MatchPulse

WDSC Wolves vs Brisbane Roar II — Queensland NPL

← Back
WDSC Wolves
WDSC Wolves
6º · 1.50 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 11d 0h
2 – 1
HT 0–0
Finished
Brisbane Roar II
Brisbane Roar II
12º · 0.73 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 9d 5h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

WDSC Wolves and Brisbane Roar II meet in the Queensland NPL 2026 season, in a match played on 2 June 2026. WDSC Wolves have recorded 9 wins from 22 matches this season (41% win rate), averaging 1.64 goals scored and 1.82 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 64% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 82%; and clean sheets in 18% of games. Brisbane Roar II have won 23% of their 22 matches, with 1.45 goals scored and 2.36 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 82%, Over 2.5 at 82%, and clean sheets at 5%.

The final score was WDSC Wolves 2–1 Brisbane Roar II. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

WDSC Wolves
—
Brisbane Roar II
6º
Position
12º
1.50
PPG
0.73
41%
Win %
23%
1.64
Goals / game
1.45
1.82
Conceded / game
2.36
64%
BTTS %
82%
18%
Clean sheet %
5%
82%
Over 2.5 %
82%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

WDSC Wolves
Home (11)
—
Brisbane Roar II
Away (11)
1.36
PPG
0.36
36%
Win %
9%
1.55
Goals / game
1.36
2.00
Conceded / game
2.64
64%
BTTS %
82%
9%
Clean sheet %
0%
82%
Over 2.5 %
82%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

WDSC WolvesHomeAwayBrisbane RoarHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored73%73%73%86%91%82%
Over 1.5 Scored59%45%73%36%36%36%
Over 2.5 Scored23%18%27%14%18%9%
Failed To Score27%27%27%14%9%18%

Goals Conceded

WDSC WolvesHomeAwayBrisbane RoarHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded82%91%73%95%91%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded45%55%36%68%64%73%
Over 2.5 Conceded27%27%27%45%36%55%
Clean Sheets18%9%27%5%9%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

WDSC WolvesBrisbane Roar
Over 0.591%100%
Over 1.591%91%
Over 2.582%82%
Over 3.541%59%
Over 4.518%36%
BTTS64%82%
BTTS & Win32%18%
BTTS & Draw18%5%
BTTS & Over 2.555%77%
BTTS No & Over 2.527%5%

1st Half / 2nd Half

WDSC WolvesBrisbane Roar
Win 1st Half32%36%
Draw 1st Half32%36%
Loss 1st Half36%27%
Scored 1st Half50%68%
Conceded 1st Half50%77%
Win 2nd Half41%14%
Draw 2nd Half27%18%
Loss 2nd Half32%68%
Scored 2nd Half68%41%
Conceded 2nd Half59%77%
Over 0.5 HT77%95%
Over 1.5 HT32%55%

Recent Venue Form

WDSC Wolves (H)
LMagic United0–3
WBrisbane City5–2
DRochedale Rovers1–1
LEastern Suburbs1–2
WBrisbane Roar II2–1
WOlympic2–1
Brisbane Roar (A)
LLions2–4
LOlympic1–3
DBrisbane City1–1
LPeninsula Power1–3
WGold Coast United4–1
LMagic United1–2

Head to Head · 6 matches

2
WDSC Wolves
33%
1
Draws
17%
3
Brisbane Roar
50%
100%
Over 1.5
6/6
83%
Over 2.5
5/6
33%
Over 3.5
2/6
100%
BTTS
6/6
02/06/26
WDSC Wolves
2–1
Brisbane Roar II
22/03/26
Brisbane Roar II
3–2
WDSC Wolves
23/08/25
Brisbane Roar II
1–2
WDSC Wolves
27/04/25
WDSC Wolves
1–2
Brisbane Roar II
22/06/24
WDSC Wolves
2–3
Brisbane Roar II
24/03/24
Brisbane Roar II
1–1
WDSC Wolves

Events

59'⚽
73'⚽
82'⚽
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Lions221723+3553
2Peninsula Power221363+2245
3Moreton City Excelsior221237+1639
4Gold Coast Knights221156+1438
5Brisbane City22976-134
6WDSC Wolves22967-433
7Eastern Suburbs229211-129
8Olympic228212-426
9Magic United227114-2622
10Rochedale Rovers226313-1821
11Gold Coast United226214-1320
12Brisbane Roar II225116-2016

Team Insights

WDSC Wolves
  • ●WDSC Wolves failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 home matches.
  • ●WDSC Wolves have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
  • ●WDSC Wolves failed to keep a clean sheet in 10 of their 11 home matches.
  • ●WDSC Wolves failed to keep a clean sheet in 8 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●WDSC Wolves have won 5 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●WDSC Wolves have scored in 8 of their 11 away matches.
Brisbane Roar
  • ●Brisbane Roar II have scored in each of their last 13 matches.
  • ●Brisbane Roar II have scored in each of their last 7 home matches.
  • ●Brisbane Roar II have lost their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Brisbane Roar II failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 11 away matches.
  • ●Brisbane Roar II have scored in each of their last 8 away matches.
  • ●Brisbane Roar II failed to keep a clean sheet in 10 of their 11 home matches.
  • ●Brisbane Roar II have lost 7 of their 11 home matches.
  • ●Brisbane Roar II have scored in 10 of their 11 home matches.
  • ●Brisbane Roar II failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Brisbane Roar II have lost 9 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Brisbane Roar II have scored in 9 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●75% of Brisbane Roar II's points have been earned at home.
  • ●Brisbane Roar II have scored 63% of their goals in the first half.

Season Schedule

WDSC Wolves
LHMagic United0–3
DAEastern Suburbs0–0
WHBrisbane City5–2
WAGold Coast Knights2–1
DAPeninsula Power0–0
DHRochedale Rovers1–1
Brisbane Roar
LHGold Coast Knights1–2
LALions2–4
WHMoreton City Excelsior2–0
LAOlympic1–3
WHRochedale Rovers4–1
DABrisbane City1–1

Top Scorers

WDSC Wolves
36 ⚽
Brisbane Roar
30 ⚽
J. Lauton1 ⚽
R. Canosa1 ⚽

Cards Given

WDSC Wolves
2 🟨
K. Partridge1 🟨
Brisbane Roar
3 🟨