MatchPulse

SHANGHAI SIPG vs Shenyang Urban — Super League

← Back
SHANGHAI SIPG
SHANGHAI SIPG
13º · 1.26 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 20d 19h
vs
–
–
Shenyang Urban
Shenyang Urban
10º · 1.11 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 21d 19h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

SHANGHAI SIPG and Shenyang Urban meet in the Super League 2026 season on 8 November 2026. SHANGHAI SIPG have recorded 15 wins from 36 matches this season (42% win rate), averaging 1.69 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 67% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 61%; and clean sheets in 19% of games. Shenyang Urban have won 28% of their 29 matches, with 1.34 goals scored and 1.69 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 52%, Over 2.5 at 62%, and clean sheets at 10%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.78 for SHANGHAI SIPG and 1.14 for Shenyang Urban. The models give SHANGHAI SIPG a 57% win probability, with a draw at 24% and an Shenyang Urban win at 19%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 56% and BTTS at 57%.

Season Statistics

SHANGHAI SIPG
—
Shenyang Urban
13º
Position
10º
1.26
PPG
1.11
32%
Win %
32%
1.58
Goals / game
1.32
1.37
Conceded / game
1.63
67%
BTTS %
52%
19%
Clean sheet %
10%
61%
Over 2.5 %
62%
5.6
Avg corners
4.4
12.0
Avg shots
12.4
4.3
Avg shots on target
3.6
2.3
Avg yellow cards
2.0
13.0
Avg fouls
13.1
58.8%
Avg possession
52.6%

Home vs Away

SHANGHAI SIPG
Home (9)
—
Shenyang Urban
Away (9)
1.67
PPG
0.67
44%
Win %
11%
2.00
Goals / game
1.11
1.11
Conceded / game
1.78
65%
BTTS %
33%
24%
Clean sheet %
13%
47%
Over 2.5 %
53%
5.6
Avg corners
4.4
12.0
Avg shots
12.4
4.3
Avg shots on target
3.6
2.3
Avg yellow cards
2.0
58.8%
Avg possession
52.6%

Goals Scored

SHANGHAI SIPGHomeAwayShenyang UrbanHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored83%82%84%62%79%47%
Over 1.5 Scored47%41%53%34%50%20%
Over 2.5 Scored22%18%26%24%36%13%
Failed To Score17%18%16%38%21%53%

Goals Conceded

SHANGHAI SIPGHomeAwayShenyang UrbanHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded81%76%84%90%93%87%
Over 1.5 Conceded42%24%58%38%36%40%
Over 2.5 Conceded14%0%26%21%14%27%
Clean Sheets19%24%16%10%7%13%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

SHANGHAI SIPGShenyang Urban
Over 0.597%100%
Over 1.583%72%
Over 2.561%62%
Over 3.536%38%
Over 4.522%17%
BTTS67%52%
BTTS & Win25%17%
BTTS & Draw25%17%
BTTS & Over 2.550%41%
BTTS No & Over 2.511%21%

1st Half / 2nd Half

SHANGHAI SIPGShenyang Urban
Win 1st Half31%21%
Draw 1st Half44%24%
Loss 1st Half25%55%
Scored 1st Half47%31%
Conceded 1st Half42%62%
Win 2nd Half36%34%
Draw 2nd Half28%31%
Loss 2nd Half36%34%
Scored 2nd Half69%55%
Conceded 2nd Half61%59%
Over 0.5 HT69%83%
Over 1.5 HT39%41%

Recent Venue Form

SHANGHAI SIPG (H)
WChengdu Better City3–0
DDaejeon Citizen1–1
DBeijing Guoan0–0
WQingdao Jonoon2–1
DDalian Zhixing1–1
LShandong Luneng0–1
Shenyang Urban (A)
WQingdao Jonoon4–0
LTianjin Teda0–1
LYunnan Yukun0–5
LChengdu Better City1–2
LDalian Zhixing0–1
DBeijing Guoan1–1

Number of Corners

9.8
Corners / Match
30 games
League Avg
10.1
224 games
9.3
Corners / Match
28 games
Match CornersSHANGHAI SIPGShenyang UrbanLeague Avg
Over 677%82%86%
Over 763%75%77%
Over 857%57%64%
Over 953%39%50%
Over 1047%29%41%
Over 1133%25%35%
Over 1227%18%25%
Over 1317%7%17%

Team Corners

Team CornersSHANGHAI SIPGShenyang Urban
Corners Earned / Match5.64.4
Corners Against / Match4.24.9
Over 2.5 Corners For80%82%
Over 3.5 Corners For70%64%
Over 4.5 Corners For57%39%
Over 2.5 Corners Against73%75%
Over 3.5 Corners Against53%57%
Over 4.5 Corners Against43%46%

Head to Head · 1 matches

0
SHANGHAI SIPG
0%
0
Draws
0%
1
Shenyang Urban
100%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
100%
Over 2.5
1/1
100%
Over 3.5
1/1
100%
BTTS
1/1
29/05/26
Shenyang Urban
3–2
SHANGHAI SIPG
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Chengdu Better City281576+1752
2Dalian Zhixing2814410+246
3Beijing Guoan2813105+2044
4Shandong Luneng281459+841
5SHANGHAI SIPG281288+1239
6Yunnan Yukun2811611-339
7Qingdao Youth Island288146-638
8Shanghai Shenhua281459+1437
9Chongqing Tongliang Long287129-533
10Tianjin Teda281189+631
11Hangzhou Greentown2810612-531
12Sichuan Jiuniu288515-1329
13Shenyang Urban288515-929
14Henan Jianye2881010-328
15Wuhan Three Towns2851211-922
16Qingdao Jonoon286319-2614

Team Insights

SHANGHAI SIPG
  • ●SHANGHAI SIPG have won their last 2 matches.
  • ●SHANGHAI SIPG have been undefeated in their last 4 home matches.
  • ●SHANGHAI SIPG have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
  • ●SHANGHAI SIPG have won their last 4 away matches.
  • ●SHANGHAI SIPG have scored in each of their last 12 away matches.
  • ●SHANGHAI SIPG failed to keep a clean sheet in 10 of their 14 home matches.
  • ●SHANGHAI SIPG have scored in 12 of their 14 home matches.
  • ●SHANGHAI SIPG failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 14 away matches.
  • ●SHANGHAI SIPG have won 6 of their 14 away matches.
  • ●SHANGHAI SIPG have scored in 12 of their 14 away matches.
Shenyang Urban
  • ●Shenyang Urban failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 13 home matches.
  • ●Shenyang Urban have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Shenyang Urban failed to keep a clean sheet in 13 of their 14 home matches.
  • ●Shenyang Urban failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 14 away matches.
  • ●Shenyang Urban have lost 9 of their 14 away matches.
  • ●62% of Shenyang Urban's goals have been scored at home.

Season Schedule

SHANGHAI SIPG
WHChengdu Better City3–0
WAHangzhou Greentown4–2
DHBeijing Guoan0–0
WASichuan Jiuniu1–0
WHQingdao Jonoon2–1
DHDalian Zhixing1–1
–ATianjin Teda24/10
–HShenyang Urban08/11
Shenyang Urban
WAQingdao Jonoon4–0
DHWuhan Three Towns1–1
LATianjin Teda0–1
LAYunnan Yukun0–5
LAChengdu Better City1–2
DHHenan Jianye4–4
–HHangzhou Greentown24/10
–ASHANGHAI SIPG08/11

Top Scorers

SHANGHAI SIPG
Leonardo11 ⚽
P. O. Ampem8 ⚽
Wu Lei7 ⚽
Liu Zhurun6 ⚽
X. Li6 ⚽
Wei Zhen5 ⚽
Shenyang Urban
Jeffinho11 ⚽
G. Mbenza10 ⚽
T. Kunimoto6 ⚽
A. Kouame5 ⚽
Tian Yuda2 ⚽
Zang Yifeng1 ⚽

Cards Given

SHANGHAI SIPG
Yusup Umidjan11 🟨
Wei Zhen5 🟨
Lu Yongtao5 🟨
Liu Zhurun4 🟨
Wang Zhenao4 🟨
Yuan Zhang4 🟨
Shenyang Urban
Jeffinho10 🟨
Felipe6 🟨
Dinghao Yan4 🟨
Pavle Vagić3 🟨
Takahiro Kunimoto3 🟨
Ximing Pan3 🟨