MatchPulse

Kamuzu Barracks vs MAFCO — Super League

← Back
Kamuzu Barracks
Kamuzu Barracks
14º · 0.89 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
4 – 1
HT 2–0
Finished
MAFCO
MAFCO
16º · 0.84 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 8d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Kamuzu Barracks and MAFCO meet in the Super League 2026 season, in a match played on 26 July 2026. Kamuzu Barracks have recorded 4 wins from 19 matches this season (21% win rate), averaging 0.89 goals scored and 1.32 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 47% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 37%; and clean sheets in 16% of games. MAFCO have won 21% of their 19 matches, with 0.68 goals scored and 1.26 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 26%, Over 2.5 at 26%, and clean sheets at 26%.

The final score was Kamuzu Barracks 4–1 MAFCO. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Kamuzu Barracks
—
MAFCO
14º
Position
16º
0.89
PPG
0.84
21%
Win %
21%
0.89
Goals / game
0.68
1.32
Conceded / game
1.26
47%
BTTS %
26%
16%
Clean sheet %
26%
37%
Over 2.5 %
26%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Kamuzu Barracks
Home (10)
—
MAFCO
Away (9)
1.10
PPG
0.11
30%
Win %
0%
1.10
Goals / game
0.22
1.50
Conceded / game
1.78
60%
BTTS %
22%
10%
Clean sheet %
0%
40%
Over 2.5 %
22%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Kamuzu BarracksHomeAwayMAFCOHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored53%70%33%47%70%22%
Over 1.5 Scored21%20%22%16%30%0%
Over 2.5 Scored11%10%11%5%10%0%
Failed To Score47%30%67%53%30%78%

Goals Conceded

Kamuzu BarracksHomeAwayMAFCOHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded84%90%78%74%50%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded37%40%33%32%20%44%
Over 2.5 Conceded5%10%0%16%10%22%
Clean Sheets16%10%22%26%50%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Kamuzu BarracksMAFCO
Over 0.589%95%
Over 1.563%63%
Over 2.537%26%
Over 3.521%5%
Over 4.511%5%
BTTS47%26%
BTTS & Win16%0%
BTTS & Draw16%16%
BTTS & Over 2.537%11%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%16%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Kamuzu BarracksMAFCO
Win 1st Half21%5%
Draw 1st Half42%47%
Loss 1st Half37%47%
Scored 1st Half32%5%
Conceded 1st Half53%47%
Win 2nd Half21%37%
Draw 2nd Half42%16%
Loss 2nd Half37%47%
Scored 2nd Half37%47%
Conceded 2nd Half53%53%
Over 0.5 HT68%53%
Over 1.5 HT37%11%

Recent Venue Form

Kamuzu Barracks (H)
WChitipa United1–0
DMitundu Baptist1–1
LCIVO United0–1
LBe Forward Wanderers0–2
WMAFCO4–1
WBlue Eagles2–1
MAFCO (A)
LMitundu Baptist0–2
LChitipa United0–2
LCIVO United0–1
LKamuzu Barracks1–4
LBe Forward Wanderers0–3
LEkhaya0–1

Head to Head · 11 matches

4
Kamuzu Barracks
36%
5
Draws
45%
2
MAFCO
18%
64%
Over 1.5
7/11
55%
Over 2.5
6/11
36%
Over 3.5
4/11
45%
BTTS
5/11
26/07/26
Kamuzu Barracks
4–1
MAFCO
04/10/25
Kamuzu Barracks
2–2
MAFCO
19/04/25
MAFCO
0–4
Kamuzu Barracks
16/11/24
Kamuzu Barracks
1–2
MAFCO
13/04/24
MAFCO
1–1
Kamuzu Barracks
12/08/23
MAFCO
0–1
Kamuzu Barracks
16/07/23
Kamuzu Barracks
1–2
MAFCO
24/09/22
Kamuzu Barracks
0–0
MAFCO
21/05/22
MAFCO
0–0
Kamuzu Barracks
14/08/21
MAFCO
0–0
Kamuzu Barracks
08/05/21
Kamuzu Barracks
4–0
MAFCO

Events

18'⚽R. Chiromo
20'⚽K. Hanganda
46'⚽K. Hanganda
68'⚽ PP. Kasonga
90'⚽G. Nachipo
90'🟥H. Namazunda
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Nyasa Big Bullets191261+2042
2Be Forward Wanderers191162+2039
3Silver Strikers191063+1436
4Blue Eagles191126+835
5Mitundu Baptist19685+126
6Ekhaya19676+325
7Moyale Barracks19676-225
8Chitipa United19748-725
9Masters FC18657-123
10Red Lions19577-322
11CIVO United19649-622
12Dedza Dynamos19487-1120
13Karonga United18468-918
14Kamuzu Barracks194510-817
15Creck194510-817
16MAFCO194411-1116

Team Insights

Kamuzu Barracks
  • ●Kamuzu Barracks have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Kamuzu Barracks have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 2 matches.
  • ●Kamuzu Barracks failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 10 home matches.
  • ●Kamuzu Barracks have lost 5 of their 10 home matches.
  • ●Kamuzu Barracks failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 9 away matches.
  • ●65% of Kamuzu Barracks's goals have been scored at home.
MAFCO
  • ●MAFCO have lost their last 7 away matches.
  • ●MAFCO failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 away matches.
  • ●MAFCO have kept a clean sheet in 5 of their 10 home matches.
  • ●MAFCO failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 9 away matches.
  • ●MAFCO have lost 8 of their 9 away matches.
  • ●85% of MAFCO's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●67% of MAFCO's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●94% of MAFCO's points have been earned at home.
WHChitipa United8º1–0
WHChitipa United8º1–0
DASilver Strikers3º0–0
DASilver Strikers2º0–0
DHMitundu Baptist5º1–1
DHMitundu Baptist10º1–1
LAEkhaya6º0–2
LAEkhaya6º0–2
LHCIVO United11º0–1
LHCIVO United13º0–1
WHEkhaya6º1–0
WHEkhaya6º1–0
LAMitundu Baptist5º0–2
LAMitundu Baptist10º0–2
LAChitipa United8º0–2
LAChitipa United8º0–2
LHMoyale Barracks7º1–2
LHMoyale Barracks7º1–2

Season Schedule

Kamuzu Barracks
WHChitipa United1–0
DASilver Strikers0–0
DHMitundu Baptist1–1
LAEkhaya0–2
LHCIVO United0–1
DAMoyale Barracks2–2
–AKaronga United22/11
–HDedza Dynamos29/11
–ANyasa Big Bullets05/12
MAFCO
WHEkhaya1–0
LAMitundu Baptist0–2
LHNyasa Big Bullets0–3
LAChitipa United0–2
LHMoyale Barracks1–2
LACIVO United0–1
–ACreck21/11
–HSilver Strikers28/11
–ADedza Dynamos06/12

Top Scorers

Kamuzu Barracks
R. Chiromo4 ⚽
K. Hanganda3 ⚽
O. Kanjira3 ⚽
F. Mchema2 ⚽
H. Namazunda2 ⚽
P. Chipiliro1 ⚽
MAFCO
C. Msowoya3 ⚽
P. Kachere2 ⚽
P. Kasonga2 ⚽
B. Mofolo2 ⚽
1 ⚽
C. Moloseni1 ⚽

Cards Given

Kamuzu Barracks
H. Namazunda1 🟨
J. Maulawo1 🟨
1 🟨
MAFCO