MatchPulse

General Caballero vs Independiente F.b.c. — Division Intermedia

← Back
General Caballero
General Caballero
2º · 1.93 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 8d 0h
4 – 2
HT 3–2
Finished
Independiente F.b.c.
Independiente F.b.c.
6º · 1.43 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

General Caballero and Independiente F.b.c. meet in the Division Intermedia 2026 season, in a match played on 3 May 2026. General Caballero have recorded 17 wins from 30 matches this season (57% win rate), averaging 2.00 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 70% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 70%; and clean sheets in 27% of games. Independiente F.b.c. have won 38% of their 32 matches, with 1.53 goals scored and 1.34 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 59%, Over 2.5 at 53%, and clean sheets at 34%.

The final score was General Caballero 4–2 Independiente F.b.c.. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

General Caballero
—
Independiente F.b.c.
2º
Position
6º
1.93
PPG
1.43
59%
Win %
37%
2.00
Goals / game
1.53
1.28
Conceded / game
1.37
70%
BTTS %
59%
27%
Clean sheet %
34%
70%
Over 2.5 %
53%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

General Caballero
Home (14)
—
Independiente F.b.c.
Away (15)
2.43
PPG
1.53
79%
Win %
40%
2.43
Goals / game
2.00
1.36
Conceded / game
1.80
80%
BTTS %
80%
20%
Clean sheet %
20%
80%
Over 2.5 %
73%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

General CaballeroHomeAwayIndependiente F.b.c.HomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored84%88%80%84%76%93%
Over 1.5 Scored68%75%60%53%29%80%
Over 2.5 Scored26%31%20%13%6%20%
Failed To Score16%13%20%16%24%7%

Goals Conceded

General CaballeroHomeAwayIndependiente F.b.c.HomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded71%75%67%66%53%80%
Over 1.5 Conceded42%44%40%44%35%53%
Over 2.5 Conceded13%13%13%16%6%27%
Clean Sheets29%25%33%34%47%20%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

General CaballeroIndependiente F.b.c.
Over 0.587%91%
Over 1.581%78%
Over 2.568%53%
Over 3.542%38%
Over 4.529%19%
BTTS68%59%
BTTS & Win39%13%
BTTS & Draw10%25%
BTTS & Over 2.565%47%
BTTS No & Over 2.53%6%

1st Half / 2nd Half

General CaballeroIndependiente F.b.c.
Win 1st Half39%19%
Draw 1st Half42%53%
Loss 1st Half19%28%
Scored 1st Half65%50%
Conceded 1st Half52%53%
Win 2nd Half35%38%
Draw 2nd Half48%41%
Loss 2nd Half16%22%
Scored 2nd Half61%63%
Conceded 2nd Half55%41%
Over 0.5 HT84%69%
Over 1.5 HT55%47%

Recent Venue Form

General Caballero (H)
D12 de Junio VH0–0
WDeportivo Santani2–1
L3 de Noviembre1–3
WResistencia2–1
WDeportivo Capiata2–1
DRubio NU2–2
Independiente F.b.c. (A)
LTacuary2–3
WBenjamín Aceval3–2
W12 de Junio VH4–0
WDeportivo Santani2–1
L3 de Noviembre2–5
WGuairena FC2–1

Head to Head · 6 matches

3
General Caballero
50%
3
Draws
50%
0
Independiente F.b.c.
0%
50%
Over 1.5
3/6
33%
Over 2.5
2/6
17%
Over 3.5
1/6
33%
BTTS
2/6
22/08/26
Independiente F.b.c.
0–0
General Caballero
03/05/26
General Caballero
4–2
Independiente F.b.c.
25/08/21
Independiente F.b.c.
0–1
General Caballero
22/05/21
General Caballero
0–0
Independiente F.b.c.
01/09/19
Independiente F.b.c.
1–1
General Caballero
19/05/19
General Caballero
3–0
Independiente F.b.c.

Events

20'⚽D. Dramane
23'⚽S. Dietze
29'⚽T. Castellano
36'⚽J. Martinez
39'⚽ PM. Mareco
90'⚽G. Gill Bernal
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Deportivo Santani291838+2257
2General Caballero291757+2156
312 de Junio VH291595+1154
4Paraguari AC3014511+747
5SOL DE America3010155+745
6Independiente F.b.c.3011109+543
7Sportivo Carapeguá3012711-643
8Benjamín Aceval2912611+442
9Resistencia2910910039
10Atlético Tembetary3010713-737
11Deportivo Capiata2981110-335
12Fernando De La Mora299713-1034
133 de Noviembre307914-830
14Guairena FC307815-1529
15Tacuary2951212-1427
16Encarnación307518-1426

Team Insights

General Caballero
  • ●General Caballero have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●General Caballero have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●General Caballero failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 15 home matches.
  • ●General Caballero have scored in 13 of their 15 home matches.
  • ●General Caballero have won 6 of their 15 away matches.
  • ●General Caballero have scored in 12 of their 15 away matches.
Independiente F.b.c.
  • ●Independiente F.b.c. have scored in each of their last 13 away matches.
  • ●Independiente F.b.c. have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Independiente F.b.c. have kept a clean sheet in 7 of their 15 home matches.
  • ●Independiente F.b.c. failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 15 away matches.
  • ●Independiente F.b.c. have won 6 of their 15 away matches.
  • ●Independiente F.b.c. have scored in 14 of their 15 away matches.
  • ●65% of Independiente F.b.c.'s goals have been scored away.
  • ●66% of Independiente F.b.c.'s goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●Independiente F.b.c. have conceded 61% of their goals in the first half.

Season Schedule

General Caballero
DH12 de Junio VH0–0
LAEncarnación2–3
WHDeportivo Santani2–1
WAFernando De La Mora2–0
LH3 de Noviembre1–3
LAParaguari AC2–3
Independiente F.b.c.
LHParaguari AC1–3
LATacuary2–3
WHAtlético Tembetary3–0
WABenjamín Aceval3–2
LHSportivo Carapeguá0–1
WA12 de Junio VH4–0

Top Scorers

General Caballero
J. Colman12 ⚽
A. Baigorria6 ⚽
A. Verdun5 ⚽
J. Martinez5 ⚽
M. Mareco4 ⚽
M. Paredes4 ⚽
Independiente F.b.c.
D. Dramane9 ⚽
S. Dietze8 ⚽
R. Roa5 ⚽
F. Morel5 ⚽
E. Sarquis5 ⚽
D. Zarate3 ⚽

Cards Given

General Caballero
G. Molinas1 🟨
Independiente F.b.c.
S. Dietze2 🟨
A. Vera1 🟨