Rot-Weiss Essen U19 vs MSV Duisburg U19 — U19 Bundesliga
← Back
Rot-Weiss Essen U19
Days Since Last Match: 3d 16h
0 – 3
HT 0–0
Finished

MSV Duisburg U19
Days Since Last Match: 14d 0h
Rot-Weiss Essen U19 and MSV Duisburg U19 meet in the U19 Bundesliga 2026 season, in a match played on 23 August 2026. Rot-Weiss Essen U19 have recorded 2 wins from 6 matches this season (33% win rate), averaging 2.00 goals scored and 2.17 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 67% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 67%; and clean sheets in 17% of games. MSV Duisburg U19 have won 67% of their 9 matches, with 1.89 goals scored and 0.67 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 22%, Over 2.5 at 67%, and clean sheets at 67%.
The final score was Rot-Weiss Essen U19 0–3 MSV Duisburg U19. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Goals Scored
| Rot-Weiss Essen | Home | Away | MSV Duisburg | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 83% | 67% | 100% | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 33% | 67% | 0% | 56% | 40% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 33% | 67% | 0% | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 17% | 33% | 0% | 22% | 20% | 25% |
Goals Conceded
| Rot-Weiss Essen | Home | Away | MSV Duisburg | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 83% | 67% | 100% | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 50% | 67% | 33% | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 50% | 67% | 33% | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 17% | 33% | 0% | 67% | 60% | 75% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Rot-Weiss Essen | MSV Duisburg | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 22% |
| Over 4.5 | 50% | 0% |
| BTTS | 67% | 22% |
| BTTS & Win | 17% | 11% |
| BTTS & Draw | 33% | 11% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 33% | 11% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 33% | 56% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Rot-Weiss Essen | MSV Duisburg | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 33% | 33% |
| Draw 1st Half | 50% | 56% |
| Loss 1st Half | 17% | 11% |
| Scored 1st Half | 67% | 33% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 50% | 11% |
| Win 2nd Half | 17% | 44% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 33% | 44% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 50% | 11% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 50% | 56% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 67% | 33% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 67% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 67% | 11% |
Recent Venue Form
W
Osnabrück U195–0
L
MSV Duisburg U190–3
W
RW Oberhausen U194–3
W
Werder Bremen U196–0
W
Hombrucher SV U193–0
L
Meppen U192–4
W
Osnabrück U192–1
W
Rot-Weiss Essen U193–0
D
Schalke 04 U190–0
W
DJK Bamberg U193–0
W
FSV Frankfurt U193–1
D
Fortuna Köln U192–2
Head to Head · 11 matches
3
Rot-Weiss Essen
27%
3
Draws
27%
5
MSV Duisburg
45%
82%
Over 1.5
9/11
45%
Over 2.5
5/11
18%
Over 3.5
2/11
27%
BTTS
3/11
23/08/26
MSV Duisburg U19
Rot-Weiss Essen U19
0–329/03/25
MSV Duisburg U19
Rot-Weiss Essen U19
4–002/02/25
Rot-Weiss Essen U19
MSV Duisburg U19
2–007/12/24
Rot-Weiss Essen U19
MSV Duisburg U19
2–022/09/24
MSV Duisburg U19
Rot-Weiss Essen U19
1–130/10/22
Rot-Weiss Essen U19
MSV Duisburg U19
0–205/12/21
Rot-Weiss Essen U19
MSV Duisburg U19
3–024/03/19
MSV Duisburg U19
Rot-Weiss Essen U19
1–015/08/18
Rot-Weiss Essen U19
MSV Duisburg U19
0–019/02/17
MSV Duisburg U19
Rot-Weiss Essen U19
1–211/09/16
Rot-Weiss Essen U19
MSV Duisburg U19
3–3Team Insights
- ●75% of Rot-Weiss Essen U19's goals have been scored at home.
- ●75% of Rot-Weiss Essen U19's points have been earned at home.
- ●Rot-Weiss Essen U19 have scored 58% of their goals in the first half.
- ●MSV Duisburg U19 have won their last 3 matches.
- ●MSV Duisburg U19 have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
- ●MSV Duisburg U19 have won their last 2 home matches.
- ●MSV Duisburg U19 have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
- ●MSV Duisburg U19 have won their last 2 away matches.
Season Schedule
WH
Osnabrück U195–0
LA
Borussia Dortmund U191–5
LH
MSV Duisburg U190–3
DA
Schalke 04 U191–1
WH
RW Oberhausen U194–3
DA
Fortuna Düsseldorf U191–1
–H
Fortuna Düsseldorf U1918/10
–A
RW Oberhausen U1924/10
–H
Schalke 04 U1931/10
WH
RW Oberhausen U191–0
WA
Osnabrück U192–1
WH
Fortuna Düsseldorf U194–0
DH
Borussia Dortmund U191–1
WA
Rot-Weiss Essen U193–0
DA
Schalke 04 U190–0
–H
Schalke 04 U1918/10
–A
Borussia Dortmund U1931/10
–H
Rot-Weiss Essen U1907/11