MatchPulse

Sandhausen U19 vs Heidenheim U19 — U19 Bundesliga

← Back
Sandhausen U19
Sandhausen U19
Days Since Last Match: 3d 19h
0 – 5
HT 0–2
Finished
Heidenheim U19
Heidenheim U19
Days Since Last Match: 4d 1h

Sandhausen U19 and Heidenheim U19 meet in the U19 Bundesliga 2026 season, in a match played on 23 August 2026. Sandhausen U19 have recorded 2 wins from 8 matches this season (25% win rate), averaging 1.25 goals scored and 3.25 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 50% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 75%; and clean sheets in 0% of games. Heidenheim U19 have won 80% of their 10 matches, with 3.10 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 60%, Over 2.5 at 80%, and clean sheets at 40%.

The final score was Sandhausen U19 0–5 Heidenheim U19. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Goals Scored

Sandhausen U19HomeAwayHeidenheim U19HomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored50%75%25%100%100%100%
Over 1.5 Scored38%50%25%70%67%75%
Over 2.5 Scored25%50%0%60%67%50%
Failed To Score50%25%75%0%0%0%

Goals Conceded

Sandhausen U19HomeAwayHeidenheim U19HomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded100%100%100%60%67%50%
Over 1.5 Conceded63%75%50%30%50%0%
Over 2.5 Conceded50%50%50%20%33%0%
Clean Sheets0%0%0%40%33%50%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Sandhausen U19Heidenheim U19
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.588%80%
Over 2.575%80%
Over 3.563%50%
Over 4.563%40%
BTTS50%60%
BTTS & Win25%40%
BTTS & Draw13%10%
BTTS & Over 2.538%60%
BTTS No & Over 2.538%20%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Sandhausen U19Heidenheim U19
Win 1st Half25%50%
Draw 1st Half13%40%
Loss 1st Half63%10%
Scored 1st Half38%70%
Conceded 1st Half63%20%
Win 2nd Half13%70%
Draw 2nd Half13%20%
Loss 2nd Half75%10%
Scored 2nd Half38%90%
Conceded 2nd Half88%60%
Over 0.5 HT88%70%
Over 1.5 HT75%40%

Recent Venue Form

Sandhausen U19 (H)
DKarlsruher SC U191–1
LHeidenheim U190–5
WHoffenheim U194–2
LStuttgarter K'rs U193–6
WFK Pirmasens U194–2
WSchott Mainz U192–1
Heidenheim U19 (A)
WAugsburg U192–1
WSandhausen U195–0
WUlm U193–1
WJFV Bremen U191–0
LKöln U190–2
DHolstein Kiel U191–1

Head to Head · 7 matches

2
Sandhausen U19
29%
1
Draws
14%
4
Heidenheim U19
57%
86%
Over 1.5
6/7
71%
Over 2.5
5/7
71%
Over 3.5
5/7
57%
BTTS
4/7
23/08/26
Sandhausen U19
0–5
Heidenheim U19
27/09/25
Sandhausen U19
0–1
Heidenheim U19
02/08/25
Heidenheim U19
4–2
Sandhausen U19
29/11/24
Sandhausen U19
5–2
Heidenheim U19
14/09/24
Heidenheim U19
3–2
Sandhausen U19
03/03/24
Heidenheim U19
2–2
Sandhausen U19
24/09/23
Sandhausen U19
2–0
Heidenheim U19

Team Insights

Sandhausen U19
  • ●Sandhausen U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●80% of Sandhausen U19's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●67% of Sandhausen U19's goals conceded were conceded at home.
Heidenheim U19
  • ●Heidenheim U19 have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Heidenheim U19 have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Heidenheim U19 have won their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Heidenheim U19 have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●75% of Heidenheim U19's goals conceded were conceded at home.

Season Schedule

Sandhausen U19
LAUlm U190–5
DHKarlsruher SC U191–1
WAAugsburg U192–1
LHHeidenheim U190–5
WHHoffenheim U194–2
LAFreiburg U190–1
–AStuttgarter K'rs U1917/10
–HFreiburg U1924/10
–AHoffenheim U1931/10
Heidenheim U19
WAAugsburg U192–1
DHFreiburg U193–3
LHHoffenheim U191–2
WASandhausen U195–0
WHStuttgarter K'rs U196–1
WAUlm U193–1
–AKarlsruher SC U1917/10
–HUlm U1925/10
–AStuttgarter K'rs U1931/10

Top Scorers

Sandhausen U19
Heidenheim U19
1 ⚽