MatchPulse

Union Plaani vs Kiffen — Kakkonen - Lohko A

← Back
Union Plaani
Union Plaani
10º · 0.78 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 2h
0 – 2
HT 0–2
Finished
Kiffen
Kiffen
1º · 2.17 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Union Plaani and Kiffen meet in the Kakkonen - Lohko A 2026 season, in a match played on 29 May 2026. Union Plaani have recorded 9 wins from 26 matches this season (35% win rate), averaging 1.62 goals scored and 2.27 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 54% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 65%; and clean sheets in 19% of games. Kiffen have won 62% of their 26 matches, with 2.19 goals scored and 1.54 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 73%, Over 2.5 at 69%, and clean sheets at 23%.

The final score was Union Plaani 0–2 Kiffen. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Union Plaani
—
Kiffen
10º
Position
1º
0.78
PPG
2.17
22%
Win %
67%
1.06
Goals / game
2.28
2.33
Conceded / game
1.33
54%
BTTS %
73%
19%
Clean sheet %
23%
65%
Over 2.5 %
69%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Union Plaani
Home (9)
—
Kiffen
Away (9)
0.78
PPG
1.89
22%
Win %
56%
1.00
Goals / game
2.22
2.33
Conceded / game
1.56
54%
BTTS %
83%
15%
Clean sheet %
17%
62%
Over 2.5 %
83%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Union PlaaniHomeAwayKiffenHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored73%69%77%92%93%92%
Over 1.5 Scored42%46%38%69%64%75%
Over 2.5 Scored27%23%31%35%36%33%
Failed To Score27%31%23%8%7%8%

Goals Conceded

Union PlaaniHomeAwayKiffenHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded81%85%77%77%71%83%
Over 1.5 Conceded69%77%62%38%21%58%
Over 2.5 Conceded38%31%46%31%14%50%
Clean Sheets19%15%23%23%29%17%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Union PlaaniKiffen
Over 0.5100%96%
Over 1.585%88%
Over 2.565%69%
Over 3.554%50%
Over 4.535%38%
BTTS54%73%
BTTS & Win15%42%
BTTS & Draw12%15%
BTTS & Over 2.550%65%
BTTS No & Over 2.515%4%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Union PlaaniKiffen
Win 1st Half35%50%
Draw 1st Half27%27%
Loss 1st Half38%23%
Scored 1st Half54%69%
Conceded 1st Half58%35%
Win 2nd Half27%38%
Draw 2nd Half15%38%
Loss 2nd Half58%23%
Scored 2nd Half58%73%
Conceded 2nd Half73%73%
Over 0.5 HT85%77%
Over 1.5 HT50%46%

Recent Venue Form

Union Plaani (H)
WMyPa6–2
WReipas1–0
WPuiU Helsinki4–2
WReipas1–0
LPEPO0–2
LAtlantis3–6
Kiffen (A)
LGBK2–3
WPEPO4–3
LPPJ1–4
WPuiU Helsinki3–1
DMyPa0–0
WAtlantis5–3

Head to Head · 2 matches

0
Union Plaani
0%
0
Draws
0%
2
Kiffen
100%
50%
Over 1.5
1/2
0%
Over 2.5
0/2
0%
Over 3.5
0/2
0%
BTTS
0/2
07/08/26
Kiffen
1–0
Union Plaani
29/05/26
Union Plaani
0–2
Kiffen

Events

20'⚽J. Partanen
29'⚽R. Nevalainen
46'🔄O. Hayhanen(N. Kivisto)
46'🔄A. Serdarevic(S. Harjula)
61'🔄J. Kovalainen(A. Lehtojuuri)
61'🔄A. Haajanen(R. Ruismaki)
70'🟨J. Hahl
72'🟨B. Thurling
73'🔄M. Koivumaki(M. Hopsu)
74'🔄V. Kurki(N. Kuokkanen)
74'🔄J. Utriainen(N. Ahlfors)
85'🟨A. Lehtojuuri
90'🔄R. Niska(V. Unikkolinna)
90'🔄J. Partanen(A. Rugumiriza)
90'🟨T. Saarikko
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Kiffen181233+1739
2PEPO181143+1337
3Atlantis181026+1832
4HIFK Helsinki18765+627
5HPS18747-225
6PPJ18585+223
7Reipas18729023
8PuiU Helsinki184410-1216
9MyPa184311-1915
10Union Plaani184212-2314

Team Insights

Union Plaani
  • ●Union Plaani have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
  • ●Union Plaani have won their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Union Plaani have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Union Plaani have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Union Plaani failed to keep a clean sheet in 10 of their 12 home matches.
  • ●Union Plaani have lost 6 of their 12 home matches.
  • ●Union Plaani failed to keep a clean sheet in 10 of their 12 away matches.
  • ●Union Plaani have scored in 9 of their 12 away matches.
Kiffen
  • ●Kiffen have won their last 3 matches.
  • ●Kiffen have scored in each of their last 8 matches.
  • ●Kiffen have won their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Kiffen have scored in each of their last 11 home matches.
  • ●Kiffen failed to keep a clean sheet in 8 of their 12 home matches.
  • ●Kiffen have scored in 11 of their 12 home matches.
  • ●Kiffen failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Kiffen have won 6 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Kiffen have scored in 10 of their 11 away matches.
WHMyPa9º6–2
LAReipas7º0–4
DAPuiU Helsinki8º3–3
WHReipas7º1–0
WAMyPa9º3–2
WHPuiU Helsinki8º4–2
WHReipas7º1–0
WAHPS5º3–0
LAKiffen1º0–1
LHPEPO2º0–2
DHGBK3–3
LAGBK2–3
WAPEPO2º4–3
WHHIFK Helsinki4º1–0
WHAtlantis3º2–1
LAPPJ6º1–4
WHHPS5º2–1
WHHPS5º5–1
WAPuiU Helsinki8º3–1
WHUnion Plaani10º1–0

Season Schedule

Union Plaani
WHMyPa6–2
LAReipas0–4
DAPuiU Helsinki3–3
WHReipas1–0
WAMyPa3–2
WHPuiU Helsinki4–2
Kiffen
WAPEPO4–3
WHHIFK Helsinki1–0
WHAtlantis2–1
LAPPJ1–4
WHHPS2–1
WHHPS5–1

Top Scorers

Union Plaani
N. Kuokkanen8 ⚽
M. Hassan8 ⚽
V. Afila6 ⚽
S. Harjula3 ⚽
J. Mulari2 ⚽
A. Serdarevic2 ⚽
Kiffen
A. Haajanen12 ⚽
J. Partanen9 ⚽
M. Koivumaki7 ⚽
J. Kovalainen7 ⚽
R. Nevalainen4 ⚽
V. Jurvanen4 ⚽

Cards Given

Union Plaani
V. Afila5 🟨
L. Hertsi4 🟨
J. Hahl3 🟨
A. Serdarevic3 🟨
L. Ala-Kauhaluoma2 🟨
A. Solonen2 🟨
Kiffen
T. Saarikko9 🟨
A. Makinen8 🟨
R. Ruismaki6 🟨
M. Peetumber5 🟨
R. Niska5 🟨
B. Thurling4 🟨