MatchPulse

MVV vs FC Volendam — Eerste Divisie

← Back
MVV
MVV
7º · 1.60 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
1 – 0
HT 0–0
Finished
FC Volendam
FC Volendam
8º · 1.50 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 3h
De Geusselt·Maastricht·Netherlands·10,000
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

MVV and FC Volendam meet in the Eerste Divisie 2026 season, in a match played on 21 August 2026. MVV have recorded 6 wins from 23 matches this season (26% win rate), averaging 1.22 goals scored and 2.13 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 61% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 65%; and clean sheets in 17% of games. FC Volendam have won 38% of their 21 matches, with 2.24 goals scored and 1.95 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 71%, Over 2.5 at 76%, and clean sheets at 19%.

The final score was MVV 1–0 FC Volendam. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

MVV
—
FC Volendam
7º
Position
8º
1.60
PPG
1.50
50%
Win %
50%
1.30
Goals / game
2.20
2.00
Conceded / game
1.70
61%
BTTS %
71%
17%
Clean sheet %
19%
65%
Over 2.5 %
76%
4.4
Avg corners
4.1
10.1
Avg shots
12.1
3.3
Avg shots on target
4.7
1.2
Avg yellow cards
1.6
10.9
Avg fouls
11.4
55.1%
Avg possession
51.4%

Home vs Away

MVV
Home (5)
—
FC Volendam
Away (5)
2.00
PPG
0.00
60%
Win %
0%
1.20
Goals / game
1.20
1.20
Conceded / game
2.80
55%
BTTS %
77%
27%
Clean sheet %
8%
55%
Over 2.5 %
77%
4.4
Avg corners
4.1
10.1
Avg shots
12.1
3.3
Avg shots on target
4.7
1.2
Avg yellow cards
1.6
55.1%
Avg possession
51.4%

Goals Scored

MVVHomeAwayFC VolendamHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored70%73%67%90%100%85%
Over 1.5 Scored35%27%42%62%75%54%
Over 2.5 Scored13%9%17%38%50%31%
Failed To Score30%27%33%10%0%15%

Goals Conceded

MVVHomeAwayFC VolendamHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded83%73%92%81%63%92%
Over 1.5 Conceded52%45%58%62%50%69%
Over 2.5 Conceded30%36%25%29%13%38%
Clean Sheets17%27%8%19%38%8%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

MVVFC Volendam
Over 0.591%100%
Over 1.578%90%
Over 2.565%76%
Over 3.543%62%
Over 4.530%38%
BTTS61%71%
BTTS & Win17%19%
BTTS & Draw17%14%
BTTS & Over 2.552%67%
BTTS No & Over 2.513%10%

1st Half / 2nd Half

MVVFC Volendam
Win 1st Half18%48%
Draw 1st Half41%33%
Loss 1st Half41%19%
Scored 1st Half45%67%
Conceded 1st Half64%52%
Win 2nd Half36%29%
Draw 2nd Half27%14%
Loss 2nd Half36%57%
Scored 2nd Half50%67%
Conceded 2nd Half55%71%
Over 0.5 HT77%86%
Over 1.5 HT45%48%

Recent Venue Form

MVV (H)
LVVV Venlo1–2
LExcelsior0–3
LHeracles1–5
WHelmond Sport2–0
LAlmere City FC0–4
DRoda1–1
FC Volendam (A)
LFC Eindhoven3–5
DWaalwijk1–1
LAlmere City FC0–1
LJong AZ1–4
LEmmen3–5
LMVV0–1

Number of Corners

9.0
Corners / Match
14 games
League Avg
10.5
130 games
11.6
Corners / Match
14 games
Match CornersMVVFC VolendamLeague Avg
Over 6100%100%93%
Over 779%93%83%
Over 857%86%75%
Over 929%71%58%
Over 1021%57%44%
Over 1114%29%32%
Over 120%29%22%
Over 130%29%17%

Team Corners

Team CornersMVVFC Volendam
Corners Earned / Match4.44.1
Corners Against / Match4.67.5
Over 2.5 Corners For93%79%
Over 3.5 Corners For57%50%
Over 4.5 Corners For50%29%
Over 2.5 Corners Against71%100%
Over 3.5 Corners Against64%86%
Over 4.5 Corners Against50%86%

Head to Head · 15 matches

3
MVV
20%
5
Draws
33%
7
FC Volendam
47%
80%
Over 1.5
12/15
73%
Over 2.5
11/15
60%
Over 3.5
9/15
73%
BTTS
11/15
21/08/26
MVV
1–0
FC Volendam
24/01/25
FC Volendam
3–1
MVV
13/09/24
MVV
2–2
FC Volendam
21/01/22
MVV
0–1
FC Volendam
27/08/21
FC Volendam
5–0
MVV
30/04/21
MVV
2–2
FC Volendam
03/01/21
FC Volendam
0–1
MVV
13/12/19
FC Volendam
4–1
MVV
29/03/19
MVV
1–1
FC Volendam
09/11/18
FC Volendam
3–2
MVV
12/03/18
FC Volendam
2–2
MVV
29/10/17
MVV
2–1
FC Volendam
28/04/17
FC Volendam
3–1
MVV
28/10/16
MVV
1–2
FC Volendam
20/09/16
FC Volendam
6–6
MVV

Events

31'🟨J. Haakmat
46'🔄J. Haakmat(D. Bisschops)
51'🟨D. Huisman
53'⚽ ogE. Schouten
65'🔄A. Plat(K. Wolff)
65'🔄E. Schouten(M. Amevor)
71'🟨D. Bisschops
74'🟨N. Doodeman
78'🔄D. Huisman(J. Tielemans)
82'🟨M. Hofland
83'🔄D. Asante(J. Pawirodihardjo)
87'🟨S. van der Wegen
90'🔄E. Sierra(T. Verheijen)

Match Statistics

MVVFC Volendam
0.90xG (Expected Goals)0.64
1Shots on target1
10Total shots8
49Possession %51
5Corners2
14Fouls15
2Yellow cards4
0Red cards0
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Heracles131021+2532
2VVV Venlo13913+1528
3Almere City FC13814+1425
4Roda13742+525
5Emmen13814+225
6NAC Breda13733+524
7FC Volendam13616+819
8Den Bosch13535+218
9Vitesse13535-118
10Jong AZ13526+417
11MVV13526-1217
12Waalwijk13373+316
13Jong PSV U2113445-416
14De Graafschap13436-1015
15FC OSS13418-313
16Jong Ajax13346-1113
17Helmond Sport13337-512
18FC Eindhoven13328-1011
19Dordrecht13328-1611
20Jong Utrecht13319-1110

Team Insights

MVV
  • ●MVV have failed to win in their last 5 matches.
  • ●MVV failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●MVV have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
  • ●MVV failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●MVV failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●MVV have scored in 6 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●MVV failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●MVV have scored in 5 of their 6 away matches.
FC Volendam
  • ●FC Volendam have scored in each of their last 7 home matches.
  • ●FC Volendam failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●FC Volendam have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●FC Volendam have scored in 7 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●FC Volendam failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●FC Volendam have lost 5 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●77% of FC Volendam's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●68% of FC Volendam's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●95% of FC Volendam's points have been earned at home.
LHVVV Venlo3º1–2
LHVVV Venlo5º1–2
LHVVV Venlo2º1–2
LHVVV Venlo2º1–2
LHVVV Venlo2º1–2
LHExcelsior0–3
DADen Bosch14º2–2
DADen Bosch2º2–2
DADen Bosch3º2–2
DADen Bosch3º2–2
LHDe Graafschap16º1–2
LHDe Graafschap9º1–2
LHDe Graafschap1º1–2
LHDe Graafschap1º1–2
LHDe Graafschap14º1–2
WHJong Utrecht20º6–2
WHJong Utrecht16º6–2
WHJong Utrecht20º6–2
WHJong Utrecht20º6–2

Season Schedule

MVV
LHVVV Venlo1–2
DADen Bosch2–2
LHHeracles1–5
LANAC Breda0–1
LAFC OSS1–4
WHHelmond Sport2–0
–AEmmen08/11
–HVitesse15/11
–ADe Graafschap20/11
FC Volendam
LHDe Graafschap1–2
WHJong Utrecht6–2
DAWaalwijk1–1
WHVitesse2–0
LAAlmere City FC0–1
WHVVV Venlo3–2
–AHelmond Sport06/11
–ARoda14/11
–HJong Ajax20/11

Top Scorers

MVV
8 ⚽
Olivier·Dumont3 ⚽
O. Dumont2 ⚽
Finn Dicke1 ⚽
Lennerd Daneels1 ⚽
J. Pawirodihardjo1 ⚽
FC Volendam
Henk Veerman7 ⚽
H. Veerman7 ⚽
Reuven Niemeijer4 ⚽
R. Niemeijer3 ⚽
Frederik Ihler3 ⚽
A. Plat3 ⚽

Cards Given

MVV
Robert Klaasen2 🟨
Elias Sierra1 🟨
Hugo Wentges1 🟨
L. Daneels1 🟨
Lars Schenk1 🟨
E. Sierra1 🟨
FC Volendam
E. Schouten3 🟨
Nordin Bukala3 🟨
Mike Kleijn3 🟨
Mawouna Amevor2 🟨
Luca Blondeau2 🟨
Precious ugwu2 🟨