MatchPulse

Darmstadt 98 II vs TuBa Pohlheim — Oberliga - Hessen

← Back
Darmstadt 98 II
Darmstadt 98 II
7º · 1.50 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 2d 20h
2 – 3
HT 0–1
Finished
TuBa Pohlheim
TuBa Pohlheim
5º · 1.63 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 2d 21h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Darmstadt 98 II and TuBa Pohlheim meet in the Oberliga - Hessen 2026 season, in a match played on 12 September 2026. Darmstadt 98 II have recorded 8 wins from 18 matches this season (44% win rate), averaging 2.11 goals scored and 1.39 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 50% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 72%; and clean sheets in 28% of games. TuBa Pohlheim have won 50% of their 16 matches, with 1.56 goals scored and 1.44 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 69%, Over 2.5 at 63%, and clean sheets at 19%.

The final score was Darmstadt 98 II 2–3 TuBa Pohlheim. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Darmstadt 98 II
—
TuBa Pohlheim
7º
Position
5º
1.50
PPG
1.63
44%
Win %
50%
2.13
Goals / game
1.56
1.19
Conceded / game
1.44
50%
BTTS %
69%
28%
Clean sheet %
19%
72%
Over 2.5 %
63%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Darmstadt 98 II
Home (8)
—
TuBa Pohlheim
Away (8)
1.75
PPG
2.00
50%
Win %
63%
2.50
Goals / game
1.63
1.25
Conceded / game
1.25
56%
BTTS %
50%
44%
Clean sheet %
38%
89%
Over 2.5 %
50%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Darmstadt 98HomeAwayTuBa PohlheimHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored78%100%56%88%88%88%
Over 1.5 Scored61%89%33%50%50%50%
Over 2.5 Scored44%56%33%19%13%25%
Failed To Score22%0%44%13%13%13%

Goals Conceded

Darmstadt 98HomeAwayTuBa PohlheimHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded72%56%89%81%100%63%
Over 1.5 Conceded33%33%33%38%38%38%
Over 2.5 Conceded17%22%11%19%25%13%
Clean Sheets28%44%11%19%0%38%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Darmstadt 98TuBa Pohlheim
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.589%88%
Over 2.572%63%
Over 3.550%31%
Over 4.528%19%
BTTS50%69%
BTTS & Win17%31%
BTTS & Draw17%13%
BTTS & Over 2.539%56%
BTTS No & Over 2.533%6%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Darmstadt 98TuBa Pohlheim
Win 1st Half44%31%
Draw 1st Half33%31%
Loss 1st Half22%38%
Scored 1st Half56%44%
Conceded 1st Half33%50%
Win 2nd Half44%38%
Draw 2nd Half22%38%
Loss 2nd Half33%25%
Scored 2nd Half56%75%
Conceded 2nd Half61%56%
Over 0.5 HT78%81%
Over 1.5 HT28%44%

Recent Venue Form

Darmstadt 98 (H)
WVfb Marburg3–0
WKassel 24–0
LBayern Alzenau2–3
LTuBa Pohlheim2–3
WRot-Weiß Walldorf3–1
DUnter-Flockenbach2–2
TuBa Pohlheim (A)
WKassel 23–0
WBayern Alzenau1–0
LFriedberg0–2
WDarmstadt 98 II3–2
WHadamar2–0
WRot-Weiß Walldorf2–1

Head to Head · 3 matches

1
Darmstadt 98
33%
0
Draws
0%
2
TuBa Pohlheim
67%
100%
Over 1.5
3/3
100%
Over 2.5
3/3
100%
Over 3.5
3/3
100%
BTTS
3/3
12/09/26
Darmstadt 98 II
2–3
TuBa Pohlheim
23/05/26
Darmstadt 98 II
5–1
TuBa Pohlheim
02/11/25
TuBa Pohlheim
4–1
Darmstadt 98 II
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Eintracht Stadtallendorf161132+3436
2Unter-Flockenbach161123+1635
3Hadamar16934+1230
4Friedberg16835+827
5TuBa Pohlheim16826+226
6Eddersheim16745+125
7Darmstadt 98 II16736+1524
8Fernwald16592+524
9Hünfelder SV16718-422
10Kassel16646-922
11Vfb Marburg16637-321
12Bayern Alzenau16556-220
13Rot-Weiß Walldorf16628-820
14Baunatal16547-619
151960 Hanau16448-1216
16Hummetroth16349-1213
17Kassel 2163310-1512
18FC Gießen162311-229

Team Insights

Darmstadt 98
  • ●Darmstadt 98 II have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Darmstadt 98 II have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Darmstadt 98 II have scored in each of their last 8 home matches.
  • ●Darmstadt 98 II have lost their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Darmstadt 98 II have scored in 8 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●Darmstadt 98 II failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 8 away matches.
  • ●Darmstadt 98 II have won 3 of their 8 away matches.
TuBa Pohlheim
  • ●TuBa Pohlheim failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 home matches.
  • ●TuBa Pohlheim have won their last 2 away matches.
  • ●TuBa Pohlheim have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 away matches.
  • ●TuBa Pohlheim failed to keep a clean sheet in 8 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●TuBa Pohlheim have lost 4 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●TuBa Pohlheim have scored in 7 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●TuBa Pohlheim have won 5 of their 8 away matches.
  • ●TuBa Pohlheim have scored in 7 of their 8 away matches.
  • ●62% of TuBa Pohlheim's points have been earned away.
LAFernwald8º0–1
WHVfb Marburg11º3–0
LA1960 Hanau15º0–1
WHKassel 217º4–0
WAHünfelder SV9º3–0
LHBayern Alzenau12º2–3
LHTuBa Pohlheim5º2–3
LAFriedberg4º1–2
WAKassel 217º3–0
LHHünfelder SV9º1–2
WABayern Alzenau12º1–0
WHFC Gießen18º2–1
LAFriedberg4º0–2
WADarmstadt 98 II7º3–2
DHFernwald8º1–1
LHBaunatal14º2–3

Season Schedule

Darmstadt 98
LAFernwald0–1
WHVfb Marburg3–0
LA1960 Hanau0–1
WHKassel 24–0
WAHünfelder SV3–0
LHBayern Alzenau2–3
–HEddersheim08/11
–HBaunatal14/11
–AHadamar21/11
TuBa Pohlheim
WAKassel 23–0
LHHünfelder SV1–2
WABayern Alzenau1–0
LHEintracht Stadtallendorf0–1
WHFC Gießen2–1
LAFriedberg0–2
–H1960 Hanau08/11
–HRot-Weiß Walldorf15/11
–AHummetroth21/11

Top Scorers

Darmstadt 98
M. Schlosser2 ⚽
L. Mignano1 ⚽
M. Merx1 ⚽
TuBa Pohlheim