MatchPulse

Wisła Kraków II vs Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów — III Liga - Group 4

← Back
Wisła Kraków II
Wisła Kraków II
8º · 1.47 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 127d 4h
vs
–
–
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
18º · 0.73 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 126d 23h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Wisła Kraków II and Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów meet in the III Liga - Group 4 2026 season on 6 March 2027. Wisła Kraków II have recorded 7 wins from 20 matches this season (35% win rate), averaging 1.25 goals scored and 1.55 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 55% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 50%; and clean sheets in 15% of games. Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów have won 17% of their 18 matches, with 1.17 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 61%, Over 2.5 at 56%, and clean sheets at 6%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 2.05 for Wisła Kraków II and 1.19 for Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów. The models give Wisła Kraków II a 59% win probability, with a draw at 22% and an Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów win at 19%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 63% and BTTS at 61%.

Season Statistics

Wisła Kraków II
—
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
8º
Position
18º
1.47
PPG
0.73
40%
Win %
20%
1.33
Goals / game
1.13
1.33
Conceded / game
2.00
55%
BTTS %
61%
15%
Clean sheet %
6%
50%
Over 2.5 %
56%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Wisła Kraków II
Home (8)
—
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
Away (7)
1.63
PPG
0.00
50%
Win %
0%
1.50
Goals / game
1.00
1.25
Conceded / game
3.00
50%
BTTS %
70%
20%
Clean sheet %
0%
40%
Over 2.5 %
80%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Wisła KrakówHomeAwayPogoń-Sokół LubaczówHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored65%70%60%67%63%70%
Over 1.5 Scored40%40%40%33%38%30%
Over 2.5 Scored15%20%10%11%13%10%
Failed To Score35%30%40%33%38%30%

Goals Conceded

Wisła KrakówHomeAwayPogoń-Sokół LubaczówHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded85%80%90%94%88%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded40%30%50%56%25%80%
Over 2.5 Conceded20%0%40%28%0%50%
Clean Sheets15%20%10%6%13%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Wisła KrakówPogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
Over 0.595%100%
Over 1.575%83%
Over 2.550%56%
Over 3.525%33%
Over 4.520%17%
BTTS55%61%
BTTS & Win25%11%
BTTS & Draw15%22%
BTTS & Over 2.545%44%
BTTS No & Over 2.55%11%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Wisła KrakówPogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
Win 1st Half30%38%
Draw 1st Half35%25%
Loss 1st Half35%38%
Scored 1st Half45%44%
Conceded 1st Half45%44%
Win 2nd Half20%25%
Draw 2nd Half35%13%
Loss 2nd Half45%63%
Scored 2nd Half50%38%
Conceded 2nd Half70%81%
Over 0.5 HT75%81%
Over 1.5 HT20%19%

Recent Venue Form

Wisła Kraków (H)
WWisłoka Dębica3–1
WJarosław2–1
DCzarni Połaniec1–1
LKSZO 19290–1
LChełmianka Chełm0–2
WMoravia Morawica1–0
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów (A)
LStar Starachowice3–4
LSiarka Tarnobrzeg0–4
LWisłoka Dębica1–2
LJarosław2–5
LCzarni Połaniec0–3
LKSZO 19290–1

Head to Head · 5 matches

2
Wisła Kraków
40%
2
Draws
40%
1
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
20%
100%
Over 1.5
5/5
80%
Over 2.5
4/5
60%
Over 3.5
3/5
100%
BTTS
5/5
19/08/26
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
1–1
Wisła Kraków II
23/05/26
Wisła Kraków II
3–1
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
08/11/25
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
3–3
Wisła Kraków II
05/04/25
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
2–1
Wisła Kraków II
07/09/24
Wisła Kraków II
6–4
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Chełmianka Chełm151140+1937
2KSZO 192915852+1429
3Wisłoka Dębica15924+629
4Hetman Zamosc15753+626
5Naprzód15744+325
6Czarni Połaniec15744+225
7Wiślanie Jaśkowice15735+724
8Wisła Kraków II15645022
9Siarka Tarnobrzeg15636+121
10Star Starachowice15555020
11Jarosław15537+318
12Sokół Kolb.15375-316
13KS Wieczysta Krakow II15447-416
14Korona Kielce II15429-614
15Busko-Zdroj15429-1514
16Podlasie Biała Podlaska15348-1313
17Moravia Morawica15339-712
18Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów153210-1311

Team Insights

Wisła Kraków
  • ●Wisła Kraków II have won their last 2 matches.
  • ●Wisła Kraków II failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
  • ●Wisła Kraków II have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Wisła Kraków II failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Wisła Kraków II failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●Wisła Kraków II failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 7 away matches.
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
  • ●Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów have lost their last 7 away matches.
  • ●Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 away matches.
  • ●Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów have lost 7 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●70% of Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●100% of Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów's points have been earned at home.
LASokół Kolb.12º0–1
WHJarosław11º2–1
LABusko-Zdroj15º0–3
DAHetman Zamosc4º3–3
LHKSZO 19292º0–1
DANaprzód5º0–0

Season Schedule

Wisła Kraków
WAKS Wieczysta Krakow II2–1
WHWisłoka Dębica3–1
LASokół Kolb.0–1
WHJarosław2–1
LABusko-Zdroj0–3
DHCzarni Połaniec1–1
–HSiarka Tarnobrzeg07/11
–APodlasie Biała Podlaska14/11
–AStar Starachowice21/11
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
LAStar Starachowice3–4
WHPodlasie Biała Podlaska2–0
LASiarka Tarnobrzeg0–4
DHKS Wieczysta Krakow II1–1
LAWisłoka Dębica1–2
LHSokół Kolb.0–1
–HKorona Kielce II07/11
–AWiślanie Jaśkowice14/11
–AChełmianka Chełm21/11

Top Scorers

Wisła Kraków
K. Tokarczyk3 ⚽
W. Szywacz3 ⚽
O. Conte2 ⚽
P. Malecki2 ⚽
M. Prochwicz1 ⚽
D. Gap1 ⚽
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
M. Masar3 ⚽
B. Zbroinski2 ⚽
J. Chromych2 ⚽
K. Chelmecki2 ⚽
Y. Khromykh2 ⚽
M. Gul1 ⚽

Cards Given

Wisła Kraków
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
S. Jopek1 🟨