Bayer Leverkusen U19 vs Borussia M'bach U19 — U19 Bundesliga
← Back
Bayer Leverkusen U19
Days Since Last Match: 20d 7h
vs
–
–

Borussia M'bach U19
Days Since Last Match: 40d 7h
Bayer Leverkusen U19 and Borussia M'bach U19 meet in the U19 Bundesliga 2026 season on 30 October 2026. Bayer Leverkusen U19 have recorded 8 wins from 9 matches this season (89% win rate), averaging 3.78 goals scored and 1.11 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 44% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 89%; and clean sheets in 56% of games. Borussia M'bach U19 have won 56% of their 9 matches, with 2.33 goals scored and 1.78 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 44%, Over 2.5 at 89%, and clean sheets at 33%.
All statistics on this page cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Goals Scored
| Bayer Leverkusen | Home | Away | Borussia M'bach | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 100% | 100% | 100% | 78% | 67% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 89% | 83% | 100% | 44% | 33% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 33% | 17% |
Goals Conceded
| Bayer Leverkusen | Home | Away | Borussia M'bach | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 44% | 50% | 33% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 22% | 17% | 33% | 56% | 33% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 11% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Clean Sheets | 56% | 50% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Bayer Leverkusen | Borussia M'bach | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 89% | 89% |
| Over 3.5 | 78% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 44% | 22% |
| BTTS | 44% | 44% |
| BTTS & Win | 33% | 22% |
| BTTS & Draw | 0% | 11% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 44% | 44% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 44% | 44% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Bayer Leverkusen | Borussia M'bach | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 89% | 22% |
| Draw 1st Half | 11% | 44% |
| Loss 1st Half | 0% | 33% |
| Scored 1st Half | 100% | 44% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 33% | 56% |
| Win 2nd Half | 67% | 67% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 22% | 11% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 11% | 22% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 100% | 67% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 33% | 33% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 100% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 78% | 67% |
Recent Venue Form
W
Alemannia Aachen U193–1
W
Viktoria Köln U193–2
W
Carl Zeiss Jena U196–0
W
Saarbrücken U196–0
W
Elversberg U192–0
W
Bochum U193–1
L
Heidenheim U190–3
L
Elversberg U191–2
W
Chemnitzer FC U192–0
W
Alemannia Aachen U194–2
D
Viktoria Köln U195–5
W
Freiburger U193–0
Head to Head · 16 matches
6
Bayer Leverkusen
38%
3
Draws
19%
7
Borussia M'bach
44%
81%
Over 1.5
13/16
63%
Over 2.5
10/16
31%
Over 3.5
5/16
50%
BTTS
8/16
19/08/26
Bayer Leverkusen U19
Borussia M'bach U19
0–301/12/24
Borussia M'bach U19
Bayer Leverkusen U19
1–113/09/24
Bayer Leverkusen U19
Borussia M'bach U19
0–005/05/24
Bayer Leverkusen U19
Borussia M'bach U19
2–125/11/23
Borussia M'bach U19
Bayer Leverkusen U19
1–216/04/23
Bayer Leverkusen U19
Borussia M'bach U19
4–429/10/22
Borussia M'bach U19
Bayer Leverkusen U19
4–120/02/22
Bayer Leverkusen U19
Borussia M'bach U19
0–120/09/20
Borussia M'bach U19
Bayer Leverkusen U19
0–123/11/19
Bayer Leverkusen U19
Borussia M'bach U19
3–008/12/18
Borussia M'bach U19
Bayer Leverkusen U19
0–211/08/18
Bayer Leverkusen U19
Borussia M'bach U19
1–229/04/18
Borussia M'bach U19
Bayer Leverkusen U19
0–218/11/17
Bayer Leverkusen U19
Borussia M'bach U19
5–002/04/17
Borussia M'bach U19
Bayer Leverkusen U19
3–123/10/16
Bayer Leverkusen U19
Borussia M'bach U19
1–3Team Insights
- ●Bayer Leverkusen U19 have won their last 6 matches.
- ●Bayer Leverkusen U19 have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
- ●Bayer Leverkusen U19 have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 6 matches.
- ●Bayer Leverkusen U19 have won their last 5 home matches.
- ●Bayer Leverkusen U19 have scored in each of their last 5 home matches.
- ●85% of Bayer Leverkusen U19's goals have been scored at home.
- ●83% of Bayer Leverkusen U19's points have been earned at home.
- ●Bayer Leverkusen U19 have scored 55% of their goals in the first half.
- ●Borussia M'bach U19 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
- ●Borussia M'bach U19 have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
- ●62% of Borussia M'bach U19's goals have been scored away.
- ●69% of Borussia M'bach U19's goals conceded were conceded away.
- ●Borussia M'bach U19 have scored 56% of their goals in the first half.
- ●Borussia M'bach U19 have conceded 77% of their goals in the first half.
Season Schedule
WH
Alemannia Aachen U193–1
WH
Viktoria Köln U193–2
WH
Saarbrücken U196–0
WA
Borussia M'bach U193–0
WH
Elversberg U192–0
WH
Bochum U193–1
–A
Bochum U1918/10
–A
Elversberg U1924/10
–H
Borussia M'bach U1930/10
LA
Elversberg U191–2
WH
Bochum U192–1
WA
Alemannia Aachen U194–2
LH
Bayer Leverkusen U190–3
DA
Viktoria Köln U195–5
WH
Saarbrücken U194–0
–A
Saarbrücken U1917/10
–H
Viktoria Köln U1925/10
–A
Bayer Leverkusen U1930/10
Top Scorers
6 ⚽