MatchPulse

Caldense vs BOA — Mineiro - 2

← Back
Caldense
Caldense
5º · 1.50 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 16h
1 – 0
HT 1–0
Finished
BOA
BOA
4º · 1.50 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 23h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Caldense and BOA meet in the Mineiro - 2 2026 season, in a match played on 7 June 2026. Caldense have recorded 1 wins from 10 matches this season (10% win rate), averaging 0.60 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 40% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 30%; and clean sheets in 30% of games. BOA have won 42% of their 12 matches, with 1.08 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 33%, Over 2.5 at 25%, and clean sheets at 42%.

The final score was Caldense 1–0 BOA. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Caldense
—
BOA
5º
Position
4º
1.50
PPG
1.50
50%
Win %
50%
0.50
Goals / game
0.50
1.00
Conceded / game
0.50
40%
BTTS %
33%
30%
Clean sheet %
42%
30%
Over 2.5 %
25%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Caldense
Home (1)
—
BOA
Away (1)
3.00
PPG
0.00
100%
Win %
0%
1.00
Goals / game
0.00
0.00
Conceded / game
1.00
40%
BTTS %
33%
60%
Clean sheet %
33%
40%
Over 2.5 %
33%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

CaldenseHomeAwayBOAHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored50%60%40%58%67%50%
Over 1.5 Scored10%20%0%25%33%17%
Over 2.5 Scored0%0%0%17%17%17%
Failed To Score50%40%60%42%33%50%

Goals Conceded

CaldenseHomeAwayBOAHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded70%40%100%58%50%67%
Over 1.5 Conceded50%40%60%33%17%50%
Over 2.5 Conceded20%20%20%8%0%17%
Clean Sheets30%60%0%42%50%33%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

CaldenseBOA
Over 0.580%83%
Over 1.560%58%
Over 2.530%25%
Over 3.520%25%
Over 4.510%8%
BTTS40%33%
BTTS & Win0%17%
BTTS & Draw10%8%
BTTS & Over 2.530%25%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%0%

1st Half / 2nd Half

CaldenseBOA
Win 1st Half20%33%
Draw 1st Half50%33%
Loss 1st Half30%33%
Scored 1st Half30%50%
Conceded 1st Half30%50%
Win 2nd Half0%17%
Draw 2nd Half50%58%
Loss 2nd Half50%25%
Scored 2nd Half20%17%
Conceded 2nd Half70%25%
Over 0.5 HT50%75%
Over 1.5 HT10%50%

Recent Venue Form

Caldense (H)
LUberaba2–3
LCAP1–2
DMamoré0–0
DGuarani MG0–0
WBOA1–0
LUniao Trabalhadores0–1
BOA (A)
LAymorés0–2
WGuarani MG4–2
LUberaba1–3
DCAP0–0
WMamoré1–0
LCaldense0–1

Head to Head · 8 matches

2
Caldense
25%
3
Draws
38%
3
BOA
38%
50%
Over 1.5
4/8
13%
Over 2.5
1/8
13%
Over 3.5
1/8
38%
BTTS
3/8
05/07/26
BOA
3–1
Caldense
07/06/26
Caldense
1–0
BOA
09/06/24
BOA
1–1
Caldense
15/05/24
Caldense
0–0
BOA
21/08/21
Caldense
0–1
BOA
20/06/21
BOA
1–1
Caldense
25/04/21
BOA
2–0
Caldense
09/02/20
Caldense
1–0
BOA

Events

16'⚽J. Henrique
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Uberaba10721+823
2Valeriodoce10550+520
3Democrata SL10523+917
4BOA10523+317
5Aymorés10442+816
6Villa Nova10424+514
7CAP10334012
8Mamoré10334-112
9Guarani MG10334-212
10Coimbra10244010
11Caldense10136-86
12Ipatinga10118-274

Team Insights

Caldense
  • ●Caldense have failed to win in their last 8 matches.
  • ●Caldense have lost their last 5 matches.
  • ●Caldense failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Caldense have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
  • ●Caldense have failed to win in their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Caldense have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Caldense failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Caldense have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 5 home matches.
  • ●Caldense failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●Caldense have lost 4 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●83% of Caldense's points have been earned at home.
BOA
  • ●BOA failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●BOA have been undefeated in their last 3 home matches.
  • ●BOA have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●BOA have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●67% of BOA's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●BOA have scored 85% of their goals in the first half.
  • ●BOA have conceded 67% of their goals in the first half.
LHUberaba1º2–3
LHUberaba1º2–3
LABOA4º1–3
LABOA4º1–3
LHCAP2º1–2
LHCAP7º1–2
LAGuarani MG6º0–2
LAGuarani MG9º0–2
LAMamoré3º0–1
LAMamoré8º0–1
DHAymorés3º1–1
DHAymorés5º1–1
LAAymorés3º0–2
LAAymorés5º0–2
WAGuarani MG6º4–2
WAGuarani MG9º4–2
WHCaldense5º3–1
WHCaldense11º3–1
LAUberaba1º1–3
LAUberaba1º1–3

Season Schedule

Caldense
LHUberaba2–3
LABOA1–3
LHCAP1–2
LAGuarani MG0–2
LAMamoré0–1
DHMamoré0–0
BOA
DHAymorés1–1
LAAymorés0–2
WAGuarani MG4–2
WHCaldense3–1
LAUberaba1–3
DHMamoré0–0

Top Scorers

Caldense
J. Henrique2 ⚽
Allefe1 ⚽
Coutinho1 ⚽
J. Carlota1 ⚽
Silas1 ⚽
BOA
Lucas Lotto4 ⚽
Patrick2 ⚽
Juan Carlos1 ⚽
Mastherson1 ⚽
Mateus Goiano1 ⚽
Dudu Albaceta1 ⚽

Cards Given

Caldense
1 🟨
BOA