MatchPulse

NK Ormoz vs Šampion Celje — 3. SNL - East

← Back
NK Ormoz
NK Ormoz
2º · 2.08 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 23h
2 – 0
HT 1–0
Finished
Šampion Celje
Šampion Celje
14º · 0.36 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 23h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

NK Ormoz and Šampion Celje meet in the 3. SNL - East 2026 season, in a match played on 17 October 2026. NK Ormoz have recorded 8 wins from 13 matches this season (62% win rate), averaging 2.23 goals scored and 1.62 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 62% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 69%; and clean sheets in 23% of games. Šampion Celje have won 9% of their 11 matches, with 1.00 goals scored and 2.36 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 36%, Over 2.5 at 55%, and clean sheets at 9%.

The final score was NK Ormoz 2–0 Šampion Celje. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

NK Ormoz
—
Šampion Celje
2º
Position
14º
2.08
PPG
0.36
67%
Win %
9%
2.33
Goals / game
1.00
1.50
Conceded / game
2.36
62%
BTTS %
36%
23%
Clean sheet %
9%
69%
Over 2.5 %
55%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

NK Ormoz
Home (5)
—
Šampion Celje
Away (7)
2.40
PPG
0.00
80%
Win %
0%
2.40
Goals / game
0.86
1.20
Conceded / game
3.00
50%
BTTS %
43%
33%
Clean sheet %
0%
67%
Over 2.5 %
71%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

NK OrmozHomeAwayŠampion CeljeHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored85%83%86%45%50%43%
Over 1.5 Scored69%67%71%27%25%29%
Over 2.5 Scored46%33%57%18%25%14%
Failed To Score15%17%14%55%50%57%

Goals Conceded

NK OrmozHomeAwayŠampion CeljeHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded77%67%86%91%75%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded46%50%43%73%50%86%
Over 2.5 Conceded31%33%29%45%0%71%
Clean Sheets23%33%14%9%25%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

NK OrmozŠampion Celje
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.5100%91%
Over 2.569%55%
Over 3.554%36%
Over 4.523%27%
BTTS62%36%
BTTS & Win38%0%
BTTS & Draw8%9%
BTTS & Over 2.554%27%
BTTS No & Over 2.515%27%

1st Half / 2nd Half

NK OrmozŠampion Celje
Win 1st Half31%18%
Draw 1st Half38%9%
Loss 1st Half31%73%
Scored 1st Half62%27%
Conceded 1st Half54%73%
Win 2nd Half62%9%
Draw 2nd Half15%27%
Loss 2nd Half23%64%
Scored 2nd Half85%36%
Conceded 2nd Half54%82%
Over 0.5 HT85%91%
Over 1.5 HT38%36%

Recent Venue Form

NK Ormoz (H)
LRače1–3
WŠampion Celje2–0
WDobrovce4–3
WLimbuš Pekre4–0
LPodvinci0–2
WRače2–1
Šampion Celje (A)
LKorotan Prevalje0–3
LNK Ormoz0–2
LVidem0–1
LOdranci1–5
LFužinar3–4
LLjutomer0–3

Head to Head · 1 matches

1
NK Ormoz
100%
0
Draws
0%
0
Šampion Celje
0%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
0%
Over 2.5
0/1
0%
Over 3.5
0/1
0%
BTTS
0/1
17/10/26
NK Ormoz
2–0
Šampion Celje

Events

3'⚽D. Tabak
51'⚽Y. Korytskyi
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Odranci12921+2329
2NK Ormoz12813+1025
3Fužinar12714+1122
4Podvinci12624020
5Šmartno11614-119
6Čarda Martjanci12534+418
7Korotan Prevalje12453+417
8Rače12453+217
9Videm12525-117
10Hajdina12444-116
11Dobrovce12318-1410
11Zavrč000000
12Ljutomer12237-79
13Limbuš Pekre12237-159
14Šampion Celje11119-154

Team Insights

NK Ormoz
  • ●NK Ormoz have won their last 3 matches.
  • ●NK Ormoz have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
  • ●NK Ormoz have won their last 3 home matches.
  • ●NK Ormoz have won their last 2 away matches.
  • ●NK Ormoz failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●NK Ormoz have won 4 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●NK Ormoz have scored in 6 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●67% of NK Ormoz's goals conceded were conceded away.
Šampion Celje
  • ●Šampion Celje have failed to win in their last 7 matches.
  • ●Šampion Celje have lost their last 7 matches.
  • ●Šampion Celje failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Šampion Celje have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
  • ●Šampion Celje have lost their last 7 away matches.
  • ●Šampion Celje failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 away matches.
  • ●Šampion Celje failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Šampion Celje have lost 7 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●81% of Šampion Celje's goals conceded were conceded away.
WAVidem9º3–1
WAHajdina10º2–0
LHRače1–3
WHŠampion Celje14º2–0
LAOdranci1º0–3
WHDobrovce11º4–3
LAFužinar3º3–4
WHLimbuš Pekre13º4–0
DALjutomer12º1–1
LHPodvinci4º0–2
LANK Ormoz2º0–2
LHHajdina10º0–2
LAVidem9º0–1
LAOdranci1º1–5
LHDobrovce11º0–2
LAFužinar3º3–4
WHLimbuš Pekre13º4–0
LALjutomer12º0–3
DHPodvinci4º1–1

Season Schedule

NK Ormoz
WAVidem3–1
WAHajdina2–0
WHŠampion Celje2–0
LAOdranci0–3
WHDobrovce4–3
LAFužinar3–4
–HKorotan Prevalje07/11
–HŠmartno14/11
Šampion Celje
LAKorotan Prevalje0–3
LANK Ormoz0–2
LHHajdina0–2
LAVidem0–1
LAOdranci1–5
LHDobrovce0–2
–ARače07/11
–HŠmartno11/11
–HČarda Martjanci14/11

Top Scorers

NK Ormoz
Y. Korytskyi16 ⚽
K. Jakl7 ⚽
D. Tabak2 ⚽
E. Mihalic2 ⚽
C. Andrei de Almeida Cozma1 ⚽
L. Vocanec1 ⚽
Šampion Celje
T. Kompan3 ⚽
A. Pudgar1 ⚽
D. Djakovic1 ⚽
J. Jensterle1 ⚽
P. Plevcak1 ⚽