 76% |
| Over 8 | 71% | 68% | 67% |
| Over 9 | 60% | 57% | 58% |
| Over 10 | 49% | 46% | 47% |
| Over 11 | 37% | 38% | 37% |
| Over 12 | 34% | 22% | 26% |
| Over 13 | 29% | 16% | 19% |
Team Corners
| Team Corners | Sport Recife | Ceara |
|---|---|---|
| Corners Earned / Match | 5.0 | 5.3 |
| Corners Against / Match | 6.0 | 5.0 |
| Over 2.5 Corners For | 74% | 86% |
| Over 3.5 Corners For | 57% | 65% |
| Over 4.5 Corners For | 54% | 51% |
| Over 2.5 Corners Against | 77% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% | 62% |
| Over 4.5 Corners Against | 57% | 49% |
Head to Head · 24 matches
8
Sport Recife
33%
6
Draws
25%
10
Ceara
42%
67%
Over 1.5
16/24
50%
Over 2.5
12/24
17%
Over 3.5
4/24
50%
BTTS
12/24
05/09/26
Sport Recife
Ceara
2–103/05/26
Ceara
Sport Recife
2–015/10/25
Ceara
Sport Recife
1–110/07/25
Ceara
Sport Recife
0–017/05/25
Sport Recife
Ceara
2–008/10/24
Ceara
Sport Recife
2–121/06/24
Sport Recife
Ceara
0–011/04/24
Ceara
Sport Recife
2–128/10/23
Sport Recife
Ceara
2–102/07/23
Ceara
Sport Recife
2–004/05/23
Ceara
Sport Recife
1–020/04/23
Sport Recife
Ceara
2–115/02/23
Sport Recife
Ceara
3–216/02/22
Sport Recife
Ceara
0–014/11/21
Sport Recife
Ceara
2–125/07/21
Ceara
Sport Recife
0–003/04/21
Ceara
Sport Recife
0–408/11/20
Sport Recife
Ceara
0–009/08/20
Ceara
Sport Recife
3–215/03/20
Sport Recife
Ceara
2–1Events
16'🟨Marcelo Ajul
33'🟨Bruno Ferreira
46'🔄Clayson(Marlon Douglas)
53'⚽ PChrystian Barletta
57'🟨Chrystian Barletta
61'🟨Lucca
66'🔄Melk(Pedro Henrique)
66'🔄Fernando(Sanchez)
66'🔄Vinicius Zanocelo(Juan Alano)
66'🔄Matheus Araujo(Diego)
69'🟨Rafael Ramos
71'⚽Madson(Marlon Douglas)
75'🔄Madson(Augusto)
83'🔄Biel Fonseca(Yago Felipe)
83'🔄Fernandinho(Giulio)
87'🟨Sánchez
90'🔄Chrystian Barletta(Iury Castilho)
90'🔄de Pena Carlos(Max Alves)
Match Statistics
Sport RecifeCeara
1.99xG (Expected Goals)0.53
5Shots on target1
16Total shots10
45Possession %55
9Corners11
13Fouls16
2Yellow cards4
0Red cards0
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | +15 | 61 | |
| 2 | 33 | 17 | 9 | 7 | +31 | 60 | |
| 3 | 33 | 17 | 9 | 7 | +18 | 60 | |
| 4 | 33 | 15 | 12 | 6 | +10 | 57 | |
| 5 | 33 | 16 | 8 | 9 | +6 | 56 | |
| 6 | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | +10 | 53 | |
| 7 | 33 | 15 | 7 | 11 | +4 | 52 | |
| 8 | 33 | 13 | 12 | 8 | +10 | 51 | |
| 9 | 33 | 14 | 6 | 13 | -6 | 48 | |
| 10 | 33 | 13 | 9 | 11 | -1 | 48 | |
| 11 | 33 | 11 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 47 | |
| 12 | 33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | +10 | 46 | |
| 13 | 33 | 10 | 13 | 10 | +1 | 43 | |
| 14 | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | -3 | 42 | |
| 15 | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | -5 | 42 | |
| 16 | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | -1 | 41 | |
| 17 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 17 | -10 | 36 | |
| 18 | 33 | 7 | 8 | 18 | -7 | 29 | |
| 19 | 33 | 4 | 5 | 24 | -33 | 17 | |
| 20 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 26 | -55 | 13 |
Team Insights
- ●Sport Recife have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
- ●Sport Recife failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 matches.
- ●Sport Recife have scored in each of their last 17 matches.
- ●Sport Recife have won their last 5 home matches.
- ●Sport Recife have scored in each of their last 16 home matches.
- ●Sport Recife failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 away matches.
- ●Sport Recife have scored in each of their last 9 away matches.
- ●Sport Recife failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 16 home matches.
- ●Sport Recife have scored in 16 of their 16 home matches.
- ●Sport Recife failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 17 away matches.
- ●Sport Recife have scored in 13 of their 17 away matches.
- ●62% of Sport Recife's goals have been scored at home.
- ●Ceara have won their last 4 home matches.
- ●Ceara have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
- ●Ceara failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 16 home matches.
- ●Ceara failed to keep a clean sheet in 14 of their 17 away matches.
Season Schedule
DA
Atletico Goianiense1–1
WH
São Bernardo2–1
WA
Athletic Club2–1
LA
Nautico Recife1–3
WH
Juventude2–1
LA
CRB1–2
–H
Fortaleza EC16/10
–H
Criciuma24/10
–A
Botafogo SP31/10
LA
Botafogo SP0–1
WH
Criciuma1–0
WA
Avai1–0
DA
Operario-PR2–2
WH
Novorizontino2–1
DA
Fortaleza EC1–1
–H
Juventude17/10
–H
Goias27/10
–A
Athletic Club02/11
Top Scorers
Pedro Perotti13 ⚽
Chrystian Barletta12 ⚽
Iury Castilho8 ⚽
Marcelo Ajul4 ⚽
Biel Fonseca3 ⚽
Felipinho3 ⚽
Vina9 ⚽
Matheus Araujo8 ⚽
Lucca5 ⚽
Melk5 ⚽
Melquisedeque Costa De Oliveira4 ⚽
Luiz Otavio3 ⚽
Cards Given
Yago Felipe9 🟨
Marcelo Ajul7 🟨
Chrystian Barletta7 🟨
7 🟨
Felipinho6 🟨
Iury Castilho6 🟨
Vinicius Zanocelo10 🟨
Lucas Lima10 🟨
Richardson8 🟨
Fernandinho8 🟨
Éder7 🟨
Richard5 🟨