MatchPulse

Bahlinger SC vs CFR Pforzheim — Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg

← Back
Bahlinger SC
Bahlinger SC
5º · 1.86 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 34d 22h
vs
–
–
CFR Pforzheim
CFR Pforzheim
10º · 1.29 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 34d 22h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Bahlinger SC and CFR Pforzheim meet in the Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg 2026 season on 5 December 2026. Bahlinger SC have recorded 7 wins from 17 matches this season (41% win rate), averaging 1.59 goals scored and 1.47 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 53% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 59%; and clean sheets in 41% of games. CFR Pforzheim have won 33% of their 18 matches, with 1.56 goals scored and 2.17 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 72%, Over 2.5 at 67%, and clean sheets at 17%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.57 for Bahlinger SC and 1.37 for CFR Pforzheim. The models give Bahlinger SC a 47% win probability, with a draw at 25% and an CFR Pforzheim win at 28%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 56% and BTTS at 59%.

Season Statistics

Bahlinger SC
—
CFR Pforzheim
5º
Position
10º
1.86
PPG
1.29
50%
Win %
36%
1.71
Goals / game
1.64
1.14
Conceded / game
1.86
53%
BTTS %
72%
41%
Clean sheet %
17%
59%
Over 2.5 %
67%
2.0
Avg corners
0.0
7.0
Avg shots
0.0
2.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
3.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
16.0
Avg fouls
0.0
37.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Bahlinger SC
Home (7)
—
CFR Pforzheim
Away (7)
2.14
PPG
1.57
57%
Win %
43%
1.71
Goals / game
1.57
0.71
Conceded / game
1.14
44%
BTTS %
64%
44%
Clean sheet %
27%
56%
Over 2.5 %
55%
2.0
Avg corners
0.0
7.0
Avg shots
0.0
2.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
3.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
37.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Bahlinger SCHomeAwayCFR PforzheimHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored88%78%100%89%86%91%
Over 1.5 Scored53%44%63%39%57%27%
Over 2.5 Scored18%22%13%22%29%18%
Failed To Score12%22%0%11%14%9%

Goals Conceded

Bahlinger SCHomeAwayCFR PforzheimHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded59%56%63%83%100%73%
Over 1.5 Conceded41%33%50%72%100%55%
Over 2.5 Conceded29%22%38%28%29%27%
Clean Sheets41%44%38%17%0%27%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Bahlinger SCCFR Pforzheim
Over 0.594%100%
Over 1.582%94%
Over 2.559%67%
Over 3.535%56%
Over 4.518%39%
BTTS53%72%
BTTS & Win6%17%
BTTS & Draw24%17%
BTTS & Over 2.541%61%
BTTS No & Over 2.518%6%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Bahlinger SCCFR Pforzheim
Win 1st Half41%33%
Draw 1st Half35%28%
Loss 1st Half24%39%
Scored 1st Half71%56%
Conceded 1st Half41%61%
Win 2nd Half35%17%
Draw 2nd Half35%39%
Loss 2nd Half29%44%
Scored 2nd Half65%61%
Conceded 2nd Half47%72%
Over 0.5 HT82%89%
Over 1.5 HT47%61%

Recent Venue Form

Bahlinger SC (H)
WTSV Singen3–0
WOberachern1–0
WNormannia Gmünd2–0
DFC 08 Villingen3–3
WTeningen2–1
L1. FC Magdeburg0–4
CFR Pforzheim (A)
DReutlingen1–1
LFC Nöttingen1–4
W1. FC Muhlhausen2–0
LFV Ravensburg1–2
WEssingen4–0
WTSV Singen1–0

Team Corners

Team CornersBahlinger SCCFR Pforzheim
Corners Earned / Match2.00.0
Corners Against / Match4.00.0
Over 2.5 Corners For0%0%
Over 3.5 Corners For0%0%
Over 4.5 Corners For0%0%
Over 2.5 Corners Against100%0%
Over 3.5 Corners Against100%0%
Over 4.5 Corners Against0%0%

Head to Head · 1 matches

0
Bahlinger SC
0%
1
Draws
100%
0
CFR Pforzheim
0%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
100%
Over 2.5
1/1
100%
Over 3.5
1/1
100%
BTTS
1/1
15/08/26
CFR Pforzheim
2–2
Bahlinger SC
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Backnang14941+1931
2Oberachern14932+1730
3FC 08 Villingen14833+827
4Reutlingen14833+727
5Bahlinger SC14752+826
6Young Boys Reutlingen14653+923
7Karlsruhe II14653+223
8FV Ravensburg14644+1122
91. FC Muhlhausen14635-121
10CFR Pforzheim14536-318
11FC Holzhausen14536-318
12Balingen14446-216
13Essingen14446-516
14TSV Singen14428-1114
15Teningen14419-1213
16FC Nöttingen144010+512
17Türkspor Neckarsulm143011-249
18Normannia Gmünd142012-256

Team Insights

Bahlinger SC
  • ●Bahlinger SC have won their last 4 matches.
  • ●Bahlinger SC have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 4 matches.
  • ●Bahlinger SC have scored in each of their last 13 matches.
  • ●Bahlinger SC have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
  • ●Bahlinger SC have won their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Bahlinger SC have kept a clean sheet in their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Bahlinger SC have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Bahlinger SC have won their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Bahlinger SC have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Bahlinger SC have scored in each of their last 7 away matches.
  • ●Bahlinger SC have kept a clean sheet in 4 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Bahlinger SC have scored in 6 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Bahlinger SC have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Bahlinger SC have won 3 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Bahlinger SC have scored in 7 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●69% of Bahlinger SC's goals conceded were conceded away.
CFR Pforzheim
  • ●CFR Pforzheim have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●CFR Pforzheim failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●CFR Pforzheim failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 home matches.
  • ●CFR Pforzheim have scored in each of their last 7 away matches.
  • ●CFR Pforzheim failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●CFR Pforzheim have lost 4 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●CFR Pforzheim have scored in 6 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●CFR Pforzheim have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●CFR Pforzheim have won 3 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●CFR Pforzheim have scored in 7 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●69% of CFR Pforzheim's goals conceded were conceded at home.
  • ●61% of CFR Pforzheim's points have been earned away.
WHTSV Singen14º3–0
WABalingen12º2–0
WAFC Holzhausen11º3–0
WHOberachern2º1–0
LABacknang1º1–3
WHNormannia Gmünd18º2–0
DAReutlingen4º1–1
DHFC 08 Villingen3º3–3
WAFC Nöttingen16º1–0
WHTeningen15º2–1
DAReutlingen4º1–1
LHFC 08 Villingen3º0–2
LAFC Nöttingen16º1–4
WHTeningen15º3–2
LHKarlsruhe II7º2–3
LHBalingen12º1–2
LAFV Ravensburg8º1–2

Season Schedule

Bahlinger SC
WHTSV Singen3–0
WABalingen2–0
WAFC Holzhausen3–0
WHOberachern1–0
LABacknang1–3
WHNormannia Gmünd2–0
–AYoung Boys Reutlingen08/11
–HEssingen14/11
–ATürkspor Neckarsulm22/11
CFR Pforzheim
DAReutlingen1–1
LHFC 08 Villingen0–2
LAFC Nöttingen1–4
WHTeningen3–2
LHYoung Boys Reutlingen1–5
WA1. FC Muhlhausen2–0
–HNormannia Gmünd07/11
–ABacknang14/11
–HOberachern21/11

Top Scorers

Bahlinger SC
CFR Pforzheim
J. V. Schick1 ⚽

Cards Given

Bahlinger SC
Alex Echner1 🟨
Christian Cernenchi1 🟨
Fabian Schmid1 🟨
CFR Pforzheim