Myj-Gmsc vs NEROCA — I-League - 2nd Division
← Back🔒 Pro Feature
Unlock all Match Predictions
Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.
from€8.99/mo
billed annually · cancel anytime
Myj-Gmsc and NEROCA meet in the I-League - 2nd Division 2026 season, in a match played on 9 April 2026. Myj-Gmsc have recorded 1 wins from 8 matches this season (13% win rate), averaging 1.00 goals scored and 2.38 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 63% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 63%; and clean sheets in 0% of games. NEROCA have won 13% of their 8 matches, with 1.38 goals scored and 1.88 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 75%, Over 2.5 at 63%, and clean sheets at 0%.
The final score was Myj-Gmsc 2–1 NEROCA. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Season Statistics
—
8º
Position
9º
0.63
PPG
0.63
13%
Win %
13%
1.00
Goals / game
1.38
2.38
Conceded / game
1.88
63%
BTTS %
75%
0%
Clean sheet %
0%
63%
Over 2.5 %
63%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%
Home vs Away
Myj-Gmsc
Home (4)
—
NEROCA
Away (4)
1.25
PPG
0.75
25%
Win %
25%
1.50
Goals / game
1.75
1.50
Conceded / game
2.00
75%
BTTS %
75%
0%
Clean sheet %
0%
50%
Over 2.5 %
75%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%
Goals Scored
| Myj-Gmsc | Home | Away | NEROCA | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 63% | 75% | 50% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 25% | 50% | 0% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 13% | 25% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 38% | 25% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
Goals Conceded
| Myj-Gmsc | Home | Away | NEROCA | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 50% | 25% | 75% | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 38% | 25% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Clean Sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Myj-Gmsc | NEROCA | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 63% | 63% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 38% |
| Over 4.5 | 25% | 13% |
| BTTS | 63% | 75% |
| BTTS & Win | 13% | 13% |
| BTTS & Draw | 25% | 25% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 50% | 63% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 13% | 0% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Myj-Gmsc | NEROCA | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 13% | 13% |
| Draw 1st Half | 25% | 13% |
| Loss 1st Half | 63% | 75% |
| Scored 1st Half | 13% | 25% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 63% | 88% |
| Win 2nd Half | 25% | 38% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 38% | 25% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 38% | 38% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 63% | 63% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 88% | 50% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 75% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 25% | 38% |
Recent Venue Form
D
Bengaluru United1–1
W
NEROCA2–1
L
United0–1
D
SC Bengaluru3–3
L
United0–1
W
SC Bengaluru5–3
L
Bengaluru United1–2
L
Myj-Gmsc1–2
W
TRAU2–1
L
United1–2
Head to Head · 1 matches
1
Myj-Gmsc
100%
0
Draws
0%
0
NEROCA
0%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
100%
Over 2.5
1/1
0%
Over 3.5
0/1
100%
BTTS
1/1
09/04/26
NEROCA
Myj-Gmsc
2–1Events
35'⚽
51'⚽
89'⚽
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | +10 | 17 | |
| 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | +6 | 15 | |
| 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 15 | |
| 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 11 | |
| 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 10 | |
| 6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +3 | 10 | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -1 | 10 | |
| 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -11 | 5 | |
| 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -4 | 5 |
Team Insights
- ●Myj-Gmsc have failed to win in their last 5 matches.
- ●Myj-Gmsc failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
- ●Myj-Gmsc have lost their last 4 away matches.
- ●75% of Myj-Gmsc's goals have been scored at home.
- ●68% of Myj-Gmsc's goals conceded were conceded away.
- ●NEROCA have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
- ●NEROCA failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
- ●NEROCA have failed to win in their last 4 home matches.
- ●64% of NEROCA's goals have been scored away.
- ●NEROCA have conceded 67% of their goals in the first half.
Season Schedule
DH
Bengaluru United1–1
LA
Sporting Goa1–2
LA
Delhi FC1–6
LA
Sudeva0–1
LA
Karbi Anglong Morning Star FC0–4
WH
NEROCA2–1
LH
Sudeva1–3
DH
Karbi Anglong Morning Star FC2–2
LA
United0–1
WA
SC Bengaluru5–3
LA
Bengaluru United1–2
LA
Myj-Gmsc1–2
Top Scorers
S. Shetty2 ⚽
2 ⚽
A. Lalge1 ⚽
A. Rajan1 ⚽
K. Lewis1 ⚽
K. Pandhare1 ⚽
P. S. Meetei6 ⚽
M. Alocious2 ⚽
K. Horam1 ⚽
L. S. Singh1 ⚽
1 ⚽