MatchPulse

Poblense vs Elche II — Segunda División RFEF - Group 3

← Back
Poblense
Poblense
13º · 1.11 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 35d 0h
vs
–
–
Elche II
Elche II
16º · 0.89 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 35d 18h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Poblense and Elche II meet in the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 2026 season on 13 December 2026. Poblense have recorded 5 wins from 12 matches this season (42% win rate), averaging 0.92 goals scored and 1.17 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 42% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 42%; and clean sheets in 33% of games. Elche II have won 30% of their 10 matches, with 1.20 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 50%, Over 2.5 at 50%, and clean sheets at 20%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.49 for Poblense and 0.93 for Elche II. The models give Poblense a 52% win probability, with a draw at 26% and an Elche II win at 22%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 43% and BTTS at 47%.

Season Statistics

Poblense
—
Elche II
13º
Position
16º
1.11
PPG
0.89
33%
Win %
22%
0.89
Goals / game
1.11
1.33
Conceded / game
2.22
42%
BTTS %
50%
33%
Clean sheet %
20%
42%
Over 2.5 %
50%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Poblense
Home (4)
—
Elche II
Away (5)
2.25
PPG
0.40
75%
Win %
0%
1.25
Goals / game
0.60
0.75
Conceded / game
1.80
43%
BTTS %
40%
57%
Clean sheet %
0%
43%
Over 2.5 %
40%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

PoblenseHomeAwayElche IIHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored75%100%40%70%100%40%
Over 1.5 Scored17%14%20%30%40%20%
Over 2.5 Scored0%0%0%10%20%0%
Failed To Score25%0%60%30%0%60%

Goals Conceded

PoblenseHomeAwayElche IIHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded67%43%100%80%60%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded50%29%80%40%40%40%
Over 2.5 Conceded0%0%0%30%40%20%
Clean Sheets33%57%0%20%40%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

PoblenseElche II
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.558%70%
Over 2.542%50%
Over 3.58%50%
Over 4.50%30%
BTTS42%50%
BTTS & Win8%10%
BTTS & Draw8%20%
BTTS & Over 2.542%40%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%10%

1st Half / 2nd Half

PoblenseElche II
Win 1st Half25%30%
Draw 1st Half42%30%
Loss 1st Half33%40%
Scored 1st Half42%30%
Conceded 1st Half50%40%
Win 2nd Half33%20%
Draw 2nd Half33%20%
Loss 2nd Half33%60%
Scored 2nd Half42%50%
Conceded 2nd Half42%80%
Over 0.5 HT75%70%
Over 1.5 HT25%30%

Recent Venue Form

Poblense (H)
WCieza1–0
LAD Ceuta FC1–2
WPeña Deportiva1–0
WCastellón II2–1
WValencia II1–0
LCastellonense1–2
Elche II (A)
DIntercity2–2
LMallorca II0–4
LYeclano0–1
LCieza0–1
DLorca Deportiva1–1
LCD Coria0–4
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Ucam Murcia9603+1118
2Castellón II8602+1118
3Deportiva Minera8521+517
4Castellonense8512+616
5Cieza8422+714
6Atlético Baleares9342+113
7Intercity9342+113
8Lorca Deportiva9333+212
9La Nucía8404012
10Orihuela9333-512
11Yeclano9252-111
12Alcoyano8323-211
13Poblense9315-410
14Mallorca II9234-49
15Real Murcia II8224-68
16Elche II9225-108
17Valencia II8134-56
18Peña Deportiva9117-74

Team Insights

Poblense
  • ●Poblense have won their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Poblense have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Poblense have scored in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Poblense failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Poblense have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Poblense have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 5 home matches.
  • ●Poblense failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●Poblense have lost 4 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●67% of Poblense's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●75% of Poblense's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●92% of Poblense's points have been earned at home.
  • ●Poblense have conceded 58% of their goals in the first half.
Elche II
  • ●Elche II have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Elche II failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Elche II have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
  • ●Elche II have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Elche II failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Elche II failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●70% of Elche II's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●75% of Elche II's points have been earned at home.
WHCieza5º1–0
LALorca Deportiva8º0–2
WHPeña Deportiva18º1–0
DAYeclano11º2–2
WHCastellón II2º2–1
WHValencia II17º1–0
LAAlcoyano12º0–2
LHCastellonense4º1–2
DAIntercity7º2–2
LHCastellón II2º1–5
LAMallorca II14º0–4
WHValencia II17º4–1
LHUcam Murcia1º1–5
LAYeclano11º0–1
WHPeña Deportiva18º1–0
LACieza5º0–1
DALorca Deportiva8º1–1

Season Schedule

Poblense
WHCieza1–0
LALorca Deportiva0–2
WHPeña Deportiva1–0
DAYeclano2–2
WHCastellón II2–1
LAAtlético Baleares1–2
–ADeportiva Minera15/11
–AIntercity21/11
–HMallorca II29/11
Elche II
DAIntercity2–2
LHCastellón II1–5
LAMallorca II0–4
WHValencia II4–1
LHUcam Murcia1–5
LAYeclano0–1
–AAlcoyano11/11
–HAtlético Baleares15/11
–HDeportiva Minera21/11

Top Scorers

Poblense
S. Riveron2 ⚽
J. Duran1 ⚽
J. Payeras1 ⚽
L. Alomar1 ⚽
N. Bonet1 ⚽
R. Prada1 ⚽
Elche II
M. Sciancalepore3 ⚽
I. Fernandez2 ⚽
J. Piera2 ⚽
J. de Vicente2 ⚽
A. Boayar1 ⚽
C. Martin1 ⚽

Cards Given

Poblense
3 🟨
J. Salva1 🟨
P. Amer Rodriguez1 🟨
Elche II
A. Miralles1 🟨