MatchPulse

Nürnberg II vs Eltersdorf — Regionalliga - Bayern

← Back
Nürnberg II
Nürnberg II
11º · 1.31 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 104d 0h
vs
–
–
Eltersdorf
Eltersdorf
15º · 1.13 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 112d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Nürnberg II and Eltersdorf meet in the Regionalliga - Bayern 2026 season on 20 February 2027. Nürnberg II have recorded 12 wins from 28 matches this season (43% win rate), averaging 2.00 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 71% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 68%; and clean sheets in 21% of games. Eltersdorf have won 20% of their 20 matches, with 1.20 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 55%, Over 2.5 at 50%, and clean sheets at 25%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.78 for Nürnberg II and 1.28 for Eltersdorf. The models give Nürnberg II a 53% win probability, with a draw at 24% and an Eltersdorf win at 23%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 59% and BTTS at 60%.

Season Statistics

Nürnberg II
—
Eltersdorf
11º
Position
15º
1.31
PPG
1.13
38%
Win %
25%
1.69
Goals / game
1.38
1.44
Conceded / game
1.50
71%
BTTS %
55%
21%
Clean sheet %
25%
68%
Over 2.5 %
50%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Nürnberg II
Home (8)
—
Eltersdorf
Away (8)
1.75
PPG
1.25
50%
Win %
25%
2.38
Goals / game
1.38
1.13
Conceded / game
1.25
69%
BTTS %
67%
25%
Clean sheet %
33%
69%
Over 2.5 %
44%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Nürnberg IIHomeAwayEltersdorfHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored89%94%83%70%55%89%
Over 1.5 Scored50%63%33%35%36%33%
Over 2.5 Scored32%44%17%15%18%11%
Failed To Score11%6%17%30%45%11%

Goals Conceded

Nürnberg IIHomeAwayEltersdorfHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded79%75%83%75%82%67%
Over 1.5 Conceded50%38%67%55%64%44%
Over 2.5 Conceded18%6%33%25%27%22%
Clean Sheets21%25%17%25%18%33%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Nürnberg IIEltersdorf
Over 0.596%90%
Over 1.589%80%
Over 2.568%50%
Over 3.543%30%
Over 4.529%20%
BTTS71%55%
BTTS & Win25%5%
BTTS & Draw25%25%
BTTS & Over 2.557%40%
BTTS No & Over 2.511%10%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Nürnberg IIEltersdorf
Win 1st Half44%15%
Draw 1st Half56%40%
Loss 1st Half0%45%
Scored 1st Half78%35%
Conceded 1st Half44%65%
Win 2nd Half30%30%
Draw 2nd Half26%40%
Loss 2nd Half44%30%
Scored 2nd Half48%60%
Conceded 2nd Half63%45%
Over 0.5 HT78%80%
Over 1.5 HT56%40%

Recent Venue Form

Nürnberg II (H)
WEichstätt3–2
DBayern München II1–1
DAubstadt1–1
WAugsburg II3–0
WSchwaben Augsburg5–0
WFC Schweinfurt 055–2
Eltersdorf (A)
LSchwaben Augsburg1–2
DLandsberg1–1
DFC Schweinfurt 051–1
WBuchbach2–0
LAnsbach2–3
DAugsburg II3–3

Head to Head · 4 matches

1
Nürnberg II
25%
2
Draws
50%
1
Eltersdorf
25%
100%
Over 1.5
4/4
75%
Over 2.5
3/4
50%
Over 3.5
2/4
100%
BTTS
4/4
14/08/26
Eltersdorf
1–1
Nürnberg II
18/02/26
Nürnberg II
2–1
Eltersdorf
29/04/22
Eltersdorf
3–3
Nürnberg II
02/10/21
Nürnberg II
1–3
Eltersdorf
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Memmingen181233+1339
2TSV 1860 München16862+1330
3Buchbach17854+629
4SpVgg Unterhaching17773+628
5Illertissen17755+1126
6Bayreuth17818+825
7Augsburg II17746-325
8Bayern München II16664+624
9Schwaben Augsburg17737-624
10Wacker Burghausen17656+823
11Nürnberg II16637+421
12Vilzing16565-221
13Eichstätt16637-621
14FC Schweinfurt 0517557-1020
15Eltersdorf16466-218
16Ansbach17449-1616
17Aubstadt17368-515
18Greuther Fürth II17359-1014
19Landsberg17278-1513

Team Insights

Nürnberg II
  • ●Nürnberg II failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Nürnberg II have scored in each of their last 8 matches.
  • ●Nürnberg II have been undefeated in their last 7 home matches.
  • ●Nürnberg II have scored in each of their last 7 home matches.
  • ●Nürnberg II have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Nürnberg II failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 9 home matches.
  • ●Nürnberg II have scored in 8 of their 9 home matches.
  • ●Nürnberg II failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 8 away matches.
  • ●Nürnberg II have lost 5 of their 8 away matches.
  • ●Nürnberg II have scored in 7 of their 8 away matches.
  • ●73% of Nürnberg II's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●Nürnberg II have scored 60% of their goals in the first half.
Eltersdorf
  • ●Eltersdorf have failed to win in their last 5 matches.
  • ●Eltersdorf failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Eltersdorf have failed to win in their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Eltersdorf have scored in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Eltersdorf failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●Eltersdorf have lost 4 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●Eltersdorf have scored in 7 of their 8 away matches.
WHEichstätt13º3–2
LABayreuth6º1–3
DHAubstadt17º1–1
WAMemmingen1º2–1
WAAnsbach16º1–0
WHAugsburg II7º3–0
LHMemmingen1º0–2
DALandsberg19º1–1
WABuchbach3º2–0
LHBayreuth6º2–4
LAAnsbach16º2–3
LHEichstätt13º0–2
WHIllertissen5º3–0

Season Schedule

Nürnberg II
WHEichstätt3–2
LABayreuth1–3
DHBayern München II1–1
DHAubstadt1–1
WAMemmingen2–1
WAAnsbach1–0
–ALandsberg15/11
–HVilzing22/11
–ASpVgg Unterhaching28/11
Eltersdorf
LASchwaben Augsburg1–2
LHMemmingen0–2
DALandsberg1–1
DHWacker Burghausen2–2
DAFC Schweinfurt 051–1
WABuchbach2–0
–AAubstadt14/11
–HBayern München II21/11
–AVilzing28/11

Top Scorers

Nürnberg II
J. Skowronek6 ⚽
N. Ustel4 ⚽
P. Fuchs3 ⚽
L. Chiumento3 ⚽
L. Horst3 ⚽
E. Rau2 ⚽
Eltersdorf
Y. Jassmann3 ⚽
R. Renner3 ⚽
M. Gobhardt2 ⚽
C. Sengul2 ⚽
M. Niedermayer2 ⚽
L. B. Sommer2 ⚽