MatchPulse

Inter de Bebedouro vs Grêmio Sãocarlense — Paulista - A4

← Back
Inter de Bebedouro
Inter de Bebedouro
1º · 2.20 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 5d 6h
1 – 1
HT 0–1
Finished
Grêmio Sãocarlense
Grêmio Sãocarlense
4º · 1.73 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 5d 6h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Inter de Bebedouro and Grêmio Sãocarlense meet in the Paulista - A4 2026 season, in a match played on 1 May 2026. Inter de Bebedouro have recorded 13 wins from 21 matches this season (62% win rate), averaging 1.48 goals scored and 0.52 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 33% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 33%; and clean sheets in 62% of games. Grêmio Sãocarlense have won 42% of their 19 matches, with 1.26 goals scored and 0.95 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 58%, Over 2.5 at 32%, and clean sheets at 32%.

The final score was Inter de Bebedouro 1–1 Grêmio Sãocarlense. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Inter de Bebedouro
—
Grêmio Sãocarlense
1º
Position
4º
2.20
PPG
1.73
67%
Win %
47%
1.40
Goals / game
1.33
0.40
Conceded / game
0.87
33%
BTTS %
58%
62%
Clean sheet %
32%
33%
Over 2.5 %
32%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Inter de Bebedouro
Home (7)
—
Grêmio Sãocarlense
Away (8)
2.43
PPG
1.25
71%
Win %
25%
1.86
Goals / game
1.00
0.43
Conceded / game
1.13
40%
BTTS %
70%
60%
Clean sheet %
20%
30%
Over 2.5 %
20%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Inter deHomeAwayGrêmio SãocarlenseHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored86%90%82%84%78%90%
Over 1.5 Scored43%60%27%21%33%10%
Over 2.5 Scored14%10%18%11%22%0%
Failed To Score14%10%18%16%22%10%

Goals Conceded

Inter deHomeAwayGrêmio SãocarlenseHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded38%40%36%68%56%80%
Over 1.5 Conceded14%10%18%16%11%20%
Over 2.5 Conceded0%0%0%11%11%10%
Clean Sheets62%60%64%32%44%20%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Inter deGrêmio Sãocarlense
Over 0.590%95%
Over 1.562%58%
Over 2.533%32%
Over 3.514%26%
Over 4.50%11%
BTTS33%58%
BTTS & Win10%16%
BTTS & Draw14%32%
BTTS & Over 2.524%32%
BTTS No & Over 2.510%0%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Inter deGrêmio Sãocarlense
Win 1st Half48%37%
Draw 1st Half38%47%
Loss 1st Half14%16%
Scored 1st Half52%53%
Conceded 1st Half19%37%
Win 2nd Half52%37%
Draw 2nd Half33%32%
Loss 2nd Half14%32%
Scored 2nd Half67%42%
Conceded 2nd Half24%37%
Over 0.5 HT67%68%
Over 1.5 HT19%26%

Recent Venue Form

Inter de (H)
DPenapolense1–1
DGrêmio Sãocarlense1–1
WEC Lemense2–0
WTaquaritinga2–1
DTanabi0–0
WECUS1–0
Grêmio Sãocarlense (A)
DInter de Bebedouro1–1
DBarretos1–1
DEC Lemense1–1
WJoseense1–0
LTaquaritinga0–1
LJabaquara1–3

Head to Head · 4 matches

1
Inter de
25%
3
Draws
75%
0
Grêmio Sãocarlense
0%
100%
Over 1.5
4/4
50%
Over 2.5
2/4
50%
Over 3.5
2/4
100%
BTTS
4/4
01/05/26
Inter de Bebedouro
1–1
Grêmio Sãocarlense
26/04/26
Grêmio Sãocarlense
1–3
Inter de Bebedouro
21/02/26
Inter de Bebedouro
2–2
Grêmio Sãocarlense
19/02/25
Grêmio Sãocarlense
1–1
Inter de Bebedouro

Events

38'⚽E. Lacerda
78'⚽Caio Vidal
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Inter de Bebedouro151032+1533
2Penapolense15852+1229
3São Caetano15924+929
4Grêmio Sãocarlense15753+726
5Barretos15753+226
6Taquaritinga15735+724
7Joseense15654+223
8ECUS15573+522
9EC Lemense15645+222
10Comercial15627+120
11Tanabi15465+218
12Jabaquara15447-316
13Vocem15366-115
14Colorado Caieiras15177-1410
15Nacional SP152211-158
16AEA151212-315

Team Insights

Inter de
  • ●Inter de Bebedouro have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Inter de Bebedouro have scored in each of their last 8 matches.
  • ●Inter de Bebedouro have been undefeated in their last 10 home matches.
  • ●Inter de Bebedouro have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Inter de Bebedouro have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Inter de Bebedouro have kept a clean sheet in 6 of their 10 home matches.
  • ●Inter de Bebedouro have scored in 9 of their 10 home matches.
  • ●Inter de Bebedouro have kept a clean sheet in 7 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Inter de Bebedouro have won 7 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Inter de Bebedouro have scored in 9 of their 11 away matches.
Grêmio Sãocarlense
  • ●Grêmio Sãocarlense have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Grêmio Sãocarlense have been undefeated in their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Grêmio Sãocarlense have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Grêmio Sãocarlense have kept a clean sheet in 4 of their 9 home matches.
  • ●Grêmio Sãocarlense failed to keep a clean sheet in 8 of their 10 away matches.
  • ●Grêmio Sãocarlense have scored in 9 of their 10 away matches.
DHPenapolense2º1–1
LAPenapolense2º1–2
WHEC Lemense9º2–0
WAEC Lemense9º2–0
WANacional SP15º1–0
WHTaquaritinga6º2–1
LAComercial10º0–1
DHTanabi11º0–0
WHBarretos5º1–0
DABarretos5º1–1
DAEC Lemense9º1–1
WHSão Caetano3º4–1
WAJoseense7º1–0
DHPenapolense2º0–0
LATaquaritinga6º0–1
LAJabaquara12º1–3

Season Schedule

Inter de
DHPenapolense1–1
LAPenapolense1–2
DHGrêmio Sãocarlense1–1
WAGrêmio Sãocarlense3–1
WHEC Lemense2–0
WAEC Lemense2–0
Grêmio Sãocarlense
DAInter de Bebedouro1–1
LHInter de Bebedouro1–3
WHBarretos1–0
DABarretos1–1
DAEC Lemense1–1
WHSão Caetano4–1

Top Scorers

Inter de
7 ⚽
Kadu Barone6 ⚽
Caio Vidal6 ⚽
Genesis3 ⚽
J. Gregorio2 ⚽
J. Silva Cosme1 ⚽
Grêmio Sãocarlense
5 ⚽
Victhor5 ⚽
Joao Araujo3 ⚽
Fernando Neto3 ⚽
I. Rodrigues1 ⚽
E. Lacerda1 ⚽

Cards Given

Inter de
3 🟨
Grêmio Sãocarlense
Victor1 🟨