MatchPulse

Eger vs Nyiregyhaza II — NB III - Northeast

← Back
Eger
Eger
7º · 1.55 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 2d 18h
2 – 1
HT 2–0
Finished
Nyiregyhaza II
Nyiregyhaza II
16º · 0.27 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 2d 17h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Eger and Nyiregyhaza II meet in the NB III - Northeast 2026 season, in a match played on 15 August 2026. Eger have recorded 5 wins from 12 matches this season (42% win rate), averaging 1.08 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 58% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 58%; and clean sheets in 17% of games. Nyiregyhaza II have won 9% of their 11 matches, with 0.91 goals scored and 2.73 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 55%, Over 2.5 at 73%, and clean sheets at 0%.

The final score was Eger 2–1 Nyiregyhaza II. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Eger
—
Nyiregyhaza II
7º
Position
16º
1.55
PPG
0.27
45%
Win %
9%
1.18
Goals / game
0.91
2.00
Conceded / game
2.73
58%
BTTS %
55%
17%
Clean sheet %
0%
58%
Over 2.5 %
73%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Eger
Home (5)
—
Nyiregyhaza II
Away (6)
2.00
PPG
0.00
60%
Win %
0%
1.20
Goals / game
0.67
1.20
Conceded / game
2.33
60%
BTTS %
50%
20%
Clean sheet %
0%
60%
Over 2.5 %
67%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

EgerHomeAwayNyiregyhaza IIHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored75%80%71%55%60%50%
Over 1.5 Scored33%40%29%27%40%17%
Over 2.5 Scored0%0%0%9%20%0%
Failed To Score25%20%29%45%40%50%

Goals Conceded

EgerHomeAwayNyiregyhaza IIHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded83%80%86%100%100%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded42%20%57%73%60%83%
Over 2.5 Conceded33%20%43%45%60%33%
Clean Sheets17%20%14%0%0%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

EgerNyiregyhaza II
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.583%82%
Over 2.558%73%
Over 3.525%55%
Over 4.517%36%
BTTS58%55%
BTTS & Win25%9%
BTTS & Draw17%0%
BTTS & Over 2.542%55%
BTTS No & Over 2.517%18%

1st Half / 2nd Half

EgerNyiregyhaza II
Win 1st Half42%9%
Draw 1st Half17%27%
Loss 1st Half42%64%
Scored 1st Half58%36%
Conceded 1st Half58%73%
Win 2nd Half8%27%
Draw 2nd Half25%18%
Loss 2nd Half67%55%
Scored 2nd Half25%45%
Conceded 2nd Half67%73%
Over 0.5 HT100%82%
Over 1.5 HT58%64%

Recent Venue Form

Eger (H)
WDiósgyőr II2–1
LMátészalka0–3
DKisvárda II1–1
WNyiregyhaza II2–1
WTiszafuredi VSE1–0
LTiszafuredi VSE2–4
Nyiregyhaza II (A)
LDebrecen II0–4
LTarpa0–2
LTiszafuredi VSE1–2
LTiszaújváros2–3
LEger1–2
LFüzesabony0–1

Head to Head · 5 matches

3
Eger
60%
1
Draws
20%
1
Nyiregyhaza II
20%
80%
Over 1.5
4/5
80%
Over 2.5
4/5
60%
Over 3.5
3/5
60%
BTTS
3/5
15/08/26
Eger
2–1
Nyiregyhaza II
14/03/26
Nyiregyhaza II
6–0
Eger
27/08/25
Eger
3–1
Nyiregyhaza II
04/05/25
Eger
4–2
Nyiregyhaza II
20/10/24
Nyiregyhaza II
0–0
Eger

Events

2'⚽B. Bodrogi
44'⚽J. Paizs
55'⚽A. Ebimene
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Ózd Sajóvölgye11902+2627
2Cigand SE11821+1626
3DEAC11722+1523
4Kisvárda II11551+720
5Debrecen II11614+819
6Gödöllő11614+519
7Eger11524-917
8Diósgyőr II11443+216
9Mátészalka11443+216
10Tiszaújváros11515+116
11Füzesabony11515-116
12Hajdúnánás11317-1210
13Salgótarjáni BTC11308-119
14Tiszafuredi VSE11308-129
15Tarpa11209-176
16Nyiregyhaza II111010-203

Team Insights

Eger
  • ●Eger failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
  • ●Eger failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Eger failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 home matches.
  • ●Eger failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Eger have scored in 5 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●73% of Eger's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●Eger have scored 77% of their goals in the first half.
Nyiregyhaza II
  • ●Nyiregyhaza II have failed to win in their last 10 matches.
  • ●Nyiregyhaza II have lost their last 10 matches.
  • ●Nyiregyhaza II failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 11 matches.
  • ●Nyiregyhaza II have failed to win in their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Nyiregyhaza II have lost their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Nyiregyhaza II failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Nyiregyhaza II have lost their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Nyiregyhaza II failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Nyiregyhaza II have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Nyiregyhaza II failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 home matches.
  • ●Nyiregyhaza II have lost 4 of their 5 home matches.
  • ●Nyiregyhaza II failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Nyiregyhaza II have lost 6 of their 6 away matches.
DAFüzesabony11º1–1
WHDiósgyőr II8º2–1
LAHajdúnánás12º1–5
LHMátészalka9º0–3
LAGödöllő6º0–4
DHKisvárda II4º1–1
LADebrecen II5º2–5
WHNyiregyhaza II16º2–1
WHTiszafuredi VSE14º1–0
WATarpa15º2–1
LADebrecen II5º0–4
LATarpa15º0–2
LATiszafuredi VSE14º1–2
LHCigand SE2º1–5
LATiszaújváros10º2–3
LAEger7º1–2
LAFüzesabony11º0–1
LHDEAC3º2–4

Season Schedule

Eger
DAFüzesabony1–1
WHDiósgyőr II2–1
LAHajdúnánás1–5
LHMátészalka0–3
LAGödöllő0–4
DHKisvárda II1–1
–HDEAC17/10
–ASalgótarjáni BTC24/10
–AÓzd Sajóvölgye31/10
Nyiregyhaza II
LADebrecen II0–4
LHSalgótarjáni BTC0–1
LATarpa0–2
LATiszafuredi VSE1–2
LHCigand SE1–5
LATiszaújváros2–3
–HKisvárda II18/10
–AGödöllő24/10
–HMátészalka01/11

Top Scorers

Eger
J. Paizs4 ⚽
L. Peterson3 ⚽
G. Boros1 ⚽
J. Varga1 ⚽
P. Jaszberenyi1 ⚽
A. Giber1 ⚽
Nyiregyhaza II
Z. Hegedus3 ⚽
A. Ebimene2 ⚽
M. Katona1 ⚽
Y. Rusyn1 ⚽
Z. Vukk1 ⚽
T. Gergo1 ⚽

Cards Given

Eger
2 🟨
Nyiregyhaza II