MatchPulse

Botev Plovdiv vs Dunav Ruse — First League

← Back
Botev Plovdiv
Botev Plovdiv
5º · 1.58 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 8d 0h
vs
–
–
Dunav Ruse
Dunav Ruse
9º · 0.92 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 5h
Stadion Hristo Botev·Plovdiv·Bulgaria·22,000
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Botev Plovdiv and Dunav Ruse meet in the First League 2026 season on 31 October 2026. Botev Plovdiv have recorded 19 wins from 26 matches this season (73% win rate), averaging 2.00 goals scored and 0.85 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 31% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 54%; and clean sheets in 58% of games. Dunav Ruse have won 22% of their 23 matches, with 1.35 goals scored and 1.61 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 70%, Over 2.5 at 61%, and clean sheets at 13%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.82 for Botev Plovdiv and 1.36 for Dunav Ruse. The models give Botev Plovdiv a 50% win probability, with a draw at 24% and an Dunav Ruse win at 26%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 60% and BTTS at 61%.

Season Statistics

Botev Plovdiv
—
Dunav Ruse
5º
Position
9º
1.58
PPG
0.92
50%
Win %
25%
1.42
Goals / game
1.25
1.50
Conceded / game
1.75
31%
BTTS %
70%
58%
Clean sheet %
13%
54%
Over 2.5 %
61%
3.8
Avg corners
4.8
10.0
Avg shots
6.8
5.2
Avg shots on target
3.8
2.3
Avg yellow cards
2.4
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
48.8%
Avg possession
40.8%

Home vs Away

Botev Plovdiv
Home (6)
—
Dunav Ruse
Away (6)
2.17
PPG
1.00
67%
Win %
33%
1.50
Goals / game
1.50
1.00
Conceded / game
2.00
32%
BTTS %
79%
68%
Clean sheet %
14%
47%
Over 2.5 %
71%
3.8
Avg corners
4.8
10.0
Avg shots
6.8
5.2
Avg shots on target
3.8
2.3
Avg yellow cards
2.4
48.8%
Avg possession
40.8%

Goals Scored

Botev PlovdivHomeAwayDunav RuseHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored88%100%57%78%67%86%
Over 1.5 Scored58%58%57%35%33%36%
Over 2.5 Scored35%32%43%13%0%21%
Failed To Score12%0%43%22%33%14%

Goals Conceded

Botev PlovdivHomeAwayDunav RuseHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded42%32%71%87%89%86%
Over 1.5 Conceded27%16%57%61%67%57%
Over 2.5 Conceded12%5%29%13%11%14%
Clean Sheets58%68%29%13%11%14%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Botev PlovdivDunav Ruse
Over 0.5100%96%
Over 1.577%87%
Over 2.554%61%
Over 3.542%39%
Over 4.512%13%
BTTS31%70%
BTTS & Win15%13%
BTTS & Draw4%26%
BTTS & Over 2.527%57%
BTTS No & Over 2.527%4%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Botev PlovdivDunav Ruse
Win 1st Half58%36%
Draw 1st Half27%27%
Loss 1st Half15%36%
Scored 1st Half62%41%
Conceded 1st Half19%50%
Win 2nd Half42%18%
Draw 2nd Half38%23%
Loss 2nd Half19%59%
Scored 2nd Half65%55%
Conceded 2nd Half35%73%
Over 0.5 HT77%77%
Over 1.5 HT35%27%

Recent Venue Form

Botev Plovdiv (H)
WBotev Vratsa2–0
WSlavia Sofia1–0
WLokomotiv Plovdiv2–0
LLevski Sofia1–3
WSpartak Varna3–2
WCherno More Varna1–0
Dunav Ruse (A)
WRilski Sportist3–2
WSeptemvri Sofia3–2
DLudogorets II1–1
LCherno More Varna0–1
LCSKA 19481–2
LCherno More Varna1–3

Number of Corners

8.6
Corners / Match
5 games
League Avg
9.4
32 games
11.2
Corners / Match
5 games
Match CornersBotev PlovdivDunav RuseLeague Avg
Over 680%80%78%
Over 780%80%72%
Over 860%80%63%
Over 920%80%47%
Over 1020%80%38%
Over 110%60%28%
Over 120%40%16%
Over 130%40%13%

Team Corners

Team CornersBotev PlovdivDunav Ruse
Corners Earned / Match3.84.8
Corners Against / Match4.86.4
Over 2.5 Corners For60%80%
Over 3.5 Corners For60%80%
Over 4.5 Corners For40%60%
Over 2.5 Corners Against60%100%
Over 3.5 Corners Against60%80%
Over 4.5 Corners Against60%80%

Head to Head · 5 matches

4
Botev Plovdiv
80%
1
Draws
20%
0
Dunav Ruse
0%
100%
Over 1.5
5/5
80%
Over 2.5
4/5
60%
Over 3.5
3/5
100%
BTTS
5/5
03/07/20
Botev Plovdiv
3–1
Dunav Ruse
06/11/19
Dunav Ruse
1–2
Botev Plovdiv
21/07/19
Botev Plovdiv
3–1
Dunav Ruse
02/03/19
Dunav Ruse
1–1
Botev Plovdiv
06/10/18
Botev Plovdiv
4–1
Dunav Ruse
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Levski Sofia10910+1928
2CSKA Sofia11830+1827
3Ludogorets10820+1426
4CSKA 194812813+1225
5Botev Plovdiv12615-119
6Arda Kardzhali11524-217
7Spartak Varna12345-613
8Slavia Sofia11254011
9Dunav Ruse12327-611
10Botev Vratsa12246-1110
11Lokomotiv Sofia12165-79
12Lokomotiv Plovdiv11227-88
13Septemvri Sofia11227-118
14Cherno More Varna11137-116

Team Insights

Botev Plovdiv
  • ●Botev Plovdiv have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Botev Plovdiv have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Botev Plovdiv have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Botev Plovdiv have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Botev Plovdiv have scored in 6 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Botev Plovdiv failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Botev Plovdiv have lost 4 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●67% of Botev Plovdiv's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●Botev Plovdiv have scored 59% of their goals in the first half.
Dunav Ruse
  • ●Dunav Ruse have won their last 2 matches.
  • ●Dunav Ruse have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
  • ●Dunav Ruse failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Dunav Ruse have scored in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Dunav Ruse have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Dunav Ruse failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Dunav Ruse failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Dunav Ruse have lost 4 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Dunav Ruse have scored in 6 of their 6 away matches.

Season Schedule

Botev Plovdiv
LACSKA 19480–4
WHSlavia Sofia1–0
WASeptemvri Sofia3–0
WHLokomotiv Plovdiv2–0
WAArda Kardzhali3–2
LHLevski Sofia1–3
–HDunav Ruse31/10
–ALokomotiv Sofia07/11
–HCSKA Sofia21/11
Dunav Ruse
WHSpartak Varna2–0
WASeptemvri Sofia3–2
DHBotev Vratsa2–2
LACSKA 19481–2
LHSlavia Sofia0–1
DHLokomotiv Sofia2–2
–ABotev Plovdiv31/10
–HLevski Sofia07/11
–ALudogorets21/11

Top Scorers

Botev Plovdiv
A. Chandarov6 ⚽
C. Meotti5 ⚽
Mascote5 ⚽
3 ⚽
Asen Chandarov2 ⚽
C. Algarra2 ⚽
Dunav Ruse
Alexander Valiño Navasal3 ⚽
Radoslav Apostolov2 ⚽
A. Valino2 ⚽
D. Minchev2 ⚽
R. Apostolov2 ⚽
jordan louis saint2 ⚽

Cards Given

Botev Plovdiv
S. Kalu2 🟨
Vladimir Mendes2 🟨
B. Hein2 🟨
M. Rodrigues2 🟨
D. Tonev1 🟨
Bryan Hein1 🟨
Dunav Ruse
J. C. Cabarcas Perez3 🟨
jose cabarcas3 🟨
dimitar todorov3 🟨
Alexander Valiño Navasal2 🟨
Vladan Vidaković2 🟨
Radoslav Apostolov2 🟨