Laval vs RED Star FC 93 — Ligue 2
← Back
1 – 2
HT 0–2
Finished

Stade Francis Le Basser·Laval·France·18,607
🔒 Pro Feature
Unlock all Match Predictions
Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.
from€8.99/mo
billed annually · cancel anytime
Laval and RED Star FC 93 meet in the Ligue 2 2026 season, in a match played on 4 September 2026. Laval have recorded 5 wins from 17 matches this season (29% win rate), averaging 1.59 goals scored and 1.71 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 82% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 71%; and clean sheets in 12% of games. RED Star FC 93 have won 53% of their 15 matches, with 1.53 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 67%, Over 2.5 at 60%, and clean sheets at 20%.
The final score was Laval 1–2 RED Star FC 93. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Season Statistics
—
18º
Position
2º
0.63
PPG
2.13
13%
Win %
63%
1.25
Goals / game
1.50
2.13
Conceded / game
1.13
82%
BTTS %
67%
12%
Clean sheet %
20%
71%
Over 2.5 %
60%
5.5
Avg corners
6.4
13.6
Avg shots
15.4
4.3
Avg shots on target
5.6
2.0
Avg yellow cards
2.6
14.1
Avg fouls
17.8
56.1%
Avg possession
53.8%
Home vs Away
Laval
Home (4)
—
RED Star FC 93
Away (5)
1.00
PPG
2.60
25%
Win %
80%
1.00
Goals / game
2.00
1.75
Conceded / game
1.00
67%
BTTS %
70%
22%
Clean sheet %
10%
78%
Over 2.5 %
60%
5.5
Avg corners
6.4
13.6
Avg shots
15.4
4.3
Avg shots on target
5.6
2.0
Avg yellow cards
2.6
56.1%
Avg possession
53.8%
Goals Scored
| Laval | Home | Away | RED Star | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 94% | 89% | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 41% | 44% | 38% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 12% | 22% | 0% | 27% | 20% | 30% |
| Failed To Score | 6% | 11% | 0% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Goals Conceded
| Laval | Home | Away | RED Star | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 88% | 78% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 47% | 33% | 63% | 33% | 40% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 29% | 11% | 50% | 13% | 20% | 10% |
| Clean Sheets | 12% | 22% | 0% | 20% | 40% | 10% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Laval | RED Star | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 94% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 24% | 27% |
| BTTS | 82% | 67% |
| BTTS & Win | 18% | 40% |
| BTTS & Draw | 24% | 7% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 59% | 60% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 12% | 0% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Laval | RED Star | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 20% | 31% |
| Draw 1st Half | 60% | 46% |
| Loss 1st Half | 20% | 23% |
| Scored 1st Half | 60% | 54% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 53% | 46% |
| Win 2nd Half | 27% | 38% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 33% | 23% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 40% | 38% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 73% | 62% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 67% | 69% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 73% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 73% | 46% |
Recent Venue Form
W
Rennes1–0
D
Sochaux1–1
L
RED Star FC 931–2
L
Grenoble0–3
W
Nantes2–1
W
Granville3–1
W
Clermont Foot3–2
W
Guingamp3–1
W
Laval2–1
D
Boulogne1–1
W
Nantes1–0
L
Amiens1–3
Number of Corners
9.8
Corners / Match
8 games
League Avg
9.1
71 games
9.8
Corners / Match
8 games
| Match Corners | Laval | RED Star | League Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 100% | 88% | 80% |
| Over 7 | 100% | 75% | 70% |
| Over 8 | 75% | 75% | 58% |
| Over 9 | 50% | 50% | 39% |
| Over 10 | 38% | 50% | 31% |
| Over 11 | 13% | 25% | 21% |
| Over 12 | 0% | 13% | 13% |
| Over 13 | 0% | 0% | 7% |
Team Corners
| Team Corners | Laval | RED Star |
|---|---|---|
| Corners Earned / Match | 5.5 | 6.4 |
| Corners Against / Match | 4.3 | 3.4 |
| Over 2.5 Corners For | 88% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 Corners For | 88% | 63% |
| Over 4.5 Corners For | 75% | 63% |
| Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% | 63% |
| Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 Corners Against | 38% | 25% |
Head to Head · 18 matches
4
Laval
22%
6
Draws
33%
8
RED Star
44%
72%
Over 1.5
13/18
39%
Over 2.5
7/18
6%
Over 3.5
1/18
50%
BTTS
9/18
04/09/26
RED Star FC 93
Laval
1–210/07/26
Laval
RED Star FC 93
2–103/04/26
Laval
RED Star FC 93
0–018/10/25
RED Star FC 93
Laval
0–110/01/25
RED Star FC 93
Laval
1–120/09/24
Laval
RED Star FC 93
0–306/05/22
RED Star FC 93
Laval
2–207/01/22
Laval
RED Star FC 93
1–223/03/21
Laval
RED Star FC 93
0–002/10/20
RED Star FC 93
Laval
1–222/02/20
Laval
RED Star FC 93
1–013/09/19
RED Star FC 93
Laval
0–224/02/18
RED Star FC 93
Laval
2–016/09/17
Laval
RED Star FC 93
1–110/02/17
RED Star FC 93
Laval
1–116/09/16
Laval
RED Star FC 93
1–023/01/16
Laval
RED Star FC 93
2–021/08/15
RED Star FC 93
Laval
2–1Events
29'🟨Cyril Mandouki
37'⚽Samuel Renel(Saîf-Eddine Khaoui)
45'⚽Damien Durand(Kevin Cabral)
45'🔄Cyril Mandouki(Alessio Beaudouin)
49'⚽Mathys Houdayer(Ethan Clavreul)
52'🟨Kémo Cissé
61'🔄Kémo Cissé(Mahamadou Diawara)
61'🔄Samuel Renel(Cheick Mory Konate)
61'🔄Saîf-Eddine Khaoui(Godson Kyeremeh)
62'🟨Mahamadou Diawara
67'🔄Theo Magnin(Come Bianay Balcot)
67'🔄Aboubakary Kante(Yanis Court)
68'🔄C. Gourichy(Julien Maggiotti)
78'🔄Jules Gaudin(Joseph Samb)
78'🔄Esteban Mouton(Corentin Fatou)
80'🔄Damien Durand(Jovany Ikanga A Ngele)
86'🟨Gaetan Poussin
90'🟨Yanis Court
90'🟨Islamdine Halifa
Match Statistics
LavalRED Star
3Shots on target7
15Total shots16
53Possession %47
5Corners6
15Fouls20
2Yellow cards3
0Red cards1
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | +13 | 19 | |
| 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 17 | |
| 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | +3 | 15 | |
| 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | +6 | 14 | |
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +2 | 13 | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +1 | 13 | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | +2 | 12 | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 11 | |
| 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | -1 | 11 | |
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +1 | 10 | |
| 11 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 8 | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 8 | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 8 | |
| 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 8 | |
| 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 7 | |
| 16 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | -2 | 6 | |
| 17 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | -3 | 6 | |
| 18 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -7 | 5 |
Team Insights
- ●Laval have failed to win in their last 6 matches.
- ●Laval failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
- ●Laval have lost their last 2 away matches.
- ●Laval have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
- ●RED Star FC 93 have won their last 4 matches.
- ●RED Star FC 93 have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
- ●RED Star FC 93 have won their last 3 away matches.
- ●RED Star FC 93 have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
- ●RED Star FC 93 have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
- ●RED Star FC 93 failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 away matches.
- ●RED Star FC 93 have won 4 of their 5 away matches.
- ●RED Star FC 93 have scored in 5 of their 5 away matches.
- ●83% of RED Star FC 93's goals have been scored away.
- ●76% of RED Star FC 93's points have been earned away.
- ●RED Star FC 93 have scored 58% of their goals in the first half.
Season Schedule
LA
PAU2–3
DH
Sochaux1–1
LA
Dijon2–3
LH
RED Star FC 931–2
LH
Grenoble0–3
DA
Metz1–1
–H
Clermont Foot16/10
–A
Nancy23/10
–H
Boulogne30/10
WA
Clermont Foot3–2
WA
Guingamp3–1
WH
Metz1–0
WA
Laval2–1
LH
Reims1–4
DA
Boulogne1–1
–H
Saint Etienne17/10
–A
Montpellier24/10
–H
Nancy02/11
Top Scorers
J. Maggiotti5 ⚽
M. Houdayer3 ⚽
N. Mupemba2 ⚽
A. Faurand-Tournaire2 ⚽
Mathys Houdayer2 ⚽
Y. Court2 ⚽
Damien Durand4 ⚽
Jovany Ikanga A Ngele4 ⚽
D. Durand2 ⚽
K. Cisse1 ⚽
R. Hachem1 ⚽
S. Khaoui1 ⚽
Cards Given
Yanis Court2 🟨
2 🟨
Mathys Houdayer2 🟨
S. Mellier2 🟨
J. Maggiotti2 🟨
Esteban Mouton1 🟨
Islamdine Halifa2 🟨
C. Konate2 🟨
E. Zidane2 🟨
Dylan Durivaux1 🟨
Gaetan Poussin1 🟨
G. Poussin1 🟨