MatchPulse

Jong Ajax vs Waalwijk — Eerste Divisie

← Back
Jong Ajax
Jong Ajax
18º · 0.80 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
0 – 2
HT 0–0
Finished
Waalwijk
Waalwijk
9º · 1.40 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Jong Ajax and Waalwijk meet in the Eerste Divisie 2026 season, in a match played on 11 September 2026. Jong Ajax have recorded 3 wins from 13 matches this season (23% win rate), averaging 1.38 goals scored and 2.46 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 62% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 69%; and clean sheets in 15% of games. Waalwijk have won 25% of their 20 matches, with 1.55 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 70%, Over 2.5 at 45%, and clean sheets at 15%.

The final score was Jong Ajax 0–2 Waalwijk. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Jong Ajax
—
Waalwijk
18º
Position
9º
0.80
PPG
1.40
20%
Win %
30%
1.30
Goals / game
1.90
2.50
Conceded / game
1.50
62%
BTTS %
70%
15%
Clean sheet %
15%
69%
Over 2.5 %
45%
4.8
Avg corners
5.2
15.6
Avg shots
15.3
6.1
Avg shots on target
5.1
2.3
Avg yellow cards
1.5
14.9
Avg fouls
12.3
51.3%
Avg possession
51.3%

Home vs Away

Jong Ajax
Home (5)
—
Waalwijk
Away (5)
0.80
PPG
1.00
20%
Win %
20%
1.40
Goals / game
0.80
2.60
Conceded / game
1.40
50%
BTTS %
43%
17%
Clean sheet %
29%
67%
Over 2.5 %
14%
4.8
Avg corners
5.2
15.6
Avg shots
15.3
6.1
Avg shots on target
5.1
2.3
Avg yellow cards
1.5
51.3%
Avg possession
51.3%

Goals Scored

Jong AjaxHomeAwayWaalwijkHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored69%50%86%80%92%57%
Over 1.5 Scored38%50%29%40%54%14%
Over 2.5 Scored23%33%14%15%23%0%
Failed To Score31%50%14%20%8%43%

Goals Conceded

Jong AjaxHomeAwayWaalwijkHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded85%83%86%85%92%71%
Over 1.5 Conceded69%67%71%40%46%29%
Over 2.5 Conceded46%33%57%5%0%14%
Clean Sheets15%17%14%15%8%29%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Jong AjaxWaalwijk
Over 0.592%95%
Over 1.585%95%
Over 2.569%45%
Over 3.538%25%
Over 4.538%10%
BTTS62%70%
BTTS & Win15%15%
BTTS & Draw15%50%
BTTS & Over 2.554%35%
BTTS No & Over 2.515%10%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Jong AjaxWaalwijk
Win 1st Half23%30%
Draw 1st Half46%40%
Loss 1st Half31%30%
Scored 1st Half46%40%
Conceded 1st Half54%45%
Win 2nd Half15%50%
Draw 2nd Half31%15%
Loss 2nd Half54%35%
Scored 2nd Half54%60%
Conceded 2nd Half69%55%
Over 0.5 HT69%70%
Over 1.5 HT46%25%

Recent Venue Form

Jong Ajax (H)
WDe Graafschap2–1
LVVV Venlo0–3
DRoda0–0
LWaalwijk0–2
WHelmond Sport3–2
LEmmen4–6
Waalwijk (A)
DDe Graafschap1–1
LHeracles0–3
LRoda0–2
WJong Ajax2–0
DHelmond Sport1–1
DVitesse1–1

Number of Corners

11.5
Corners / Match
12 games
League Avg
10.5
120 games
10.0
Corners / Match
12 games
Match CornersJong AjaxWaalwijkLeague Avg
Over 6100%92%93%
Over 792%67%83%
Over 883%58%75%
Over 975%42%57%
Over 1058%33%43%
Over 1150%33%32%
Over 1242%33%23%
Over 1325%8%17%

Team Corners

Team CornersJong AjaxWaalwijk
Corners Earned / Match4.85.2
Corners Against / Match6.74.8
Over 2.5 Corners For100%75%
Over 3.5 Corners For75%67%
Over 4.5 Corners For58%50%
Over 2.5 Corners Against100%92%
Over 3.5 Corners Against92%75%
Over 4.5 Corners Against75%58%

Head to Head · 9 matches

3
Jong Ajax
33%
1
Draws
11%
5
Waalwijk
56%
100%
Over 1.5
9/9
67%
Over 2.5
6/9
44%
Over 3.5
4/9
78%
BTTS
7/9
11/09/26
Jong Ajax
0–2
Waalwijk
22/12/25
Jong Ajax
0–2
Waalwijk
29/09/25
Waalwijk
2–1
Jong Ajax
18/01/19
Waalwijk
4–1
Jong Ajax
19/10/18
Jong Ajax
2–1
Waalwijk
26/01/18
Waalwijk
2–4
Jong Ajax
11/09/17
Jong Ajax
1–1
Waalwijk
03/02/17
Jong Ajax
4–1
Waalwijk
26/08/16
Waalwijk
3–2
Jong Ajax

Events

41'🟨Sinclair de Falco
62'🔄Ryan Fage(Yoram van der Veen)
62'🔄Keyan Anderson Pereira Varela(Virgil Misidjan)
66'🔄Finn Stokkers(Jesse van de Haar)
70'🔄Ryan van de Pavert(Leroy Fränkel)
70'🔄Mohamed Jabou Abdalla(Levi Acheampong)
70'🔄emre unuvar(Rayane Bounida)
80'🔄Mark Verkuijl(Jinairo Johnson)
84'⚽Virgil Misidjan
85'🔄Pharell Nash(Jeshurun Simeon)
90'🟨Jesse van de Haar
90'⚽Yoram van der Veen(Juan Familia-Castillo)

Match Statistics

Jong AjaxWaalwijk
5Shots on target5
15Total shots21
54Possession %46
6Corners7
13Fouls9
1Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Heracles12921+2329
2VVV Venlo12813+1425
3Emmen12813+725
4Almere City FC12714+1322
5Roda12642+422
6NAC Breda12633+321
7FC Volendam12615+919
8Jong AZ12525+517
9Vitesse12525-117
10MVV12525-1117
11Waalwijk12372+416
12Jong PSV U2112444-216
13Den Bosch12435-315
14FC OSS12417-113
15Jong Ajax12336-1112
16De Graafschap12336-1112
17FC Eindhoven12327-911
18Dordrecht12327-1511
19Helmond Sport12237-69
20Jong Utrecht12219-127

Team Insights

Jong Ajax
  • ●Jong Ajax have scored in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Jong Ajax failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Jong Ajax failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Jong Ajax have scored in 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Jong Ajax have scored 56% of their goals in the first half.
Waalwijk
  • ●Waalwijk have failed to win in their last 5 matches.
  • ●Waalwijk failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Waalwijk have been undefeated in their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Waalwijk failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Waalwijk have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Waalwijk failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Waalwijk have scored in 6 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Waalwijk failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●76% of Waalwijk's goals have been scored at home.
DAFC OSS13º3–3
DAFC OSS15º3–3
DAFC OSS10º3–3
DAFC OSS10º3–3
DAFC OSS14º3–3
WHDe Graafschap16º2–1
WHDe Graafschap14º2–1
WHDe Graafschap1º2–1
WHDe Graafschap1º2–1
WHDe Graafschap16º2–1
DADe Graafschap16º1–1
DADe Graafschap14º1–1
DADe Graafschap1º1–1
DADe Graafschap1º1–1
DADe Graafschap16º1–1
DHFC Volendam8º1–1
DHFC Volendam3º1–1
DHFC Volendam11º1–1
DHFC Volendam11º1–1
DHFC Volendam7º1–1

Season Schedule

Jong Ajax
DAFC OSS3–3
WHDe Graafschap2–1
LHVVV Venlo0–3
DHRoda0–0
LAJong Utrecht1–6
LHWaalwijk0–2
–HVitesse02/11
–AFC Eindhoven06/11
–AFC Volendam20/11
Waalwijk
DADe Graafschap1–1
DHFC Volendam1–1
LAHeracles0–3
DHEmmen1–1
LARoda0–2
WHMVV6–1
–HAlmere City FC30/10
–AFC OSS06/11
–HDen Bosch14/11

Top Scorers

Jong Ajax
E. Unuvar4 ⚽
D. Pugno4 ⚽
Jano Monserrate2 ⚽
P. Nash2 ⚽
emre unuvar2 ⚽
Emre Ünüvar1 ⚽
Waalwijk
H. van Gemert4 ⚽
K. Varela3 ⚽
Jesse van de Haar3 ⚽
Jordy de Wijs2 ⚽
J. Nap2 ⚽
F. Al Mazyani2 ⚽

Cards Given

Jong Ajax
Ryan van de Pavert3 🟨
Marvyn Muzungu3 🟨
Levi Acheampong2 🟨
J. Monserrate2 🟨
Diego Pugno2 🟨
D. Pugno2 🟨
Waalwijk
Loek Postma4 🟨
J. de Wijs2 🟨
Jesse van de Haar2 🟨
Finn Stokkers1 🟨
J. Nap1 🟨
F. Al Mazyani1 🟨