MatchPulse

Uta Arad vs FC Voluntari — Liga I

← Back
Uta Arad
Uta Arad
10º · 1.29 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 33d 23h
vs
–
–
FC Voluntari
FC Voluntari
15º · 0.57 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 33d 2h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Uta Arad and FC Voluntari meet in the Liga I 2026 season on 5 December 2026. Uta Arad have recorded 10 wins from 21 matches this season (48% win rate), averaging 1.57 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 33% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 52%; and clean sheets in 48% of games. FC Voluntari have won 40% of their 25 matches, with 1.44 goals scored and 1.56 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 52%, Over 2.5 at 68%, and clean sheets at 32%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.99 for Uta Arad and 0.98 for FC Voluntari. The models give Uta Arad a 61% win probability, with a draw at 22% and an FC Voluntari win at 17%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 57% and BTTS at 53%.

Season Statistics

Uta Arad
—
FC Voluntari
10º
Position
15º
1.29
PPG
0.57
36%
Win %
14%
1.14
Goals / game
1.00
1.36
Conceded / game
2.21
33%
BTTS %
52%
48%
Clean sheet %
32%
52%
Over 2.5 %
68%
5.4
Avg corners
3.9
16.4
Avg shots
13.8
4.6
Avg shots on target
4.2
2.1
Avg yellow cards
2.2
12.9
Avg fouls
9.4
47.6%
Avg possession
45.0%

Home vs Away

Uta Arad
Home (6)
—
FC Voluntari
Away (6)
2.00
PPG
0.00
50%
Win %
0%
1.50
Goals / game
0.83
0.50
Conceded / game
3.17
33%
BTTS %
50%
67%
Clean sheet %
33%
44%
Over 2.5 %
75%
5.4
Avg corners
3.9
16.4
Avg shots
13.8
4.6
Avg shots on target
4.2
2.1
Avg yellow cards
2.2
47.6%
Avg possession
45.0%

Goals Scored

Uta AradHomeAwayFC VoluntariHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored71%78%67%84%85%83%
Over 1.5 Scored48%56%42%36%38%33%
Over 2.5 Scored24%22%25%20%23%17%
Failed To Score29%22%33%16%15%17%

Goals Conceded

Uta AradHomeAwayFC VoluntariHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded52%33%67%68%69%67%
Over 1.5 Conceded38%22%50%60%62%58%
Over 2.5 Conceded10%0%17%16%0%33%
Clean Sheets48%67%33%32%31%33%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Uta AradFC Voluntari
Over 0.590%100%
Over 1.567%84%
Over 2.552%68%
Over 3.538%32%
Over 4.510%16%
BTTS33%52%
BTTS & Win10%8%
BTTS & Draw14%12%
BTTS & Over 2.533%48%
BTTS No & Over 2.519%20%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Uta AradFC Voluntari
Win 1st Half33%38%
Draw 1st Half38%25%
Loss 1st Half29%38%
Scored 1st Half38%50%
Conceded 1st Half33%58%
Win 2nd Half52%29%
Draw 2nd Half29%38%
Loss 2nd Half19%33%
Scored 2nd Half62%58%
Conceded 2nd Half43%58%
Over 0.5 HT62%83%
Over 1.5 HT24%38%

Recent Venue Form

Uta Arad (H)
DFC Botosani2–2
WCFR 1907 Cluj1–0
WSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe1–0
WCsikszereda5–1
DCorvinul Hunedoara0–0
DRapid0–0
FC Voluntari (A)
LCsikszereda1–2
LCorvinul Hunedoara2–3
LRapid1–2
WChindia Targoviste1–0
LUniversitatea Craiova1–3
WCS Afumati1–0

Number of Corners

10.1
Corners / Match
14 games
League Avg
9.4
110 games
8.7
Corners / Match
14 games
Match CornersUta AradFC VoluntariLeague Avg
Over 679%50%74%
Over 771%43%66%
Over 864%43%60%
Over 950%36%42%
Over 1050%29%36%
Over 1129%29%25%
Over 1221%21%22%
Over 1314%14%14%

Team Corners

Team CornersUta AradFC Voluntari
Corners Earned / Match5.43.9
Corners Against / Match4.64.8
Over 2.5 Corners For86%64%
Over 3.5 Corners For79%43%
Over 4.5 Corners For43%29%
Over 2.5 Corners Against86%79%
Over 3.5 Corners Against71%50%
Over 4.5 Corners Against36%36%

Head to Head · 13 matches

4
Uta Arad
31%
6
Draws
46%
3
FC Voluntari
23%
46%
Over 1.5
6/13
23%
Over 2.5
3/13
8%
Over 3.5
1/13
31%
BTTS
4/13
01/08/26
FC Voluntari
1–0
Uta Arad
18/03/24
Uta Arad
4–3
FC Voluntari
17/02/24
FC Voluntari
0–1
Uta Arad
05/12/23
Uta Arad
0–0
FC Voluntari
30/09/23
Uta Arad
0–0
FC Voluntari
08/04/23
FC Voluntari
1–1
Uta Arad
13/11/22
Uta Arad
1–1
FC Voluntari
30/07/22
FC Voluntari
3–0
Uta Arad
17/12/21
FC Voluntari
2–1
Uta Arad
22/08/21
Uta Arad
2–0
FC Voluntari
19/05/21
FC Voluntari
0–0
Uta Arad
19/01/21
FC Voluntari
0–1
Uta Arad
28/08/20
Uta Arad
0–0
FC Voluntari
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Dinamo Bucuresti141031+2233
2Universitatea Craiova141022+2432
3Rapid14932+1030
4Universitatea Cluj14815+625
5Petrolul Ploiesti14734+124
6Farul Constanta14653+223
7FCSB14635021
8Corvinul Hunedoara14545019
9CFR 1907 Cluj14536-118
10Uta Arad14536-318
11Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe14365-1015
12FC Botosani14356-114
13Oţelul14266-612
14Arges Pitesti14338-812
15FC Voluntari142210-178
16Csikszereda141211-195

Team Insights

Uta Arad
  • ●Uta Arad have won their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Uta Arad have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Uta Arad have kept a clean sheet in 4 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Uta Arad failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 8 away matches.
  • ●Uta Arad have lost 6 of their 8 away matches.
  • ●84% of Uta Arad's goals conceded were conceded away.
FC Voluntari
  • ●FC Voluntari have failed to win in their last 6 matches.
  • ●FC Voluntari have lost their last 6 matches.
  • ●FC Voluntari failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●FC Voluntari have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●FC Voluntari have lost their last 3 home matches.
  • ●FC Voluntari have lost their last 6 away matches.
  • ●FC Voluntari failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●FC Voluntari have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●FC Voluntari have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●FC Voluntari failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●FC Voluntari have lost 4 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●FC Voluntari have scored in 7 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●FC Voluntari failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●FC Voluntari have lost 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●64% of FC Voluntari's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●100% of FC Voluntari's points have been earned at home.
WAArges Pitesti14º1–0
WHCFR 1907 Cluj9º1–0
LAFC Botosani12º0–2
LAFarul Constanta6º2–4
WHCsikszereda16º5–1
WAFCSB7º3–1
LHFarul Constanta6º1–2
LACsikszereda16º1–2
LHFCSB7º1–2
LARapid3º1–2
WHArges Pitesti14º1–0
DHOţelul13º2–2

Season Schedule

Uta Arad
LADinamo Bucuresti0–2
WAArges Pitesti1–0
WHCFR 1907 Cluj1–0
LAFC Botosani0–2
WHSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe1–0
LAFarul Constanta2–4
–HPetrolul Ploiesti06/11
–HUniversitatea Craiova22/11
–AOţelul28/11
FC Voluntari
LHFarul Constanta1–2
LACsikszereda1–2
LHFCSB1–2
LACorvinul Hunedoara2–3
LHUniversitatea Cluj0–2
LARapid1–2
–ASepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe08/11
–AFC Botosani20/11
–HCFR 1907 Cluj28/11

Top Scorers

Uta Arad
H. Abdallah4 ⚽
Marius Coman3 ⚽
A. Roman3 ⚽
M. Coman3 ⚽
A. Dorobantu2 ⚽
J. Papeau2 ⚽
FC Voluntari
R. Gutea4 ⚽
M. Babic3 ⚽
G. Merloi3 ⚽
Remus Gutea2 ⚽
M. Onisa2 ⚽
M. B. Pavel1 ⚽

Cards Given

Uta Arad
Sota Mino3 🟨
J. Papeau3 🟨
Dmitro Pospelov2 🟨
Alexandru Benga2 🟨
D. Alomerovic2 🟨
A. Roman2 🟨
FC Voluntari
M. Roman3 🟨
3 🟨
A. Chica-Rosa3 🟨
Adi Marian Chică-Roșă2 🟨
D. Toma2 🟨
Ion Gheorghe2 🟨