MatchPulse

Fomat Martin vs Novohrad Lučenec — 3. liga - Center

← Back
Fomat Martin
Fomat Martin
Days Since Last Match: 6d 4h
2 – 1
HT 1–1
Finished
Novohrad Lučenec
Novohrad Lučenec
Days Since Last Match: 6d 23h

Fomat Martin and Novohrad Lučenec meet in the 3. liga - Center 2026 season, in a match played on 3 October 2026. Fomat Martin have recorded 9 wins from 16 matches this season (56% win rate), averaging 2.50 goals scored and 2.25 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 75% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 75%; and clean sheets in 6% of games. Novohrad Lučenec have won 36% of their 14 matches, with 1.79 goals scored and 1.64 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 64%, Over 2.5 at 71%, and clean sheets at 14%.

The final score was Fomat Martin 2–1 Novohrad Lučenec. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Goals Scored

Fomat MartinHomeAwayNovohrad LučenecHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored81%88%75%79%88%67%
Over 1.5 Scored56%75%38%57%63%50%
Over 2.5 Scored44%63%25%29%38%17%
Failed To Score19%13%25%21%13%33%

Goals Conceded

Fomat MartinHomeAwayNovohrad LučenecHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded94%100%88%86%88%83%
Over 1.5 Conceded63%63%63%57%50%67%
Over 2.5 Conceded31%38%25%21%13%33%
Clean Sheets6%0%13%14%13%17%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Fomat MartinNovohrad Lučenec
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.575%93%
Over 2.575%71%
Over 3.563%43%
Over 4.563%36%
BTTS75%64%
BTTS & Win50%21%
BTTS & Draw0%7%
BTTS & Over 2.575%57%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%14%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Fomat MartinNovohrad Lučenec
Win 1st Half25%43%
Draw 1st Half56%21%
Loss 1st Half19%36%
Scored 1st Half63%71%
Conceded 1st Half63%43%
Win 2nd Half50%36%
Draw 2nd Half13%21%
Loss 2nd Half38%43%
Scored 2nd Half69%57%
Conceded 2nd Half69%71%
Over 0.5 HT75%86%
Over 1.5 HT63%43%

Recent Venue Form

Fomat Martin (H)
WRužomberok II4–2
WSokol Medzibrod4–2
WNovohrad Lučenec2–1
WPodkonice4–3
LČadca0–1
LSkalica1–4
Novohrad Lučenec (A)
LNámestovo2–3
LFomat Martin1–2
LBanská Byst II0–2
LOravské Veselé2–3
WSlovan Halic5–0
LFiľakovo0–1

Head to Head · 6 matches

4
Fomat Martin
67%
1
Draws
17%
1
Novohrad Lučenec
17%
100%
Over 1.5
6/6
83%
Over 2.5
5/6
50%
Over 3.5
3/6
83%
BTTS
5/6
03/10/26
Fomat Martin
2–1
Novohrad Lučenec
07/03/26
Novohrad Lučenec
1–1
Fomat Martin
02/08/25
Fomat Martin
3–2
Novohrad Lučenec
28/05/22
Novohrad Lučenec
2–1
Fomat Martin
02/10/21
Fomat Martin
4–0
Novohrad Lučenec
01/08/20
Fomat Martin
4–2
Novohrad Lučenec

Team Insights

Fomat Martin
  • ●Fomat Martin have won their last 2 matches.
  • ●Fomat Martin have won their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Fomat Martin failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 home matches.
  • ●Fomat Martin have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Fomat Martin failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Fomat Martin have scored in 6 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Fomat Martin failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●84% of Fomat Martin's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●75% of Fomat Martin's points have been earned at home.
Novohrad Lučenec
  • ●Novohrad Lučenec failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Novohrad Lučenec have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Novohrad Lučenec have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
  • ●Novohrad Lučenec have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
  • ●Novohrad Lučenec have scored in each of their last 7 home matches.
  • ●Novohrad Lučenec have lost their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Novohrad Lučenec failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Novohrad Lučenec have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Novohrad Lučenec failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Novohrad Lučenec have scored in 7 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Novohrad Lučenec failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●Novohrad Lučenec have lost 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●75% of Novohrad Lučenec's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●100% of Novohrad Lučenec's points have been earned at home.

Season Schedule

Fomat Martin
WHRužomberok II4–2
WHSokol Medzibrod4–2
LABaník Kalinovo0–1
WHNovohrad Lučenec2–1
WABanská Byst II1–0
WHPodkonice4–3
–ANámestovo31/10
Novohrad Lučenec
WHKysucké Nové Mesto3–2
LANámestovo2–3
LHRužomberok II2–3
LAFomat Martin1–2
WHBaník Kalinovo2–1
WHSokol Medzibrod3–0
–ADolný Kubín31/10

Top Scorers

Fomat Martin
B. Ilovsky2 ⚽
R. Lysik2 ⚽
S. Chlepko1 ⚽
T. Dungel1 ⚽
1 ⚽
S. Bican1 ⚽
Novohrad Lučenec
P. Hulec2 ⚽
N. Adam1 ⚽
P. Kulich1 ⚽
P. Kuruc1 ⚽