Danubio vs Juventud — Primera División
← Back🔒 Pro Feature
Unlock all Match Predictions
Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.
from€8.99/mo
billed annually · cancel anytime
Danubio and Juventud meet in the Primera División 2026 season, in a match played on 5 July 2026. Danubio have recorded 6 wins from 36 matches this season (17% win rate), averaging 0.83 goals scored and 1.31 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 47% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 36%; and clean sheets in 19% of games. Juventud have won 34% of their 50 matches, with 1.26 goals scored and 1.16 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 54%, Over 2.5 at 46%, and clean sheets at 30%.
The final score was Danubio 1–1 Juventud. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Season Statistics
—
11º
Position
14º
1.20
PPG
1.00
27%
Win %
27%
1.13
Goals / game
1.13
1.40
Conceded / game
1.47
47%
BTTS %
54%
19%
Clean sheet %
30%
36%
Over 2.5 %
46%
3.5
Avg corners
4.2
10.5
Avg shots
12.0
2.5
Avg shots on target
4.2
4.0
Avg yellow cards
1.6
0.0
Avg fouls
11.1
49.0%
Avg possession
50.6%
Home vs Away
Danubio
Home (7)
—
Juventud
Away (7)
1.43
PPG
0.71
29%
Win %
14%
1.43
Goals / game
1.29
0.86
Conceded / game
2.00
59%
BTTS %
71%
24%
Clean sheet %
21%
35%
Over 2.5 %
58%
3.5
Avg corners
4.2
10.5
Avg shots
12.0
2.5
Avg shots on target
4.2
4.0
Avg yellow cards
1.6
49.0%
Avg possession
50.6%
Goals Scored
| Danubio | Home | Away | Juventud | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 53% | 65% | 42% | 76% | 69% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 22% | 29% | 16% | 34% | 38% | 29% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 6% | 12% | 0% | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Failed To Score | 47% | 35% | 58% | 24% | 31% | 17% |
Goals Conceded
| Danubio | Home | Away | Juventud | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 81% | 76% | 84% | 70% | 62% | 79% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 33% | 24% | 42% | 30% | 15% | 46% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 11% | 6% | 16% | 10% | 8% | 13% |
| Clean Sheets | 19% | 24% | 16% | 30% | 38% | 21% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Danubio | Juventud | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 86% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 22% |
| Over 4.5 | 6% | 6% |
| BTTS | 47% | 54% |
| BTTS & Win | 11% | 12% |
| BTTS & Draw | 28% | 24% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 28% | 38% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 8% | 8% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Danubio | Juventud | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 28% | 36% |
| Draw 1st Half | 53% | 36% |
| Loss 1st Half | 19% | 28% |
| Scored 1st Half | 36% | 50% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 33% | 40% |
| Win 2nd Half | 11% | 24% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 42% | 46% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 47% | 30% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 25% | 46% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 64% | 46% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 56% | 74% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 22% | 32% |
Recent Venue Form
W
Cerro Largo2–1
D
Penarol1–1
D
Wanderers1–1
L
Penarol0–4
W
Atenas3–2
D
Racing Montevideo0–0
W
Plaza Colonia1–0
D
Boston River0–0
W
Albion FC3–1
D
Club Nacional2–2
L
Central Espanol0–3
W
Central Espanol1–0
Number of Corners
10.0
Corners / Match
2 games
League Avg
7.8
17 games
8.1
Corners / Match
14 games
| Match Corners | Danubio | Juventud | League Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 100% | 64% | 71% |
| Over 7 | 50% | 57% | 47% |
| Over 8 | 50% | 43% | 35% |
| Over 9 | 50% | 36% | 18% |
| Over 10 | 50% | 29% | 12% |
| Over 11 | 50% | 14% | 6% |
| Over 12 | 50% | 7% | 6% |
| Over 13 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Team Corners
| Team Corners | Danubio | Juventud |
|---|---|---|
| Corners Earned / Match | 3.5 | 4.2 |
| Corners Against / Match | 6.5 | 3.9 |
| Over 2.5 Corners For | 100% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 Corners For | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 Corners For | 0% | 29% |
| Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% | 79% |
| Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% | 43% |
| Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% | 43% |
Head to Head · 22 matches
11
Danubio
50%
8
Draws
36%
3
Juventud
14%
68%
Over 1.5
15/22
50%
Over 2.5
11/22
32%
Over 3.5
7/22
64%
BTTS
14/22
13/09/26
Danubio
Juventud
1–105/07/26
Juventud
Danubio
1–116/03/26
Juventud
Danubio
4–110/08/25
Juventud
Danubio
2–121/06/25
Danubio
Juventud
3–109/02/25
Danubio
Juventud
2–213/10/21
Juventud
Danubio
0–101/07/21
Danubio
Juventud
0–109/11/19
Danubio
Juventud
0–013/07/19
Danubio
Juventud
2–205/05/19
Juventud
Danubio
4–315/10/17
Danubio
Juventud
2–118/03/17
Juventud
Danubio
1–013/11/16
Juventud
Danubio
1–107/02/16
Juventud
Danubio
2–116/08/15
Danubio
Juventud
0–226/04/15
Danubio
Juventud
0–119/10/14
Juventud
Danubio
0–008/03/14
Danubio
Juventud
2–306/10/13
Juventud
Danubio
4–1Events
14'🔄S. Fernandez(E. Femia)
36'🟨P. Lago
44'🟨I. Rossi
45'⚽R. Peralta
45'⚽S. Rodriguez
46'🔄P. Lago(R. Sanchez)
67'🔄B. Larregui(F. Mimbacas)
70'🔄T. Cavanagh(E. Figueroa)
70'🔄E. Cabrera(D. Piriz)
77'🔄S. Rodriguez(J. Millan)
77'🔄A. Alaniz(F. Perez)
87'🟨E. Cecchini
88'🟨B. Azambuja
88'🔄R. Peralta(R. Chagas)
90'🟨R. Rabino
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 69 | 43 | 13 | 13 | +57 | 142 | |
| 2 | 69 | 41 | 14 | 14 | +53 | 134 | |
| 2 | 32 | 17 | 8 | 7 | +22 | 59 | |
| 4 | 69 | 31 | 22 | 16 | +26 | 115 | |
| 5 | 69 | 30 | 16 | 23 | +19 | 106 | |
| 6 | 69 | 28 | 22 | 19 | +10 | 106 | |
| 7 | 69 | 28 | 17 | 24 | +4 | 101 | |
| 8 | 69 | 26 | 18 | 25 | -5 | 96 | |
| 8 | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 40 | |
| 9 | 69 | 23 | 20 | 26 | 0 | 89 | |
| 11 | 69 | 20 | 22 | 27 | -8 | 82 | |
| 12 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | -11 | 38 | |
| 13 | 69 | 22 | 17 | 30 | -30 | 82 | |
| 14 | 69 | 20 | 21 | 28 | -20 | 81 | |
| 15 | 69 | 15 | 27 | 27 | -15 | 72 | |
| 16 | 69 | 18 | 14 | 37 | -41 | 68 |
Team Insights
- ●Danubio failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
- ●Danubio have lost their last 2 away matches.
- ●Danubio failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 15 home matches.
- ●Danubio failed to keep a clean sheet in 14 of their 17 away matches.
- ●Danubio have scored 58% of their goals in the first half.
- ●Juventud have been undefeated in their last 8 matches.
- ●Juventud have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
- ●Juventud have been undefeated in their last 4 home matches.
- ●Juventud have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
- ●Juventud have been undefeated in their last 8 away matches.
- ●Juventud failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 16 home matches.
- ●Juventud failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 16 away matches.
- ●Juventud have scored in 13 of their 16 away matches.
- ●Juventud have scored 59% of their goals in the first half.
Season Schedule
LA
Atletico Torque0–1
WH
Cerro Largo2–1
LA
Defensor Sporting0–1
DH
Wanderers1–1
DA
Juventud1–1
LH
Penarol0–4
–H
Central Espanol18/10
–A
Deportivo Maldonado24/10
WH
Racing Montevideo2–0
DA
Boston River0–0
DH
Cerro0–0
WA
Albion FC3–1
DH
Danubio1–1
DA
Club Nacional2–2
–A
Progreso17/10
–H
Penarol24/10
Top Scorers
S. Fernandez5 ⚽
M. Peralta5 ⚽
M. Ferreira4 ⚽
E. Cabrera4 ⚽
S. Rodriguez2 ⚽
Mateo peralta2 ⚽
F. Mimbacas12 ⚽
R. Peralta9 ⚽
B. Larregui5 ⚽
A. Cruz5 ⚽
F. Barrandeguy3 ⚽
G. Pereiro3 ⚽
Cards Given
S. Rodriguez6 🟨
M. Brasil5 🟨
Tomás Cavanagh5 🟨
Iván Rossi4 🟨
E. Velazquez4 🟨
M. Rinaldi4 🟨
Renzo Rabino7 🟨
Leonel Roldán6 🟨
Patricio Pernicone6 🟨
David Morosini6 🟨
Martín Cáceres5 🟨
Franco Risso5 🟨