MatchPulse

Slavonija Požega vs Koprivnica — Second NL

← Back
Slavonija Požega
Slavonija Požega
6º · 1.50 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 105d 0h
vs
–
–
Koprivnica
Koprivnica
16º · 0.42 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 105d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Slavonija Požega and Koprivnica meet in the Second NL 2026 season on 20 February 2027. Slavonija Požega have recorded 7 wins from 14 matches this season (50% win rate), averaging 2.07 goals scored and 1.43 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 50% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 64%; and clean sheets in 29% of games. Koprivnica have won 11% of their 18 matches, with 0.89 goals scored and 2.28 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 44%, Over 2.5 at 50%, and clean sheets at 0%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 2.17 for Slavonija Požega and 1.24 for Koprivnica. The models give Slavonija Požega a 60% win probability, with a draw at 22% and an Koprivnica win at 18%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 66% and BTTS at 63%.

Season Statistics

Slavonija Požega
—
Koprivnica
6º
Position
16º
1.50
PPG
0.42
42%
Win %
8%
1.83
Goals / game
0.83
1.67
Conceded / game
2.33
50%
BTTS %
44%
29%
Clean sheet %
0%
64%
Over 2.5 %
50%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Slavonija Požega
Home (7)
—
Koprivnica
Away (7)
2.14
PPG
0.57
71%
Win %
14%
2.14
Goals / game
1.00
1.43
Conceded / game
2.57
44%
BTTS %
45%
44%
Clean sheet %
0%
67%
Over 2.5 %
45%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Slavonija PožegaHomeAwayKoprivnicaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored79%89%60%44%43%45%
Over 1.5 Scored71%78%60%22%29%18%
Over 2.5 Scored50%67%20%11%0%18%
Failed To Score21%11%40%56%57%55%

Goals Conceded

Slavonija PožegaHomeAwayKoprivnicaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded71%56%100%100%100%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded50%33%80%78%86%73%
Over 2.5 Conceded14%11%20%33%29%36%
Clean Sheets29%44%0%0%0%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Slavonija PožegaKoprivnica
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.579%83%
Over 2.564%50%
Over 3.557%39%
Over 4.529%22%
BTTS50%44%
BTTS & Win21%11%
BTTS & Draw21%11%
BTTS & Over 2.550%39%
BTTS No & Over 2.514%11%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Slavonija PožegaKoprivnica
Win 1st Half29%11%
Draw 1st Half29%33%
Loss 1st Half43%56%
Scored 1st Half43%28%
Conceded 1st Half57%72%
Win 2nd Half57%11%
Draw 2nd Half29%39%
Loss 2nd Half14%50%
Scored 2nd Half79%39%
Conceded 2nd Half57%78%
Over 0.5 HT79%78%
Over 1.5 HT36%33%

Recent Venue Form

Slavonija Požega (H)
WGrobničan Čavle3–2
WTrnje3–1
WDugo Selo1–0
WLucko2–0
WSolin3–2
WOriolik Oriovac4–0
Koprivnica (A)
LHrvatski Dragovoljac0–2
LDugo Selo0–2
LBjelovar0–4
DVarteks Varaždin1–1
LGrobničan Čavle1–5
LTrnje0–1

Head to Head · 1 matches

0
Slavonija Požega
0%
1
Draws
100%
0
Koprivnica
0%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
100%
Over 2.5
1/1
100%
Over 3.5
1/1
100%
BTTS
1/1
29/08/26
Koprivnica
2–2
Slavonija Požega
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Uskok Klis11902+1727
2Jarun11560+821
3Dugo Selo12624+620
4Uljanik12624020
5Solin12534+718
6Slavonija Požega12534+218
7Bjelovar12534+118
8Križevci12534018
9Hrvatski Dragovoljac12525-117
10Inter Zapresic12444-216
11Trnje12435+115
12Zagora12363015
13Lucko12345-213
14Grobničan Čavle12336-812
15Varteks Varaždin12228-118
16Koprivnica12129-185

Team Insights

Slavonija Požega
  • ●Slavonija Požega have won their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Slavonija Požega have scored in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Slavonija Požega failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Slavonija Požega have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Slavonija Požega failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Slavonija Požega have scored in 6 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Slavonija Požega failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●68% of Slavonija Požega's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●83% of Slavonija Požega's points have been earned at home.
Koprivnica
  • ●Koprivnica have failed to win in their last 11 matches.
  • ●Koprivnica have lost their last 5 matches.
  • ●Koprivnica failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 12 matches.
  • ●Koprivnica have failed to win in their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Koprivnica have lost their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Koprivnica failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Koprivnica have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Koprivnica failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 away matches.
  • ●Koprivnica have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Koprivnica failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 home matches.
  • ●Koprivnica have lost 4 of their 5 home matches.
  • ●Koprivnica failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Koprivnica have lost 5 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●70% of Koprivnica's goals have been scored away.
LAKriževci8º0–2
WHTrnje11º3–1
WHDugo Selo3º1–0
DAZagora12º2–2
WHLucko13º2–0
DAUljanik4º3–3
WHSolin5º3–2
LHJarun2º0–1
LADugo Selo3º0–2
LABjelovar7º0–4
LHInter Zapresic10º1–2
LHUskok Klis1º0–2
LHKriževci8º0–3
LHRudes2–3

Season Schedule

Slavonija Požega
WHGrobničan Čavle3–2
LAKriževci0–2
WHTrnje3–1
WHDugo Selo1–0
DAZagora2–2
WHLucko2–0
–AUskok Klis21/11
–HVarteks Varaždin28/11
–AInter Zapresic05/12
Koprivnica
LAHrvatski Dragovoljac0–2
LHJarun0–1
LADugo Selo0–2
LABjelovar0–4
LHInter Zapresic1–2
DAVarteks Varaždin1–1
–HSolin21/11
–AUljanik28/11
–HLucko05/12

Top Scorers

Slavonija Požega
M. Martinovic8 ⚽
T. Jankovic5 ⚽
D. Markovic3 ⚽
M. Peric3 ⚽
A. Bozic2 ⚽
L. Romic1 ⚽
Koprivnica
D. Solic4 ⚽
A. Brkovic4 ⚽
J. Essomba3 ⚽
R. Matic1 ⚽
A. Bilobrk1 ⚽
S. Markovski1 ⚽

Cards Given

Slavonija Požega
I. Peharda1 🟨
M. Marcetic1 🟨
Koprivnica
M. Petrovic1 🟨