MatchPulse

Lancy vs Chênois — 1. Liga Classic - Group 1

← Back
Lancy
Lancy
10º · 1.33 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 3h
2 – 4
HT 2–2
Finished
Chênois
Chênois
8º · 1.42 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 23h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Lancy and Chênois meet in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 1 2026 season, in a match played on 12 September 2026. Lancy have recorded 5 wins from 15 matches this season (33% win rate), averaging 1.40 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 67% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 60%; and clean sheets in 20% of games. Chênois have won 30% of their 20 matches, with 1.60 goals scored and 2.30 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 80%, Over 2.5 at 80%, and clean sheets at 5%.

The final score was Lancy 2–4 Chênois. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Lancy
—
Chênois
10º
Position
8º
1.33
PPG
1.42
42%
Win %
42%
1.67
Goals / game
1.75
1.67
Conceded / game
1.67
67%
BTTS %
80%
20%
Clean sheet %
5%
60%
Over 2.5 %
80%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Lancy
Home (7)
—
Chênois
Away (5)
1.71
PPG
0.80
57%
Win %
20%
2.00
Goals / game
1.40
1.43
Conceded / game
1.60
44%
BTTS %
90%
33%
Clean sheet %
0%
44%
Over 2.5 %
80%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

LancyHomeAwayChênoisHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored80%67%100%85%80%90%
Over 1.5 Scored40%56%17%45%60%30%
Over 2.5 Scored7%11%0%25%30%20%
Failed To Score20%33%0%15%20%10%

Goals Conceded

LancyHomeAwayChênoisHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded80%67%100%95%90%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded47%33%67%60%50%70%
Over 2.5 Conceded27%22%33%40%50%30%
Clean Sheets20%33%0%5%10%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

LancyChênois
Over 0.593%100%
Over 1.587%95%
Over 2.560%80%
Over 3.533%50%
Over 4.513%30%
BTTS67%80%
BTTS & Win20%25%
BTTS & Draw7%15%
BTTS & Over 2.560%70%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%10%

1st Half / 2nd Half

LancyChênois
Win 1st Half20%16%
Draw 1st Half40%47%
Loss 1st Half40%37%
Scored 1st Half40%58%
Conceded 1st Half53%74%
Win 2nd Half27%26%
Draw 2nd Half47%21%
Loss 2nd Half27%53%
Scored 2nd Half53%53%
Conceded 2nd Half60%63%
Over 0.5 HT73%89%
Over 1.5 HT40%58%

Recent Venue Form

Lancy (H)
WEchallens2–0
LPortalban / Gletterens0–2
WLa Chaux-de-Fonds5–1
LCoffrane0–1
LChênois2–4
WVevey Sports2–1
Chênois (A)
LServette II1–2
DPortalban / Gletterens1–1
WLancy4–2
LAzzurri Bienne0–1
LEchallens1–2
LBavois1–2

Head to Head · 10 matches

4
Lancy
40%
2
Draws
20%
4
Chênois
40%
80%
Over 1.5
8/10
70%
Over 2.5
7/10
60%
Over 3.5
6/10
80%
BTTS
8/10
12/09/26
Lancy
2–4
Chênois
27/02/26
Chênois
1–3
Lancy
16/08/25
Lancy
1–0
Chênois
24/05/25
Chênois
1–2
Lancy
16/11/24
Lancy
2–3
Chênois
18/10/24
Lancy
5–3
Chênois
23/04/22
Lancy
1–1
Chênois
15/10/21
Chênois
3–3
Lancy
26/09/20
Chênois
1–0
Lancy
31/08/19
Lancy
1–3
Chênois
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Azzurri Bienne121002+1730
2Prishtina Bern12921+2629
3Servette II12642+222
4Portalban / Gletterens12624+720
5Sion II12543+319
6Lausanne Sport II12453+617
7Monthey12453+217
8Chênois12525+117
9Naters12525-817
10Lancy12516016
11Coffrane12345+113
12La Chaux-de-Fonds12417-1613
13Echallens12336-1212
14Meyrin12327-211
15Stade Payerne12327-911
16Vevey Sports121110-184

Team Insights

Lancy
  • ●Lancy have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Lancy failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Lancy have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Lancy failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Lancy have scored in 6 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Lancy failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●Lancy have scored in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●70% of Lancy's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●75% of Lancy's points have been earned at home.
  • ●Lancy have conceded 55% of their goals in the first half.
Chênois
  • ●Chênois have won their last 2 matches.
  • ●Chênois failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Chênois have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Chênois failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Chênois failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Chênois have scored in 6 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Chênois failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●67% of Chênois's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●76% of Chênois's points have been earned at home.
  • ●Chênois have scored 57% of their goals in the first half.
WHEchallens13º2–0
LANaters9º1–2
WAMonthey7º2–1
LHCoffrane11º0–1
LAStade Payerne15º1–3
LHChênois8º2–4
LAServette II3º1–3
WHVevey Sports16º2–1
WHStade Payerne15º3–1
LAServette II3º1–2
LHVevey Sports16º0–4
WHSion II5º2–0
WALancy10º4–2
DHPrishtina Bern2º1–1
LAAzzurri Bienne1º0–1

Season Schedule

Lancy
WHEchallens2–0
LANaters1–2
WHLa Chaux-de-Fonds5–1
WAMonthey2–1
LHCoffrane0–1
LAStade Payerne1–3
–AMeyrin07/11
–HAzzurri Bienne14/11
–APrishtina Bern21/11
Chênois
WHStade Payerne3–1
WHLausanne Sport II2–1
LAServette II1–2
LHVevey Sports0–4
DAPortalban / Gletterens1–1
WHSion II2–0
–ACoffrane08/11
–HMonthey14/11
–ALa Chaux-de-Fonds21/11

Top Scorers

Lancy
3 ⚽
Chênois
4 ⚽

Cards Given

Lancy
4 🟨
Chênois