MatchPulse

FC Alverca II vs Benfica Castelo Branco — Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C

← Back
FC Alverca II
FC Alverca II
11º · 1.00 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 14d 0h
0 – 1
HT 0–0
Finished
Benfica Castelo Branco
Benfica Castelo Branco
6º · 1.43 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 8d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

FC Alverca II and Benfica Castelo Branco meet in the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C 2026 season, in a match played on 6 September 2026. FC Alverca II have recorded 2 wins from 7 matches this season (29% win rate), averaging 1.43 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 29% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 57%; and clean sheets in 43% of games. Benfica Castelo Branco have won 38% of their 8 matches, with 1.50 goals scored and 2.13 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 75%, Over 2.5 at 75%, and clean sheets at 25%.

The final score was FC Alverca II 0–1 Benfica Castelo Branco. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

FC Alverca II
—
Benfica Castelo Branco
11º
Position
6º
1.00
PPG
1.43
29%
Win %
43%
1.43
Goals / game
1.57
1.00
Conceded / game
2.00
29%
BTTS %
75%
43%
Clean sheet %
25%
57%
Over 2.5 %
75%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

FC Alverca II
Home (3)
—
Benfica Castelo Branco
Away (4)
2.00
PPG
2.50
67%
Win %
75%
2.67
Goals / game
1.75
0.33
Conceded / game
1.00
0%
BTTS %
60%
67%
Clean sheet %
40%
67%
Over 2.5 %
60%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

FC AlvercaHomeAwayBenfica CasteloHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored57%67%50%100%100%100%
Over 1.5 Scored29%67%0%38%33%40%
Over 2.5 Scored29%67%0%13%0%20%
Failed To Score43%33%50%0%0%0%

Goals Conceded

FC AlvercaHomeAwayBenfica CasteloHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded57%33%75%75%100%60%
Over 1.5 Conceded29%0%50%75%100%60%
Over 2.5 Conceded14%0%25%50%100%20%
Clean Sheets43%67%25%25%0%40%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

FC AlvercaBenfica Castelo
Over 0.586%100%
Over 1.557%75%
Over 2.557%75%
Over 3.529%75%
Over 4.514%38%
BTTS29%75%
BTTS & Win0%13%
BTTS & Draw0%13%
BTTS & Over 2.529%75%
BTTS No & Over 2.529%0%

1st Half / 2nd Half

FC AlvercaBenfica Castelo
Win 1st Half29%0%
Draw 1st Half43%63%
Loss 1st Half29%38%
Scored 1st Half29%50%
Conceded 1st Half29%75%
Win 2nd Half43%38%
Draw 2nd Half29%25%
Loss 2nd Half29%38%
Scored 2nd Half57%88%
Conceded 2nd Half43%75%
Over 0.5 HT57%75%
Over 1.5 HT29%50%

Recent Venue Form

FC Alverca (H)
WAD Nogueirense3–0
WFazendense5–0
LBenfica Castelo Branco0–1
WComércio Indústria5–0
LAlcochetense0–1
WPortimonense B4–0
Benfica Castelo (A)
DAtlético Malveira2–2
WMortágua1–0
WFC Alverca II1–0
LFátima1–3
WOliveira Hospital3–2
LFátima1–4

Head to Head · 5 matches

2
FC Alverca
40%
1
Draws
20%
2
Benfica Castelo
40%
40%
Over 1.5
2/5
40%
Over 2.5
2/5
0%
Over 3.5
0/5
40%
BTTS
2/5
06/09/26
FC Alverca II
0–1
Benfica Castelo Branco
12/01/25
FC Alverca II
1–2
Benfica Castelo Branco
18/08/24
Benfica Castelo Branco
1–2
FC Alverca II
28/01/24
FC Alverca II
1–0
Benfica Castelo Branco
17/09/23
Benfica Castelo Branco
0–0
FC Alverca II

Events

87'⚽
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Os Marialvas7511+816
2O Elvas7511+716
3Mortágua7421+614
4Oliveira Hospital7421+414
5UD da Serra7331+212
6Benfica Castelo Branco7313-310
7Atlético Malveira7232-19
8Fátima7223+48
9AD Nogueirense7151-28
10Naval 18937214-27
11FC Alverca II7214+37
12Sertanense7052-45
13Nazarenos7124-75
14Fazendense7016-151

Team Insights

FC Alverca
  • ●FC Alverca II have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 2 matches.
  • ●FC Alverca II have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●FC Alverca II have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
  • ●80% of FC Alverca II's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●86% of FC Alverca II's points have been earned at home.
Benfica Castelo
  • ●Benfica Castelo Branco have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Benfica Castelo Branco have lost their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Benfica Castelo Branco have been undefeated in their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Benfica Castelo Branco have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●64% of Benfica Castelo Branco's goals have been scored away.
  • ●71% of Benfica Castelo Branco's goals conceded were conceded at home.
  • ●100% of Benfica Castelo Branco's points have been earned away.
LHO Elvas2º1–3
WAMortágua3º1–0
LHAD Nogueirense9º2–3
WAFC Alverca II11º1–0
LAFátima1–3
LHNaval 189310º1–4
LAFátima1–4

Season Schedule

FC Alverca
DAMortágua0–0
WHAD Nogueirense3–0
LAOliveira Hospital1–3
WHFazendense5–0
LANaval 18930–1
LHBenfica Castelo Branco0–1
–HO Elvas08/11
–AAtlético Malveira28/11
–HOs Marialvas06/12
Benfica Castelo
DAAtlético Malveira2–2
LHO Elvas1–3
WAMortágua1–0
LHAD Nogueirense2–3
WAFC Alverca II1–0
LHNaval 18931–4
–HOs Marialvas08/11
–AFátima28/11
–HNazarenos06/12

Top Scorers

FC Alverca
10 ⚽
Benfica Castelo
12 ⚽

Cards Given

FC Alverca
1 🟨
Benfica Castelo
1 🟨