MatchPulse

Deportivo Alavés III vs Aretxabaleta — Tercera División RFEF - Group 4

← Back
Deportivo Alavés III
Deportivo Alavés III
6º · 1.67 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 36d 2h
vs
–
–
Aretxabaleta
Aretxabaleta
5º · 1.83 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 35d 2h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Deportivo Alavés III and Aretxabaleta meet in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 2026 season on 15 November 2026. Deportivo Alavés III have recorded 4 wins from 7 matches this season (57% win rate), averaging 2.71 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 71% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 71%; and clean sheets in 29% of games. Aretxabaleta have won 50% of their 6 matches, with 1.33 goals scored and 0.83 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 50%, Over 2.5 at 50%, and clean sheets at 50%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.61 for Deportivo Alavés III and 1.12 for Aretxabaleta. The models give Deportivo Alavés III a 50% win probability, with a draw at 26% and an Aretxabaleta win at 24%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 51% and BTTS at 54%.

Season Statistics

Deportivo Alavés III
—
Aretxabaleta
6º
Position
5º
1.67
PPG
1.83
50%
Win %
50%
2.17
Goals / game
1.33
1.00
Conceded / game
0.83
71%
BTTS %
50%
29%
Clean sheet %
50%
71%
Over 2.5 %
50%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Deportivo Alavés III
Home (3)
—
Aretxabaleta
Away (3)
2.00
PPG
2.33
67%
Win %
67%
3.00
Goals / game
1.00
1.00
Conceded / game
0.33
67%
BTTS %
33%
33%
Clean sheet %
67%
100%
Over 2.5 %
33%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Deportivo AlavésHomeAwayAretxabaletaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored100%100%100%67%67%67%
Over 1.5 Scored57%67%50%33%33%33%
Over 2.5 Scored43%67%25%17%33%0%
Failed To Score0%0%0%33%33%33%

Goals Conceded

Deportivo AlavésHomeAwayAretxabaletaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded71%67%75%50%67%33%
Over 1.5 Conceded29%33%25%33%67%0%
Over 2.5 Conceded0%0%0%0%0%0%
Clean Sheets29%33%25%50%33%67%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Deportivo AlavésAretxabaleta
Over 0.5100%67%
Over 1.5100%50%
Over 2.571%50%
Over 3.529%17%
Over 4.529%17%
BTTS71%50%
BTTS & Win29%33%
BTTS & Draw14%0%
BTTS & Over 2.557%50%
BTTS No & Over 2.514%0%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Deportivo AlavésAretxabaleta
Win 1st Half50%17%
Draw 1st Half0%67%
Loss 1st Half50%17%
Scored 1st Half50%33%
Conceded 1st Half67%33%
Win 2nd Half83%50%
Draw 2nd Half17%33%
Loss 2nd Half0%17%
Scored 2nd Half100%50%
Conceded 2nd Half33%17%
Over 0.5 HT100%50%
Over 1.5 HT50%17%

Recent Venue Form

Deportivo Alavés (H)
WSodupe5–1
LTouring1–2
WAmurrio Club3–0
LPortugalete1–2
LDerio2–3
WZarautz5–1
Aretxabaleta (A)
WLagun Onak2–1
DDurango0–0
WTouring1–0
LSanturtzi1–2
LPasaia KE2–3
LDeusto0–3

Head to Head · 4 matches

1
Deportivo Alavés
25%
1
Draws
25%
2
Aretxabaleta
50%
100%
Over 1.5
4/4
50%
Over 2.5
2/4
25%
Over 3.5
1/4
75%
BTTS
3/4
01/03/26
Aretxabaleta
3–1
Deportivo Alavés III
19/10/25
Deportivo Alavés III
1–2
Aretxabaleta
23/03/25
Aretxabaleta
0–2
Deportivo Alavés III
10/11/24
Deportivo Alavés III
1–1
Aretxabaleta
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Aurrerá Vitoria6411+213
2Leioa6330+1012
3Derio6330+512
4Real Sociedad III6321+311
5Aretxabaleta6321+311
6Deportivo Alavés III6312+710
7Pasaia KE6312-110
8San Ignacio6222+28
9Touring6222+18
10Sodupe6222-48
11Durango614107
12Beasain6213-17
13Lagun Onak6213-37
14Erandio6204-26
15Santurtzi6204-46
16Eibar III6123-15
17R. Union B6123-55
18Amurrio Club6015-121

Team Insights

Deportivo Alavés
  • ●Deportivo Alavés III have won their last 2 matches.
  • ●Deportivo Alavés III have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●69% of Deportivo Alavés III's goals have been scored at home.
Aretxabaleta
  • ●Aretxabaleta have won their last 2 matches.
  • ●Aretxabaleta have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
  • ●63% of Aretxabaleta's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●64% of Aretxabaleta's points have been earned away.
WAErandio14º2–0
WHSodupe10º5–1
LHTouring9º1–2
WHAmurrio Club18º3–0
DAEibar III16º1–1
LHPortugalete1º1–2
WASan Ignacio7º1–0
LHDerio3º2–3
WHPasaia KE7º4–2
WALagun Onak13º2–1
LHDerio3º1–2
DADurango11º0–0
DHBeasain12º0–0
WATouring9º1–0
WHZamudio16º3–1
LASanturtzi12º1–2
LAPasaia KE14º2–3

Season Schedule

Deportivo Alavés
WAErandio2–0
WHSodupe5–1
LHTouring1–2
LAAurrerá Vitoria1–2
WHAmurrio Club3–0
DAEibar III1–1
–HLeioa17/10
–AReal Sociedad III25/10
–HSan Ignacio01/11
Aretxabaleta
WHPasaia KE4–2
WALagun Onak2–1
LHDerio1–2
DADurango0–0
DHBeasain0–0
WATouring1–0
–AR. Union B18/10
–HEibar III25/10
–AAmurrio Club01/11

Top Scorers

Deportivo Alavés
6 ⚽
M. Albarracin2 ⚽
E. Fernandez2 ⚽
A. Aranguren2 ⚽
L. Beobide1 ⚽
A. Cantero Sanchez1 ⚽
Aretxabaleta
A. Tomas Carrasco2 ⚽
M. Ibarrondo Martinez2 ⚽
M. T. Gourmat2 ⚽
A. Fernandez Pacheco1 ⚽
E. Zumarraga1 ⚽