MatchPulse

Stade Payerne vs Naters — 1. Liga Classic - Group 1

← Back
Stade Payerne
Stade Payerne
13º · 1.00 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 22h
3 – 3
HT 1–1
Finished
Naters
Naters
8º · 1.40 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Stade Payerne and Naters meet in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 1 2026 season, in a match played on 15 August 2026. Stade Payerne have recorded 4 wins from 15 matches this season (27% win rate), averaging 1.47 goals scored and 2.40 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 60% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 80%; and clean sheets in 13% of games. Naters have won 40% of their 10 matches, with 2.00 goals scored and 2.70 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 90%, Over 2.5 at 90%, and clean sheets at 0%.

The final score was Stade Payerne 3–3 Naters. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Stade Payerne
—
Naters
13º
Position
8º
1.00
PPG
1.40
30%
Win %
40%
1.70
Goals / game
2.00
2.40
Conceded / game
2.70
60%
BTTS %
90%
13%
Clean sheet %
0%
80%
Over 2.5 %
90%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Stade Payerne
Home (6)
—
Naters
Away (9)
1.17
PPG
1.56
33%
Win %
44%
1.83
Goals / game
2.11
1.83
Conceded / game
2.67
67%
BTTS %
89%
22%
Clean sheet %
0%
89%
Over 2.5 %
89%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Stade PayerneHomeAwayNatersHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored73%89%50%90%100%89%
Over 1.5 Scored47%56%33%60%0%67%
Over 2.5 Scored27%33%17%30%0%33%
Failed To Score27%11%50%10%0%11%

Goals Conceded

Stade PayerneHomeAwayNatersHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded87%78%100%100%100%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded73%67%83%70%100%67%
Over 2.5 Conceded33%22%50%70%100%67%
Clean Sheets13%22%0%0%0%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Stade PayerneNaters
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.593%100%
Over 2.580%90%
Over 3.553%70%
Over 4.527%40%
BTTS60%90%
BTTS & Win13%40%
BTTS & Draw20%20%
BTTS & Over 2.560%80%
BTTS No & Over 2.520%10%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Stade PayerneNaters
Win 1st Half29%30%
Draw 1st Half36%40%
Loss 1st Half36%30%
Scored 1st Half64%50%
Conceded 1st Half64%60%
Win 2nd Half21%20%
Draw 2nd Half21%40%
Loss 2nd Half57%40%
Scored 2nd Half36%80%
Conceded 2nd Half79%100%
Over 0.5 HT86%80%
Over 1.5 HT57%40%

Recent Venue Form

Stade Payerne (H)
LPortalban / Gletterens0–3
WLancy3–1
LAzzurri1–2
WEchallens3–0
DNaters3–3
LLa Chaux-de-Fonds1–2
Naters (A)
LPrishtina Bern0–4
WMeyrin2–1
WEchallens4–3
LLausanne Sport II2–5
WLa Chaux-de-Fonds2–1
LMonthey1–3

Head to Head · 5 matches

2
Stade Payerne
40%
1
Draws
20%
2
Naters
40%
100%
Over 1.5
5/5
100%
Over 2.5
5/5
80%
Over 3.5
4/5
100%
BTTS
5/5
15/08/26
Stade Payerne
3–3
Naters
22/03/26
Stade Payerne
2–1
Naters
06/09/25
Naters
1–3
Stade Payerne
24/05/25
Naters
4–1
Stade Payerne
16/11/24
Stade Payerne
2–3
Naters
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Azzurri10802+1524
2Prishtina Bern10721+1823
3Servette II10541+219
4Lausanne Sport II10451+817
5Sion II10442+316
6Portalban / Gletterens10424+514
7Monthey10352+214
8Naters10424-714
9Lancy10415-113
10Chênois10334-112
11Echallens10334-612
12Meyrin10325+311
13Stade Payerne10316-710
14La Chaux-de-Fonds10316-1710
15Coffrane10145-47
16Vevey Sports10118-134

Team Insights

Stade Payerne
  • ●Stade Payerne failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Stade Payerne failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●65% of Stade Payerne's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●Stade Payerne have scored 65% of their goals in the first half.
Naters
  • ●Naters failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 matches.
  • ●Naters failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 away matches.
  • ●Naters failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 9 away matches.
  • ●Naters have won 4 of their 9 away matches.
  • ●Naters have scored in 8 of their 9 away matches.
  • ●95% of Naters's goals have been scored away.
  • ●89% of Naters's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●100% of Naters's points have been earned away.
WAVevey Sports16º3–1
LASion II5º0–2
WHLancy9º3–1
LAPrishtina Bern2º1–4
LHAzzurri1º1–2
LAMeyrin12º2–6
WHEchallens11º3–0
DHNaters8º3–3
LAPrishtina Bern2º0–4
LHAzzurri1º1–3
WAMeyrin12º2–1
WAEchallens11º4–3
LAMonthey7º1–3
DACoffrane15º1–1
DAStade Payerne13º3–3
WAChênois10º4–3

Season Schedule

Stade Payerne
WAVevey Sports3–1
LHPortalban / Gletterens0–3
LASion II0–2
WHLancy3–1
LAPrishtina Bern1–4
LHAzzurri1–2
–HServette II24/10
–AChênois31/10
–HLausanne Sport II08/11
Naters
LAPrishtina Bern0–4
LHAzzurri1–3
WAMeyrin2–1
WAEchallens4–3
LALausanne Sport II2–5
WALa Chaux-de-Fonds2–1
–HLancy24/10
–ASion II31/10
–HPortalban / Gletterens07/11

Top Scorers

Stade Payerne
3 ⚽
Naters