Emmen vs Jong AZ — Eerste Divisie
← Back
3 – 1
HT 0–0
Finished

De Oude Meerdijk·Emmen·Netherlands·8,600
🔒 Pro Feature
Unlock all Match Predictions
Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.
from€8.99/mo
billed annually · cancel anytime
Emmen and Jong AZ meet in the Eerste Divisie 2026 season, in a match played on 21 August 2026. Emmen have recorded 7 wins from 14 matches this season (50% win rate), averaging 2.00 goals scored and 1.86 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 50% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 71%; and clean sheets in 29% of games. Jong AZ have won 56% of their 16 matches, with 2.69 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 81%, Over 2.5 at 75%, and clean sheets at 6%.
The final score was Emmen 3–1 Jong AZ. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Season Statistics
—
4º
Position
11º
1.90
PPG
1.30
60%
Win %
40%
2.20
Goals / game
2.20
1.80
Conceded / game
1.80
50%
BTTS %
81%
29%
Clean sheet %
6%
71%
Over 2.5 %
75%
6.6
Avg corners
4.8
17.6
Avg shots
15.5
6.5
Avg shots on target
6.6
2.4
Avg yellow cards
1.3
13.5
Avg fouls
11.9
55.7%
Avg possession
50.6%
Home vs Away
Emmen
Home (5)
—
Jong AZ
Away (5)
2.40
PPG
1.40
80%
Win %
40%
2.20
Goals / game
3.00
1.20
Conceded / game
2.40
43%
BTTS %
100%
43%
Clean sheet %
0%
71%
Over 2.5 %
78%
6.6
Avg corners
4.8
17.6
Avg shots
15.5
6.5
Avg shots on target
6.6
2.4
Avg yellow cards
1.3
55.7%
Avg possession
50.6%
Goals Scored
| Emmen | Home | Away | Jong AZ | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 79% | 86% | 71% | 88% | 71% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 43% | 43% | 43% | 63% | 57% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 36% | 43% | 29% | 50% | 43% | 56% |
| Failed To Score | 21% | 14% | 29% | 13% | 29% | 0% |
Goals Conceded
| Emmen | Home | Away | Jong AZ | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 71% | 57% | 86% | 94% | 86% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 57% | 43% | 71% | 38% | 14% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 43% | 29% | 57% | 19% | 0% | 33% |
| Clean Sheets | 29% | 43% | 14% | 6% | 14% | 0% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Emmen | Jong AZ | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 56% |
| Over 4.5 | 21% | 44% |
| BTTS | 50% | 81% |
| BTTS & Win | 21% | 50% |
| BTTS & Draw | 7% | 13% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 43% | 69% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 29% | 6% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Emmen | Jong AZ | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 29% | 25% |
| Draw 1st Half | 29% | 44% |
| Loss 1st Half | 43% | 31% |
| Scored 1st Half | 50% | 50% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 57% | 69% |
| Win 2nd Half | 50% | 63% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 21% | 19% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 29% | 19% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 64% | 75% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 57% | 56% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 86% | 81% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 57% | 50% |
Recent Venue Form
W
FC OSS1–0
L
De Graafschap1–2
W
FC Volendam5–3
W
Jong AZ3–1
W
Roda1–0
W
Almere City FC4–0
D
Jong PSV U211–1
L
Heracles2–3
W
Dordrecht6–3
L
Emmen1–3
W
De Graafschap5–2
W
Ijsselmeervogels7–1
Number of Corners
9.5
Corners / Match
10 games
League Avg
10.2
100 games
9.7
Corners / Match
10 games
| Match Corners | Emmen | Jong AZ | League Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 70% | 100% | 92% |
| Over 7 | 60% | 80% | 83% |
| Over 8 | 60% | 50% | 73% |
| Over 9 | 50% | 30% | 52% |
| Over 10 | 40% | 30% | 38% |
| Over 11 | 40% | 20% | 26% |
| Over 12 | 20% | 20% | 21% |
| Over 13 | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Team Corners
| Team Corners | Emmen | Jong AZ |
|---|---|---|
| Corners Earned / Match | 6.6 | 4.8 |
| Corners Against / Match | 2.9 | 4.9 |
| Over 2.5 Corners For | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 Corners For | 70% | 70% |
| Over 4.5 Corners For | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 Corners Against | 20% | 70% |
| Over 4.5 Corners Against | 0% | 50% |
Head to Head · 11 matches
5
Emmen
45%
2
Draws
18%
4
Jong AZ
36%
91%
Over 1.5
10/11
73%
Over 2.5
8/11
45%
Over 3.5
5/11
73%
BTTS
8/11
21/08/26
Jong AZ
Emmen
3–109/03/26
Emmen
Jong AZ
2–328/11/25
Jong AZ
Emmen
4–218/04/25
Jong AZ
Emmen
1–413/12/24
Emmen
Jong AZ
1–108/04/24
Emmen
Jong AZ
3–227/10/23
Jong AZ
Emmen
2–108/04/22
Jong AZ
Emmen
3–022/11/21
Emmen
Jong AZ
0–009/03/18
Jong AZ
Emmen
0–220/10/17
Emmen
Jong AZ
2–1Events
4'🟨B. Van Hove
40'🟨J. Mukeh
46'🔄M. Sin(T. Johannessen)
46'🔄S. Veldhuis(M. Abdullatif)
48'⚽N. Amadin(Y. Dede-Lhomme)
52'🟨J. Oerip
58'⚽F. Quispel(J. Cooper-Love)
62'🔄A. Natali(M. Dekker)
62'🔄R. Robbemond(M. Roede)
67'🔄T. de Wit(C. Hellings)
71'⚽M. Breij(B. Van Hove)
76'🔄N. Amadin(A. Hojabrpour)
77'🔄B. Van Hove(V. Carus)
84'⚽Y. van den Ban
84'🔄J. Mukeh(L. Denk)
84'🔄F. Quispel(R. Kongolo)
85'🔄K. Inge(J. Sijbrands)
Match Statistics
EmmenJong AZ
1.57xG (Expected Goals)0.96
6Shots on target5
17Total shots9
51Possession %49
4Corners3
9Fouls11
2Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | +19 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | +15 | 22 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | +12 | 21 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | -7 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | +5 | 15 | |
| 9 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | +4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | +4 | 13 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | -2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -4 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -7 | 11 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -10 | 11 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -3 | 9 | |
| 18 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -12 | 8 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -14 | 8 | |
| 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -7 | 7 |
Team Insights
- ●Emmen have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
- ●Emmen have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
- ●Emmen have scored in each of their last 5 home matches.
- ●Emmen failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 away matches.
- ●67% of Emmen's goals conceded were conceded away.
- ●Jong AZ failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 matches.
- ●Jong AZ failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.
- ●Jong AZ failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
- ●Jong AZ have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
- ●Jong AZ failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 home matches.
- ●Jong AZ failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
- ●Jong AZ have scored in 5 of their 5 away matches.
- ●68% of Jong AZ's goals have been scored away.
- ●67% of Jong AZ's goals conceded were conceded away.
Season Schedule
WA
Dordrecht3–0
DA
Waalwijk1–1
WH
FC OSS1–0
LA
FC Eindhoven1–3
LH
De Graafschap1–2
WH
FC Volendam5–3
–H
Almere City FC17/10
–A
Vitesse23/10
–H
Den Bosch30/10
LH
Den Bosch0–1
WH
FC Volendam4–1
DA
Jong PSV U211–1
LA
Heracles2–3
WA
Dordrecht6–3
WH
Jong Utrecht2–1
–A
VVV Venlo16/10
–H
Helmond Sport23/10
–A
Roda30/10
Top Scorers
F. Quispel5 ⚽
J. Cooper-Love4 ⚽
Freddy Quispel3 ⚽
Jack Cooper Love3 ⚽
N. Amadin2 ⚽
Sybrand Veldhuis2 ⚽
15 ⚽
Jerolldino Armantrading3 ⚽
J. Oerip3 ⚽
Bendegúz Kovács3 ⚽
Hessel de Wit2 ⚽
A. Oufkir2 ⚽
Cards Given
Joshua Mukeh3 🟨
Luca Everink3 🟨
Michael Breij2 🟨
A. Hojabrpour2 🟨
B. Van Hove2 🟨
Y. Dede-Lhomme2 🟨
J. Oerip2 🟨
Julian Oerip2 🟨
rio robbemond2 🟨
A. Oufkir1 🟨
Mathijs Menu1 🟨
Yoël van den Ban1 🟨